Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 18/11 12:45 pm - Giro D'Italia: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/11
 

Results from today's 11th stage in Italy won by John Gadret (AG2R La Mondiale). Michael Barry finished 67th at 1:49 back. Alberto Contador (Saxo Bank Sungard) finished 5th on teh stage and retains the overall lead. Barry is 58th in GC.

 

gadret win

John Gadret (AG2R La Mondiale) wins Stage 11

 

 

Stage 11: Ortoreto Lido to Castelfidardo, 144 km
1 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:33:11
2 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team
3 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
4 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
7 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
8 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
9 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
12 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
13 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
14 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
15 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
18 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
19 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:11
20 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
21 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team both s.t.
22 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Geox-TMC 0:13
23 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
24 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
25 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
26 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
27 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:17
28 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
29 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19
30 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:27
31 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
32 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone
33 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
35 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:33
36 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:47
37 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
38 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack both s.t.
39 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:50
40 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
41 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
42 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
44 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
45 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
47 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
48 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
49 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
50 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:59
51 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
52 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:02
53 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
54 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:05
55 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:11
56 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:23
57 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:25
58 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team s.t.
59 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:35
60 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:42
61 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:47
62 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 1:49
63 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
64 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
66 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
67 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
68 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
69 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack all s.t.
70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:18
71 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:35
72 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:52
73 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:54
74 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
75 Juan Horrach(Esp) Katusha Team
76 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team
77 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
78 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
79 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
80 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
81 Jesús Hernandez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
82 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
83 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
84 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
85 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack all s.t.
86 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:20
87 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
88 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:34
89 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
90 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
91 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
92 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:44
93 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
94 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
95 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
96 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC 4:15
97 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
98 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
99 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
100 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
101 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
102 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 4:38
103 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 4:57
104 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana s.t.
105 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:20
106 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 5:32
107 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 5:36
108 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 6:32
109 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 6:47
110 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 8:57
111 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
112 Francisco J. Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
113 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
114 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
116 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
117 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
118 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
120 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
123 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
124 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC all s.t.
125 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 9:48
126 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 9:51
127 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 9:52
128 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
129 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 10:06
130 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 10:47
131 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
132 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
133 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard all s.t.
134 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 15:10
135 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
136 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
137 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
139 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
140 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
141 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
142 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
143 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
144 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
146 Manuel Antonio L Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
147 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
148 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
149 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
150 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
151 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
152 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
153 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
154 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
155 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
156 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
157 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
158 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
159 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
160 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
161 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
162 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
163 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
164 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
165 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
166 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
167 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
168 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
169 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
170 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
171 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
172 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
173 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
174 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
175 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
176 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
177 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
178 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
179 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
180 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
181 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
182 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 15:23
183 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 15:28
184 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
185 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 15:30
186 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
DNF Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
 
GC
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 40:37:51
2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad at 0:59
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:21
4 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:28
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
6 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 1:37
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:41
8 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:47
9 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:21
10 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
12 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:35
13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:39
14 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:57
15 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 3:02
16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 3:18
17 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 3:20
18 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 3:22
19 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 3:40
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:21
21 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:40
22 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:57
23 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 5:09
24 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Geox-TMC 5:10
25 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 6:04
26 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 6:05
27 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 6:50
28 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 6:58
29 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 7:26
30 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7:32
31 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 9:05
32 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 9:21
33 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 10:15
34 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 12:02
35 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 13:55
36 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 14:21
37 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 17:24
38 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 17:50
39 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 18:25
40 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 18:36
41 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 19:00
42 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone 19:14
43 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 20:18
44 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 20:40
45 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 21:01
46 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21:26
47 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 22:27
48 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team 22:49
49 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 23:38
50 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 24:01
51 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 24:26
52 Jesús Hernandez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 24:29
53 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 25:43
54 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 26:54
55 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 28:50
56 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 30:14
57 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC 30:21
58 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 30:35
59 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 30:36
60 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 30:42
61 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 31:08
62 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 31:18
63 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 32:44
64 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team 33:24
65 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 34:28
66 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 35:12
67 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team 36:53
68 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 37:07
69 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 37:26
70 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 37:49
71 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 38:13
72 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 38:39
73 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 39:15
74 Juan Horrach(Esp) Katusha Team 39:17
75 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 39:29
76 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli 39:42
77 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 39:43
78 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 40:27
79 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 42:18
80 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 42:40
81 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 43:07
82 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 43:30
83 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 43:52
84 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 43:53
85 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 44:59
86 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 46:20
87 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC 46:26
88 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 46:30
89 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 48:16
90 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 49:08
91 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 50:43
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 51:24
93 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 52:01
94 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 53:02
95 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 53:03
96 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 53:27
97 Francisco J. Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 53:56
98 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 53:58
99 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 54:35
100 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 55:46
101 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 57:04
102 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana 57:10
103 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 59:13
104 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 59:16
105 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 59:20
106 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 59:36
107 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 59:38
108 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 59:43
109 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:02
110 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:00:03
111 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:00:09
112 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 1:00:35
113 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:01:22
114 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:01:26
115 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:02:24
116 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:49
117 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:02:52
118 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:03:53
119 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:04:06
120 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:04:23
121 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:04:27
122 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 1:04:35
123 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:04:42
124 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:05:10
125 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:05:21
126 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:05:38
127 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:05:58
128 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:06:29
129 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 1:08:10
130 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:08:26
131 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:08:28
132 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:09:16
133 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:09:25
134 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:11:54
135 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:12:08
136 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:12:21
137 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:12:30
138 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:13:51
139 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 1:14:06
140 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:14:38
141 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:15:13
142 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:15:29
143 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15:31
144 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:15:46
145 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:15:50
146 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:15:52
147 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:16:15
148 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:16:39
149 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:17:04
150 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:17:29
151 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:17:53
152 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:18:11
153 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:18:29
154 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:42
155 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:19:12
156 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:19:47
157 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:23:32
158 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:23:51
159 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24:21
160 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:25:15
161 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 1:25:42
162 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:25:43
163 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:26:58
164 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:27:28
165 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:27:49
166 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:28:06
167 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 1:28:14
168 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:28:17
169 Manuel Antonio L Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 1:29:01
170 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 1:31:50
171 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:32:09
172 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 1:32:58
173 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:35:03
174 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
175 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:35:26
176 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:37:19
177 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:39:18
178 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:39:46
179 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:40:20
180 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:40:53
181 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:40:56
182 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:41:22
183 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:42:50
184 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
185 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:46:55
186 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:50:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login