Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 2/11 0:02 am - Grand-Prix Nicolas Frantz


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/11
 

Results from Sunday's GP Nicolas Frantz in Luxemburg

After 96 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:32:03
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women at 0:42
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
5 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) French National Team
6 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo all s.t.
7 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1:06
8 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
9 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
10 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
11 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
12 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
13 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
14 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
15 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
16 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) French National Team
17 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
18 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
19 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
20 Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
21 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
22 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Highroad Women
23 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
24 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
25 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
26 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo
27 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
28 Dani King (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT
29 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion
30 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion
31 Desiree Schuler (Ger) German National Team
32 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
33 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
34 Pascale Schnider (Sui) Team Bike-import.ch
35 Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team
36 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
37 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
38 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
39 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
40 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
41 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
42 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
43 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
44 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 1:14
45 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC-Highroad Women s.t.
46 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team
47 Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
48 Amber Neben (USA) HTC-Highroad Women
49 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
50 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara all s.t.
51 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies cycling Team 1:19
52 Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini s.t.
53 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo 1:27
54 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini s.t.
55 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 1:30
56 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara s.t.
57 Alexandra Carle (Aus) Australian National Team 1:32
58 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 1:47
59 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini s.t.
60 Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies cycling Team 2:05
61 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek 2:29
62 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
63 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
64 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team all s.t.
65 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:46
66 Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT 2:54
67 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team 3:50
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team
DNF Heike Noever (Ger) German National Team
DNF Melanie Wotsch (Ger) German National Team
DNF Rowena Fry (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Julia Garnet (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Amélie Rivat (Fra) French National Team
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
DNF Amanda Miller (USA) HTC-Highroad Women
DNF Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
DNF Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
DNF Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
DNF Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNF Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNF Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
DNF Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
DNF Latoya Brulee (Bel) Top Sport Vlaanderen-Ridley
DNF Annelles Van Doorslaer (Bel) Top Sport Vlaanderen-Ridley
DNF Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Alie Gercama (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Katherine Bates (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
DNF Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
DNF Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
DNF Monique Ludovicy (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
DNF Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
DNF Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
DNF Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
DNF Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
DNF Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
DNF Mireia Epelde (Esp) Lointek
DNF Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
DNF Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Nancy Arreola (Mex) Horizon Fitness RT
DNF Annibel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT
DNF Joanna Rowsell (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT
DNF Iben Bohé (Den) Team Jutland Fionie
DNF Michelle Lauge (Den) Team Jutland Fionie
DNF Annette Berg (Den) Team Jutland Fionie
DNF Henriette Christensen (Den) Team Jutland Fionie
DNF Tina Nielsen (Den) Team Jutland Fionie
DNF Mia Eskebjerg (Den) Team Jutland Fionie
DNF Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Team Bike-import.ch
DNF Mirjam Schwager (Sui) Team Bike-import.ch
DNF Sonia Reusser (Sui) Team Bike-import.ch
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Team Bike-import.ch
DNF Nadege Matthey (Sui) Team Bike-import.ch
DNF Tessa De Moyer (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Jasmien Geerinckx (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Elke Vyncke (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Claudia Koster, (Bel) Sengers Ladies cycling Team
DNF Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies cycling Team
DNF Ilona Meiring (Ned) Sengers Ladies cycling Team
DNF Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies cycling Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login