Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 6/11 11:32 am - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe: Stage 3, Tuft 10th


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/11
 

Results from the 3rd stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire in France, won by Daniele Bennati (Leopard Trek). 
Svein Tuft (Team Spidertech powered by C10) finished 10th and moves to 10th in the overall.

 

Stage 3: Angers ITT, 6.8 km
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 8:13
2 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo at 0:06
3 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:06
4 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:07
5 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:08
6 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:10
7 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 0:11
8 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:12
9 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:13
10 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:13
11 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:13
12 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:16
13 Rein Taramae (Est) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:18
14 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:18
15 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:19
16 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:20
17 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:20
18 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:20
19 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:21
20 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:22
21 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:22
22 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:23
23 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:23
24 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 0:24
25 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:24
26 François Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:25
27 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:26
28 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:26
29 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:26
30 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:26
31 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:27
32 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:27
33 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 0:27
34 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:27
35 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ 0:28
36 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:28
37 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:31
38 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:31
39 Thoi Rohrreger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:31
40 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 0:32
41 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems-Accent 0:32
42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 0:32
43 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:33
44 Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:33
45 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 0:34
46 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:34
47 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:35
48 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:35
49 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:36
50 Aleksandr Efimkin (Rus) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 0:36
51 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:36
52 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:37
53 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:37
54 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:38
55 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:38
56 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:39
57 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:40
58 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:40
59 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:40
60 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:40
61 Mates Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:40
62 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:41
63 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:41
64 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:41
65 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:42
66 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:43
67 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:43
68 Hugo Sebastien Salazar (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:43
69 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:44
70 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:45
71 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:46
72 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:46
73 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:47
74 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 0:47
75 J.E. Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:48
76 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:48
77 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:49
78 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:50
79 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:51
80 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:51
81 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 0:51
82 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:53
83 Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil 0:53
84 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:53
85 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:53
86 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:54
87 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 0:55
88 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 0:56
89 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:56
90 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek 1:00
91 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:01
92 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 1:09
93 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
94 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 1:12
95 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 1:12
96 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 1:28
 
GC
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 7:24:18
2 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:16
3 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:16
4 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:17
5 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:18
6 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:20
7 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 0:21
8 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:22
9 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:23
10 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:23
11 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:23
12 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:26
13 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:27
14 Rein Taramae (Est) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:28
15 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:28
16 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:28
17 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 0:30
18 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:30
19 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:30
20 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:30
21 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:31
22 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:32
23 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:33
24 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:33
25 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:34
26 François Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:35
27 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:36
28 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:36
29 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:36
30 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:37
31 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:37
32 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 0:37
33 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:37
34 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ 0:38
35 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:38
36 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:40
37 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:41
38 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:41
39 Thoi Rohrreger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:41
40 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 0:42
41 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems-Accent 0:42
42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 0:42
43 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:43
44 Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:43
45 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 0:44
46 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:44
47 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis,le Credit en Ligne 0:45
48 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:45
49 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:46
50 Aleksandr Efimkin (Rus) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 0:46
51 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:47
52 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:47
53 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:48
54 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:48
55 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:48
56 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:49
57 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:50
58 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:50
59 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:50
60 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo 0:50
61 Mates Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:50
62 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:51
63 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:51
64 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:52
65 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:53
66 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:53
67 Hugo Sebastien Salazar (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:53
68 J.E. Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:54
69 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion 0:54
70 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:55
71 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:56
72 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:56
73 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:57
74 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 0:57
75 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:58
76 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:59
77 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1:00
78 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1:01
79 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 1:01
80 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 1:01
81 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:03
82 Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil 1:03
83 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 1:03
84 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 1:03
85 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 1:05
86 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 1:05
87 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:06
88 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:11
89 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 1:19
90 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:19
91 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 1:22
92 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis 1:38
93 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek 2:28
94 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 3:04
95 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 5:26
96 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek 9:15

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login