Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 14/11 15:44 pm - Giro D'Italia: Stages 7 and 8


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/11
 

Results from yesterday's 7th stage won by Bart De Clercq (Omega Pharma-Lotto).  Michael Barry (Sky) finished 95th at 8:28 back

 

 

Stage 7 (May 13th): Maddaloni to Montevergine di Mercogliano, 110km
1 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:54:47
2 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
6 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team
7 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
8 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
9 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
10 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
11 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
13 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
14 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
15 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
17 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
18 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
19 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
20 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
 
95 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 8:28

 

Results from the 8th stage won by Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli).  Michael Barry finished 83rd at 26 seconds back

 

winner

 

Stage 8 Photo gallery

Stage 8: Sapri to Tropea, 217 km
1 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 4:59:45
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard at s.t.
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:05
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
5 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
6 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
7 Francisco J. Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
8 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
10 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
11 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
13 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
14 Manuel Antonio L Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
15 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
18 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
20 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
23 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
24 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
25 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
26 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
27 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team
28 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
29 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
31 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
32 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
33 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC
35 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
37 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
38 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
39 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
41 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
42 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
44 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
45 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
46 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
47 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
48 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
50 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
51 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
52 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
53 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Geox-TMC
54 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli
55 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
56 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
58 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15
59 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
60 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team 0:20
61 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:22
62 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
63 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:23
64 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:26
65 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
66 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
67 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
68 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team
69 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
70 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
72 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
74 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
75 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
77 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
78 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
79 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
80 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
81 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
82 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
83 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
84 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
85 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack all s.t.
86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:33
87 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:38
88 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
92 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack all s.t.
93 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:40
94 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50
95 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 1:01
96 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
98 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:06
99 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:08
100 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
101 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone both s.t.
102 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 1:11
103 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
105 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
106 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
107 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:17
108 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
109 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli both s.t.
110 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:20
111 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:22
112 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
113 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
114 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
115 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
116 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
117 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
118 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
119 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
120 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone
121 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
122 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 1:24
123 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
124 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
125 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
126 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
127 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
129 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
130 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
132 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
133 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
134 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
135 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
136 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
137 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
138 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
139 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
140 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
141 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
143 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
144 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:40
145 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:43
146 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
147 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
148 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
149 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
150 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
151 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
152 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
153 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
154 Juan Horrach(Esp) Katusha Team
155 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
156 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 1:47
157 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
158 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:50
159 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad s.t.
160 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:51
161 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
162 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
163 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team
164 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
165 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
166 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
167 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
168 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
169 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:18
170 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
171 Jesús Hernandez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
172 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
173 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
174 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
176 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
177 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
178 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone all s.t.
179 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:25
180 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
181 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 2:57
182 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
183 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:11
184 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
185 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:17
186 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:05
187 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 4:38
188 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
189 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:45
190 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
191 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team both s.t.
192 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 7:14
193 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8:08
DNF Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
 
GC
1 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 28:09:49
2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad at 0:02
3 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad s.t.
4 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:13
6 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:14
7 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 0:22
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:24
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:28
10 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:33
11 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:39
12 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 0:40
13 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:44
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana s.t.
15 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:52
16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:55
17 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:01
18 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 1:06
19 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:07
20 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15
21 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 1:16
22 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 1:20
23 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:21
24 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:22
25 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team 1:29
26 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41
27 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:42
28 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:43
29 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:50
30 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:55
31 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC 2:13
32 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Geox-TMC 2:29
33 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:49
34 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:54
35 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:30
36 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 3:40
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 3:54
38 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:58
39 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 4:44
40 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 6:07
41 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 6:31
42 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 6:32
43 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 6:50
44 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 7:41
45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:08
46 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 8:13
47 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team 8:41
48 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 8:53
49 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 9:44
50 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 10:18
51 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 11:12
52 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:13
53 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
54 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 11:45
55 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 11:48
56 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 11:49
57 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 11:51
58 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone 12:05
59 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 12:07
60 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 12:09
61 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 12:16
62 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 12:40
63 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 13:32
64 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli 14:22
65 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 15:32
66 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15:47
67 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 15:53
68 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 16:04
69 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 16:17
70 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 16:43
71 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 16:47
72 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 17:42
73 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 18:10
74 Jesús Hernandez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 18:28
75 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18:36
76 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 18:40
77 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 19:16
78 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 19:45
79 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC 20:03
80 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 20:14
81 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 20:17
82 Francisco J. Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 20:18
83 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20:25
84 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:03
85 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:28
86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 21:29
87 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 21:38
88 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 21:52
89 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 22:02
90 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 22:28
91 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 22:35
92 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team 22:42
93 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 23:20
94 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 24:18
95 Juan Horrach(Esp) Katusha Team 24:46
96 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 24:50
97 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 25:27
98 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 25:28
99 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 25:36
100 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 25:42
101 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 26:19
102 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 26:22
103 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 26:26
104 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 26:55
105 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 27:11
106 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 27:35
107 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 27:36
108 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 27:38
109 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana 28:20
110 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 28:35
111 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 29:25
112 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 29:41
113 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 29:59
114 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 30:06
115 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 30:41
116 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 30:43
117 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 31:51
118 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 32:30
119 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 33:48
120 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 34:17
121 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 34:23
122 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 34:33
123 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 34:35
124 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 34:48
125 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 34:54
126 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34:57
127 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35:03
128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 35:26
129 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 35:45
130 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 35:58
131 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 36:01
132 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 36:28
133 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 36:34
134 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 37:15
135 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 37:23
136 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 37:45
137 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 37:52
138 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 37:55
139 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD s.t.
140 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 38:22
141 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 38:51
142 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 38:57
143 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 40:30
144 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 40:44
145 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40:50
146 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 41:06
147 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 41:10
148 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 41:20
149 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 42:00
150 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 43:25
151 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 43:33
152 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 43:50
153 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 44:40
154 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 44:48
155 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44:52
156 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 45:03
157 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 45:29
158 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 45:59
159 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 46:08
160 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 46:13
161 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 46:22
162 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 46:39
163 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 46:57
164 Manuel Antonio L Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 47:42
165 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 49:02
166 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 49:09
167 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 49:15
168 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 50:18
169 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 50:24
170 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 50:48
171 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 51:01
172 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 51:11
173 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 51:33
174 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 51:40
175 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 51:52
176 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 52:05
177 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 53:19
178 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 53:25
179 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 55:23
180 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 56:06
181 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 58:17
182 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 58:41
183 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:00:22
184 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:00:32
185 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:00:43
186 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:00:53
187 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:01:00
188 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:01:51
189 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 1:03:19
190 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:03:47
191 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:06:16
192 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:06:36
193 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:16:31

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login