Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 9/11 19:21 pm - Cinturón Ciclista Internacional: Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/11
 

Results from the 4th and final stage of the Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca in Spain

 

Stage 4: S'Arenal to Playa de Palma, 144 km
1 Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 3:14:30
2 Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
3 Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
4 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
5 Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
6 Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
7 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
8 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes
9 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint
10 Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
11 Antonio Miguel Parra (Esp) UPV-Bancaja
12 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes
13 Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones
14 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes
15 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
16 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
17 Benjami Prades Reverter (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran
18 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint
19 Nicolas Schnyder (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes
20 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds all s.t.
 
154 Jaimie Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh 1:45
 
Final GC
1 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 10:21:21
2 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team at 0:32
3 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 0:58
4 Raymond Kuenzli (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 1:26
5 James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 1:39
6 Jose Belda Mira (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 2:56
7 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida 3:21
8 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint 4:07
9 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 4:19
10 Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team 4:22
11 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 4:26
12 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 4:26
13 Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 4:26
14 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 4:37
15 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 4:40
16 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team 5:05
17 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 5:22
18 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 7:14
19 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke 7:15
20 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint 7:16
 
54 Jaimie Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh 15:58


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login