Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 15/11 22:57 pm - Grand Prix St.-Raymond final results


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/11
 

Stage 2 (brief) and Final GC from the Grand Prix St-Raymondin Quebec

 

Senior Women
1 Véronique Labonté (Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda)
2 Lex Albrecht (Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda)

Elite Men,  130 km
1 Arnaud Papillon (Garneau- Club Chaussures-Norton) 3:14:42
2 Sam Witmitz (Garneau- Club Chaussures-Norton)
3 Simon Lambert-Lemay (SpiderTech p/b C10)

Junior Men, 100 km
1- Yohan Patry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs mobilières), 2:59:21
2- Benjamin Perry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs mobilières)

 

Final GC

Senior Women
1 Lex Albrecht (Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 4:55:55
2 Veronique Labonte (Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) at 0:04
3 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Indépendant-RP) 04:21
4 Caroline Brunet (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 04:48
5 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 04:48
6 Marie- Noel Labrecque (Archibald Genetik Sole) 04:50
7 Isabelle Rodrigue (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 04:51
8 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 04:52
9 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 04:54
10 Evelyne Gagnon (Atrium - CC2R) 10:28
11 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 12:06
12 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 14:57
13 Frederique Lord (Indépendant-RP) 22:30
14 Adriane Provost (Atrium - CC2R) 22:39
15 Jessica Joly (Guru/Cinelume) 31:22
16 Amanda Jones (Independent) 38:17
17 Genevieve Thisdel (La Cordée) 57:24
DNF Virginie Gauthier (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Marie- Michele Fradette (Acidose Lactique)
DNF Annabelle Dumais (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
DNF Véronique Vachon (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Rachel Carbonneau (Archibald Genetik Sole)
DNF Melanie Provencher (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
DNF Valerie Crete (Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda)
DNF Stephanie Germain (Rockland MD présenté par Médique)
DNF Claude Beaudoin (cc Croix de Fer)
DNF Chantal Gosselin (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
 
Junior Women
1 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par Specialized) 5:00:40
2 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) at 0:01
3 Alizee Brien (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 00:08
4 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par Specialized) 07:51
5 Janie Rioux- Coulombe (Atrium - CC2R) 13:44
6 Rosalie Cyr (Atrium - CC2R) 14:39
7 Noemie Frechette (Atrium - CC2R) 17:46
8 Elise Brouillette (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par Specialized) 27:27
9 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium - CC2R) 28:03
DNF Roxanne Pepin (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Justine Dallaire (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts)
DNF Audrey Bernard (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts)
DNF Helene Pilote- Fortin (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
DNF Maude Martel (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Josiane Boily (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Laurie Dumas (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts)
 
Elite Men
1 Arnaud Papillon (Indépendant-RP) 5:33:01
2 Sam Witmitz (Garneau- Club Chaussures-Norton) 00:01
3 Simon Lambert Lemay (SpiderTech powered by C10) 00:58
4 Shawn McCarthy (Garneau- Club Chaussures-Norton) 01:08
5 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 01:32
6 Brett Tivers (Garneau- Club Chaussures-Norton) 01:46
7 Hugo Houle (SpiderTech powered by C10) 02:23
8 Jamie Riggs (Garneau- Club Chaussures-Norton) 02:28
9 Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers) 02:54
10 Matteo Dal-Cin (Jet Fuel) 06:32
11 Geoffroy Dussault (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 06:59
12 Rémi Pelletier- Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 06:59
13 Kevin Black (Darkhorse Flyers) 07:00
14 Nick Friesen (Team H & R Block) 07:00
15 Mathieu Fillion (Sports Bazar Inc) 07:00
16 Sebastien Rousseau (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 07:03
17 Luc Dionne (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 07:03
18 Maxime Joly- Smith (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 07:03
19 Justin- Frederick Hall (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 07:07
20 Benjamin Martel (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 07:07
21 Nicolas Therrien (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 07:07
22 Pascal Bussieres (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 07:10
23 Kevin Massicotte (Nativo/Devinci) 07:12
24 William Blackburn (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 07:45
25 Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 08:54
26 Jordan Brochu (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 08:54
27 Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 08:54
28 Ryan McDonald (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 08:54
29 Simon Gagnon Brassard (Nativo/Devinci) 08:54
30 David Dulude (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 08:54
31 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 08:54
32 Brad Clifford (Team H & R Block) 08:54
33 Mathias Schmidt (Darkhorse Flyers) 08:54
34 Maxime Le Pluart (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 08:54
35 Raphael Masse- Viau (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 08:54
36 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 08:54
37 Lachlan Holmes (Team H & R Block) 08:54
38 Matt DeLuco (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 08:54
39 Chris Mc Garity (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 08:54
40 Erik Lyman (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 08:54
41 Robert Ralph (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 08:54
42 Andre Tremblay (Indépendant-RP) 08:54
43 Francois Chabot (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 08:54
44 Kianoush Missaghi (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 08:54
45 Etienne Samson (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 08:54
46 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 08:54
47 Jean- Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 08:54
48 Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 09:01
49 Brandon Tullock (cc Croix de Fer) 09:01
50 Jean Sebastien Perron (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 09:01
51 Carol Migneault (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 09:04
52 Jean- Samuel Deshaies (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 09:28
53 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers) 10:29
54 Mathieu Charruau (Indépendant-RP) 10:37
55 Peter Tregunno (Tea and Coffee Racing) 12:13
56 Matthew O'Hagan (Team H & R Block) 16:22
57 Sebastien Cossette (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 20:12
DNF Pierre- Olivier Boily (Fantino Mondello - Cycles Régis)
DNF Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilièr)
DNF Mason Hanrahan (Rith with Rendall)
DNF Adam Andersen (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
DNF Vincent Courcy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Hugues Lapointe (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Julien Langlois (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale)
DNF Jacques Gagné (Nativo/Devinci)
DNF Vincent Levesque (Fantino Mondello - Cycles Régis)
DNF Clayton Meisner (Olympia Cycling Club)
DNF Ryan Desroches (Darkhorse Flyers)
DNF Mathieu Fradet (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy)
DNF Olivier Lavigueur (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy)
DNF James Piccoli (Rockland MD présenté par Médique)
DNF Chris Reid (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Jean- Francois Houpert (Monster.ca)
DNF Francois Charles Dumas (Nativo/Devinci)
DNF Dany Belley (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale)
DNF Logan Cornel (Euro Sports)
DNF Sebastien Lacroix (Rockland MD présenté par Médique)
DNF Mathieu Roy (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo)
DNF Scott Loong (Rockland MD présenté par Médique)
DNF Ugo Lapierre (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy)
DNF Frederic Ouellett Lacroix (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale)
DNF Alexi Richer (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy)
 
Junior Men
1 Yohan Patry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilières) 5:25:20
2 Benjamin Perry (Rocky Mountain -Desjardins Valeurs Mobi) 00:01
3 Karl Hoppner (EMD Serono Specialized) 01:51
4 David Onsow (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilières) 01:56
5 Elliott Doyle (Nippour/DEVINCI) 02:25
6 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par Specialized) 02:26
7 Philippe Vezina (Atrium - CC2R) 02:27
8 Felix Cote Bouvette (Prud' Homme- IGA) 02:30
9 Simon- Pierre Maltais (Nippour/DEVINCI) 02:35
10 Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par Specialized) 02:37
11 Olivier Hokmi (Atrium - CC2R) 02:42
12 Francois Vaillancourt (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par Specialized) 04:34
13 Samuel Gagnon (Atrium - CC2R) 04:34
14 Jasmin Houle (Prud' Homme- IGA) 11:40
15 Samuel Gauthier (Atrium - CC2R) 13:39
16 Pierre Robitaille (Atrium - CC2R) 13:39
17 David Fugere (Atrium - CC2R) 21:12
18 Justin Mallet (Fitworks) 21:22
19 Joseph- Emile Lupien (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilières) 21:36
20 Emile Jean (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 21:38
21 Nicolas Masbourian- Parent (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par Specialized) 31:24
DNF Lambert Gatineau (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts)
DNF Jeremie Lavoie- Doyon (Nippour/DEVINCI)
DNF Marc- Antoine Boulet (cc Quebec Métro)
DNF Vincent Bouchard (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF Alexandre Tremblay (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Jess Neufeld (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs)
DNF Blaise Limoges (Prud' Homme- IGA)
DNF Vincent Joinette (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Alexandre Pinard (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts)
DNF Marc- Antoine Dube (Formedica/Dumoulin/Messier Bicyclette)
DNF Charles Matte (Nippour/DEVINCI)
DNF Xavier Raymond (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF Arnaud Gagnon (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF Joakim Albert (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts)
DNF Julien Chartrand (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF Etienne Cyr (Nippour/DEVINCI)Senior Women

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login