Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

November 8/99 6:45 am - 'Cross Nationals Results


Posted by Editor on 11/8/99
 

1999 National Cyclo-cross Championships

We finally have complete results for the 1999 'Cross Nationals. Sorry it took so long to get them up, but they came in as a handwritten fax - which took a while to decipher. There was also when mistake in the results - Kris Westwood appears well down in the results (a lap down), even though he finished 4th. We have notified the organizers and CCA.

Women - 40 minutes + 1 lap
1Chrissy ReddenRitcheyON48:59
2Sophie St JacquesElitaQCat 2:01
3Marg FedynaERTOCABat 1 lap
4Leslie GreeneFord DevinciON
5Anna HealyTatonkaAB
6Helena ConeyKHSON
7Lisa HolmgrenInd.ON
8Anne Marie DozoisOGCQC
9Amanda KellettOGCON
10Lisa HoskinsJamisON
11Melissa LunsteadTrekON
12Jennifer AdamsOBCONall same
13Sydney GalbraithInd.ONat 2 laps
14Patricia KonautzInd.QC
15Marie-Claude L'EyperanceInd.QCboth same
Espoir Men - 60 minutes + 1 lap
1Rafal Kuncewicz?AB1:09:55
2Chris McNeilCC?at 1 lap
3Enrico TraineTBCON
4Gregory GeorgeRENB
5Marc-Andre LebeauPodiumQCall same
6Phillippe RollinEspoirs LavalQCat 2 laps
Elite Men - 60 minutes + 1 lap
1Peter WedgeMapei-KonaNB1:05:17
2Josh HallKHSONat 0:15
3Paul SpadacciniOryxON0:35
4Kris WestwoodInd.QC1:14
5Osmond BakkerInd.ON1:39
6Mathieu ToulouseFord DevinciQC1:55
7Peter MorseTrek-VWON4:33
8Warren DaviesMBCONat 1 lap
9Mario Paradis (?)OGCQC
10Neil RossECON
11Ray DugganSaecoON
12Jeff WeberWCCON
13Christian HansenKHSONall same
14William MartineuInd.ONat 2 laps
15Richard GriveInd.ON
16Jeremy GooldInd.ON
17Robert Garry Kerr?ON
18David VopucInd.ONall same
19Timothy HancockInd.ONat 4 laps
20I. AbasRiver TrailONsame
Masters A Men - 40 minutes + 1 lap
1David DermontInd.ON45:24
2Stephen HeckTrekONat 1:23
3Erik BetaridgeOBCON2:33
4Christopher PatonHBCON3:06
5Andre GoyetteOBCON3:17
6Luc HamelOGCQC3:45
7Duane SmithSSCON
8Jacques G?OGCQCboth s.t.
9Reece RendallSFPON4:20
10Mike LeachSFPON5:34
11Chris ReddenSchwinnONat 1 lap
Masters B Men - 40 minutes + 1 lap
1Gilles MorneauMVLQCat 0:49
2Ian StewartOBCQC2:27
3Greg ChristieInd.QC2:29
4Glen LaycockInd.ON3:55
5Leigh CarsonInd.ON4:19
6John EastonInd.ONat 1 lap
7Guy MarcotteSherbrookeQC
8Bernard Vives?Espoirs LavalQCboth same
Peter SchuckOBCONabandon
Masters C Men - 40 minutes + 1 lap
1Robert GalbraithInd.ON51:38
Junior Men - 40 minutes + 1 lap
1Peter SanowarSudburyON47:10
2Mathew HadleyKey DirtNBat 1:30
3Brook MacArthurWaterlooON2:08
4Richard Marquis Djracen??ON3:35
5Chris ReidMississaugaON3:48
6Arthur Kuczynski?QCat 1 lap
7Dominique RollinEspoirs LavalQC
8Kyle Roth?Ziggy'sON
9Maximi VivesEspoirs LavalQC
10J. Francois Darg??QCall same
11Ryan RothWoodbridgeONAbandon

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login