Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 1/11 11:06 am - Tour of Turkey: Stage 8 and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/11
 

Results from today's 8th and final stage of the Presidential Tour of Turkey. The stage was won by Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) with Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) taking the overall. Top finisher for Team Spidertech powered by C10 was Pat McCarty finishing 42nd on the stage and 15th overall.

 

Efimkin takes Overall

The eighth and final stage of the Tour of Turkey concluded with a sprint finish in the resort town of Alanya, with Kenny van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) holding off Andre Greipel (Omega Pharma-Lotto) and Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) for the win.  Overll leader Alexander Efimkin (TT1-Sanofi Aventis) finished safely in the pack to give TT1 one of the biggest wins in the team's history.  Canada's SpiderTech squad was down to three riders for the final stage, after Svein Tuft (fever) and Lucas Euser (bronchitis) did not start.  Pat McCarty was the top SpiderTech finisher, in 15th place overall, and the team took seventh in the Team GC.

With no climbing at all, and five laps of an 18 kilometre circuit to finish off, this stage was guaranteed to come down to a sprint finish.  However, that didn't stop multiple efforts to establish a breakaway, including one with Petacchi.  All were doomed to failure, and by the final 18 kilometre loop the field was all together.

Garmin-Cervelo made an early effort to take control for Tyler Farrar, but they were challenged by both Omega Pharma-Lotto and Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, and the final gallop to the line turned into a free-for-all.  Petacchi and Grepel both went early, and two-time stage winner Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) was blocked, leaving the way open for van hummel to go one better than his second place in stage seven.

Note:  We will post video interviews with SpiderTech team director Steve Bauer and rider Will Routley shortly.

 

 

Stage 8: Side to Alanya, 157.8 km
1 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:22:59
2 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
5 Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
6 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
7 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
8 Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
9 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
10 Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Caja Rural
11 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
12 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
13 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
14 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp
15 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
16 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
17 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
18 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
19 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
20 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
21 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
22 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
23 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
24 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
25 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
26 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
27 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
28 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural
29 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
30 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard
31 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
32 Rob Goris (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
33 Egoitz García Echeguibel (Esp) Caja Rural
34 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp
35 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
36 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo
37 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
38 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard
39 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
40 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
41 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
42 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
43 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo
44 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Team NetApp
45 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
46 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
47 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
48 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
49 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
50 Hugo Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
51 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp
52 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
53 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
54 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
55 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard
56 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
57 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
58 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
59 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
60 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
61 Andri Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
62 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp) Caja Rural
63 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
64 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
65 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
66 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre - ISD
67 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Esp) Caja Rural
68 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
69 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
70 Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
71 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
72 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
73 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
74 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
75 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
76 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
77 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
78 Denis Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
79 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano
80 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp
81 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
82 David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
83 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
84 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
85 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
86 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano
87 Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano
88 Artur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
89 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
90 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano
91 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
92 Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
93 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team
94 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
95 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
96 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
97 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SunGard
98 Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia
99 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
100 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
101 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard
102 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
103 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
104 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
105 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Evert Verbist (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
107 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
108 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
109 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
110 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
111 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
112 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
113 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
114 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
115 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
116 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
117 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
118 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard
119 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
120 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
121 Andréa Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
122 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
123 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
124 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
125 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
126 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
127 Bünyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
128 Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
129 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
130 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
131 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
132 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
133 Rubén Martinez Hernandez (Esp) Caja Rural
134 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
135 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli all s.t.
136 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 4:34
137 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 9:34
DNS Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin - Cervelo
DNS Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
DNS Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
DNS Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNS Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
 
Final GC
1 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 33:45:48
2 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana at 1:13
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:33
4 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:50
5 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:17
6 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 11:12
7 Egoitz García Echeguibel (Esp) Caja Rural 11:17
8 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ 11:19
9 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 11:23
10 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 11:23
11 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 11:23
12 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 11:23
13 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp) Caja Rural 11:29
14 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp 11:29
15 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 11:29
16 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 11:39
17 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 11:43
18 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 11:49
19 Andri Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 11:49
20 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 12:08
21 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 12:08
22 Andréa Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 12:16
23 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 12:33
24 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo 13:42
25 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Team NetApp 13:42
26 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 13:48
27 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 14:08
28 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 14:20
29 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:32
30 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 14:39
31 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre - ISD 17:30
32 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 22:49
33 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 30:34
34 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SunGard 30:40
35 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team 30:59
36 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 31:10
37 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 31:13
38 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 31:31
39 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard 31:45
40 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 32:07
41 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 32:54
42 Denis Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 33:25
43 Rubén Martinez Hernandez (Esp) Caja Rural 38:56
44 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 40:48
45 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard 43:51
46 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano 50:46
47 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 58:00
48 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 58:57
49 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 59:09
50 Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Caja Rural 1:02:19
51 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:05:50
52 Artur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:07:32
53 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 1:07:47
54 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:08:26
55 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:10:21
56 Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:10:36
57 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:10:42
58 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:12:16
59 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:14:39
60 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:15:00
61 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 1:17:27
62 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:17:27
63 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:17:27
64 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural 1:17:33
65 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:17:40
66 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:17:42
67 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 1:17:43
68 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:17:48
69 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:17:48
70 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:17:59
71 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:18:05
72 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:18:07
73 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:18:08
74 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana 1:18:16
75 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:18:20
76 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:18:25
77 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 1:18:30
78 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:18:33
79 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 1:18:52
80 Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 1:19:00
81 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:19:00
82 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:19:00
83 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:19:00
84 Hugo Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 1:19:20
85 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:19:20
86 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Esp) Caja Rural 1:19:20
87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard 1:19:26
88 Bünyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:19:32
89 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:19:40
90 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:19:55
91 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural 1:20:03
92 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:20:33
93 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:20:43
94 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:21:21
95 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:21:38
96 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:22:38
97 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 1:23:35
98 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:23:39
99 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:23:48
100 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard 1:25:09
101 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 1:25:43
102 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 1:25:49
103 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 1:25:49
104 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:26:40
105 Evert Verbist (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 1:26:44
106 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:26:57
107 David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:26:58
108 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:27:08
109 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 1:27:21
110 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:27:51
111 Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 1:28:20
112 Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:30:22
113 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:30:57
114 Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano 1:31:03
115 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:35:24
116 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:35:34
117 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:35:44
118 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 1:36:05
119 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:36:21
120 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:36:44
121 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:36:59
122 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:37:17
123 Rob Goris (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 1:37:55
124 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:37:55
125 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:39:55
126 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Saxo Veranda's Willems-Accent SunGard 1:40:10
127 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp 1:42:26
128 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:44:42
129 Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:45:02
130 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp 1:45:12
131 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 1:45:12
132 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:45:12
133 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:45:12
134 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:45:24
135 Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 1:45:32
136 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1:46:10
137 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:48:42
 
Team GC
1 FDJ 101:39:41
2 Pro Team Astana at 1:32
3 Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 11:52
4 Team NetApp 14:16
5 Team Garmin - Cervelo 24:43
6 Caja Rural 31:09
7 Team Spidertech Powered by C10 39:49
8 Lampre - ISD 46:24
9 Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 47:44
10 Saxo Bank SunGard 1:03:22
11 Liquigas-Cannondale 1:12:42
12 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:15:42
13 Veranda's Willems-Accent 1:37:13
14 Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 1:40:19
15 Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:07:20
16 Andalucia Caja Granada 2:12:42
17 Manisaspor Cycling Team 2:12:49
18 Skil-Shimano 2:16:15
19 Androni Giocattoli 2:32:31
20 Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 2:34:54
21 Colnago - CSF Inox 3:31:05
22 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 3:33:46

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour of Turkey April 24/11 - May 1/11,

Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login