Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 22/11 20:14 pm - OCUP Road #4: Nith River Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/11
 

Results from the Nith River Road Race: Ontario Cup #4, presented by extremeroad.ca in Wellesley Ontario

Cadet Men, 65.6km (Average Speed 35.7km/h)
1 Conner Rapus (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17) 1:50:16
2 Sean Mackinnon (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMU17) at s.t.
3 James Orton (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMU17) 1:24
4 Roger Bush (St Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) 5:10
5 Biran Falk-Dotan (St Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) s.t.
6 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH - RMU17) 9:17
7 Eric Macdonald (Cycles London Racing Team - RMU17) 10:11
 
Elite 4 Men, 65.6km (Average Speed 36.8km/h)
1 Christopher Kupi (Independent - RME.4) 1:46:55
2 Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
3 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
4 Hon-yan Chu (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
5 Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
6 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.4)
7 Steven Dagenais (Impala Bicycles - RME.4)
8 Scott Luscombe (Revolt Racing - RME.4)
9 Marshall Eidinger (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
10 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:08
11 Andrew Macphail (Nacsworld.com - RME.4)
12 Akifumi Udagawa (Independent - RME.4)
13 David Zorko (Team CHCH - RMU23.4) all s.t.
14 David Brassard (Sepp'S Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.4) 0:14
15 Adam Rosenfield (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:14
16 Nathaniel St-Amour (Velocity - RME.4) 3:05
17 Christopher Gray (Team CHCH - RMU23.4) 3:17
18 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH - RME.4) 3:32
19 Trevor Sabiston (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU23.4) 4:42
20 Joseph Miller (Impala Bicycles - RME.4) s.t.
21 Lucandrea Campanelli (Independent - RME.4) 5:38
22 Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4) 8:59
23 Derek Bouttell (Independent - RME.4) 10:51
DNF Jeff Dicks (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Randy Lee (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 65.6km (Average Speed 37.5km/h)
1 Jaime Saavedra (Independent - RMMB.3) 1:45:01
2 Killian Cummings (Independent - RMMA.3)
3 Martin Pitts (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.3)
4 Dave Swindells (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.3)
5 Paul Rea (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMA.3)
6 Kevin Higgins (Independent - RMMA.3)
7 David Rigby (Evolution Cycles - RMMB.3)
8 Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH - RMMA.3)
9 Ian Whenham (Piste.ca - RMMA.3)
10 Dennis James (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.3)
11 Ian Chambers (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.3)
12 Jeff Murphy (Team Bike-Fit - RMMB.3)
13 Sam Halls (Bikesports-PFAFF - RMMC.3)
14 Scott Washington (Independent - RMMB.3)
15 Michael Bandurchin (Independent - RMMA.3)
16 John Woodley (Independent - RMMA.3)
17 Bob Nicholson (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.3)
18 Robert Meeder (Velocity Cycle And Ski - RMMB.3)
19 Massimo Pascazi (Independent - RMMB.3)
20 Vadim Kats (ZM Cycle / Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMB.3)
21 Michael Scott (Independent - RMMC.3)
22 Trevor Jordan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
23 Mark Buckaway (Vitess Racing Club - RMMB.3)
24 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
25 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.3)
26 Vernon Ward (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.3)
27 Andrew Krucker (Piste.ca - RMMB.3)
28 Tom Chapman (Beaches Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
29 Phillip Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.3)
30 Gary Wright (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.3)
31 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.com - RMMC.3)
32 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
33 Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
34 William Aldridge (Independent - RMMB.3)
35 Jim Weir (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3) all s.t.
36 Richard Bartolo (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:10
37 Jeff Hannah (Independent - RMMA.3)
38 Nick Schwertfeger (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) both s.t.
39 Christopher Hull (Vitess Racing Club - RMMA.3) 0:13
40 Paul Choquette (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMB.3)
41 Graham Mills (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
42 Robert Shenker (Independent - RMMB.3) all s.t.
43 Joel Cash (Wheels of Bloor - RMMD.3) 1:26
44 Angus Botterell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:28
45 Rodrigo Arenas (Independent - RMMB.3) 2:36
46 Sung-bae Chae (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) 3:36
47 David Kay (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RMMC.3) 5:09
48 Scott Matthews (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.3) 5:09
49 Alan Stewart (Vitess Racing Club - RMMB.3) 5:19
50 Denis Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club - RMMB.3) 7:02
51 David Berry (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMC.3) 7:43
52 Jaret Gracey (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 9:14
53 Neil Porter (Independent - RMMC.3) 12:28
54 Sage Koh (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 12:31
55 Paul Lupinacci (Independent - RMMB.3) 12:44
56 Peter Viol (Independent - RMMC.3) 15:49
DNF Aiken Scherberger (Trek Store Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Arthur Adams (Vitess Racing Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Campbell Macmillan (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMA.3)
DNF Karim Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.3)
DQ Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) -45:01
DNS John Wilson (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNS Raffaele Curitti (Independent - RMMB.3)
 
Cadet Women, 49.2km (Average Speed 33.2km/h)
1 Jaimie White (Independent - RWU17) 1:28:54
 
Cadet / Junior Women, 49.2km (Average Speed 33.2km/h)
1 Jaimie White (Independent - RWU17) 1:28:54
2 Erin Dowswell (Invita - FCV - RWJ) at 2:40
3 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - RWJ) 7:18
 
Junior Women, 49.2km (Average Speed 32.2km/h)
1 Erin Dowswell (Invita - FCV - RWJ) 1:31:34
2 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - RWJ) at 4:38
 
Elite 3 Women, 49.2km (Average Speed 33.2km/h)
1 Valina Sintal (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) 1:28:47
2 Andrea Elliott (Independent - RWE.3) at 0:04
3 Susanne Schrey (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) s.t.
4 Karen West (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 0:09
 
Master B Women, 49.2km (Average Speed 33.2km/h)
1 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) 1:28:51
2 Julie Marceau (Independent - RWMB) at s.t.
3 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - RWMB) 1:26
4 Ann Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RWMB) 12:30
DNF Hedvig Salamon (Forest City Velodrome - RWMB)
 
Elite 3 / Master Women, 49.2km (Average Speed 33.2km/h)
1 Valina Sintal (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) 1:28:47
2 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) at 0:04
3 Julie Marceau (Independent - RWMB)
4 Andrea Elliott (Independent - RWE.3)
5 Susanne Schrey (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) all s.t.
6 Karen West (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 0:09
7 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - RWMB) 1:30
8 Ann Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RWMB) 12:34
DNF Hedvig Salamon (Forest City Velodrome - RWMB)
DNS Robyn Meredith (Vitess Racing Club - RWMA)
 
Elite 3 / Junior Men, 82km (Average Speed 38.7km/h)
1 Timothy Burton (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3) 2:07:05
2 Brian Dalton (Team London - RME.3)
3 Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels of Bloor - RMU23.3)
4 Robert Nicolas Pratt (Sepp'S Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.3) all s.t.
5 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ) 0:05
6 Dan Doddy (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3)
7 Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) both s.t.
8 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RMU23.3) 2:04
9 Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) 2:07
10 Charles Dumas (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RME.3) 6:08
11 Kyle Rupay (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RMJ)
12 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3)
13 Eric Reinert (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ)
14 Jason Massicotte (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ)
15 Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
16 Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
17 Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMU23.3)
18 William Simonds (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
19 Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3)
20 Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor - RMJ)
21 Brandon Lindow (Team CHCH - RMJ)
22 Fulvio Mark Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3)
23 Erik Dickenson (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
24 Justin Zottl (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ)
25 Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
26 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.3)
27 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3)
28 Shane Mccormick (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMJ)
29 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
30 Jason Grosse (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
31 Evan Muller-Cheng (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
32 Gregory Archi (Team CHCH - RMU23.3) all s.t.
33 Matthew Hopkins (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ) 6:20
34 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3) 6:26
35 Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.3) 6:32
36 Ian Donohue (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3) 6:32
37 Mark Cascella (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3) 15:55
DNF Max Gabaldo (Team CHCH - RMJ)
DNF Alexander Getler (Nacsworld.com - RMJ)
DNF Brian Eberdt (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Brendan Mackillop (Independent - RMU23.3)
DNF Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.3)
DNF Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMU23.3)
DNF Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
DNF Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team - RME.3)
NP Patrick Mcginley (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
NP Drew Welsh (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
NP Adam Kopera (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMJ)
NP Chad Dawe (Independent - RME.3)
NP Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3)
 
Junior Men, 82km (Average Speed 38.7km/h)
1 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ) 2:07:10
2 Kyle Rupay (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RMJ) at 6:03
3 Eric Reinert (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ)
4 Jason Massicotte (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ)
5 Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
6 William Simonds (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
7 Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor - RMJ)
8 Brandon Lindow (Team CHCH - RMJ)
9 Justin Zottl (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ)
10 Shane Mccormick (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMJ) all s.t.
11 Matthew Hopkins (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ) 6:15
DNF Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
DNF Max Gabaldo (Team CHCH - RMJ)
DNF Alexander Getler (Nacsworld.com - RMJ)
NP Patrick Mcginley (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
NP Adam Kopera (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMJ)
NP Drew Welsh (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 82km (Average Speed 38.7km/h)
1 Timothy Burton (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3) 2:07:05
2 Brian Dalton (Team London - RME.3)
3 Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels of Bloor - RMU23.3)
4 Robert Nicolas Pratt (Sepp'S Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.3) all s.t.
5 Dan Doddy (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3) 0:05
6 Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) s.t.
7 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RMU23.3) 2:04
8 Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) 2:07
9 Charles Dumas (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RME.3) 6:08
10 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3)
11 Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
12 Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMU23.3)
13 Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3)
14 Fulvio Mark Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3)
15 Erik Dickenson (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
16 Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
17 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.3)
18 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3)
19 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
20 Jason Grosse (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
21 Evan Muller-Cheng (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
22 Gregory Archi (Team CHCH - RMU23.3) all s.t.
23 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3) 6:26
24 Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.3) 6:32
25 Ian Donohue (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3) s.t.
26 Mark Cascella (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3) 15:55
DNF Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team - RME.3)
DNF Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMU23.3)
DNF Brendan Mackillop (Independent - RMU23.3)
DNF Brian Eberdt (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.3)
NP Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3)
NP Chad Dawe (Independent - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 82km (Average Speed 36.8km/h)
1 Chris Firek (MBRC.org - Gears - RMMB.2) 2:13:37
2 Doug Devine (Reynold Cycle - RMMA.2)
3 Chris Vlemmix (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMA.2)
4 Derek Koops (ZM Cycle / Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMB.2)
5 Christopher Komar (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RMMB.2)
6 Eric Leene (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
7 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
8 Lawrence Akot (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.2)
9 Michael White (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMB.2)
10 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
11 Scott Edgington (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.2)
12 Rolie Springall (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.2)
13 Steve Fantaske (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.2)
14 John Wolf (Ciclosport Racing - RMMA.2)
15 Paul Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.2)
16 Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2)
17 Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.2)
18 Graeme Sperber (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.2)
19 Jeff Ker (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2)
20 Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
21 Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2)
22 Simon Dearing (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMC.2)
23 Camilo Mondaca (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.2)
24 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'Motion - RMMA.2)
25 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2)
26 James Nugent (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
27 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'Motion - RMMC.2)
28 Robert Givens (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMB.2)
29 James Ramsay (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.2)
30 Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMB.2)
31 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RMMC.2)
32 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
33 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
34 Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2)
35 Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
36 Jeff Kehler (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RMMA.2)
37 Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
38 Mark Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2) all s.t.
39 Randall Akins (Team Spoke O'Motion - RMMC.2) 0:12
40 Mark Sugita (Independent - RMMA.2) 0:30
41 Rob Visser (St Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 4:50
42 Ken Macdermid (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 12:24
DNF Jason Mottaz (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.2)
DNF Mauro Rizzardo (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMA.2)
DNF Roderick Olliver (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNF Tommaso Villano (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMB.2)
DNS Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
NP Andrew Doble (Velocity Cycle And Ski - RMMA.2)
 
Elite 1/2 Women, 65.6km (Average Speed 34.5km/h)
1 Sara Byers (Juvederm - Specialized - RWE.1) 1:53:58
2 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.1)
3 Anna Harkowska (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RWE.1) both s.t.
4 Leigh Hobson (Juvederm - Specialized - RWE.1) 3:23
5 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RWE.2)
6 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.1)
7 Mandy Dreyer (Independent - RWE.2) 3:26
8 Sarah Rasmussen (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RWE.2) 6:49
9 Laura Haapamaki (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.2) s.t.
10 Shelly Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWE.2) 6:51
11 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.2) 10:28
12 Lisa Carr (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RWE.2) 14:30
13 Lori Kofman (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RWE.2) s.t.
14 Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV - RWE.2) 16:00
15 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RWE.2) 22:04
16 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RWE.2) s.t.
NP Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RWE.1)
 
Master 1 Men, 98.4km (Average Speed 40.1km/h)
1 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1) 2:27:08
2 Kevin Davis (Nacsworld.com - RMMB.1) at 1:13
3 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
4 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com - RMMB.1) both s.t.
5 David Bogue (Team London - RMMB.1) 2:00
6 Paolo Eugeni (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.1)
7 Ian J Scott (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
8 Steven Baker (Team Cross - RMMB.1)
9 Jeff Douglas (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMB.1) all s.t.
10 Bob Tomsic (Canhear Uganda - RMMA.1) 2:41
11 Marten Mann (Reynold Cycle - RMMA.1)
12 Martin Ray (Team IFG - RMMA.1)
13 Mark Rasile (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMA.1) all s.t.
14 Peter Mogg (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMA.1) 2:44
15 Kieran Maxwell (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.1) 3:46
16 Kees Louws (Team London - RMMB.1) 3:51
17 John Provart (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMA.1)
18 Mark Polsinelli (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMC.1) both s.t.
19 Marc Booth (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1) 3:56
20 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1)
21 Andy D'Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1)
22 Robert Chiocca (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.1)
23 Travis Joyce (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
24 Mike Steed (Canhear Uganda - RMMA.1)
25 Antonio Goncalves (Team London - RMMB.1)
26 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
27 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1)
28 Justin Rogers (Canhear Uganda - RMMA.1)
29 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
30 Michael Renneboog (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMC.1)
31 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com - RMMB.1)
32 Gary Weinstein (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.1)
33 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMB.1)
34 Andrew Stewart (Team IFG - RMMB.1)
35 Eduardo Maset (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.1)
36 Ray Lee (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMA.1)
37 Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
38 Shaw Hasyj (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMA.1)
39 Gerard Yeates (Canhear Uganda - RMMB.1)
40 Patrick Shea (Team London - RMMB.1)
41 Jesus Correa (Independent - RMMA.1)
42 Joe Torchia (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMC.1)
43 Peter Kofman (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMC.1)
44 Doug Blades (Team IFG - RMMB.1)
45 Carmine Caravaggio (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.1)
46 Ilija Petrovski (Nacsworld.com - RMMB.1) all s.t.
47 Scott Coulas (Team IFG - RMMB.1) 4:05
48 Mark Carli (Team IFG - RMMB.1)
49 Jason May (Nacsworld.com - RMMA.1)
50 Shannon Hunt (Independent - RMMA.1)
51 Gregory T Cushing (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.1)
52 Steven Smith (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RMMB.1)
53 Shawn Staff (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
54 Jason Everaert (Reynold Cycle - RMMA.1) all s.t.
55 John Mcinulty (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMA.1) 4:11
56 Charles Squires (Team London - RMMC.1) s.t.
57 David Labancz (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 4:26
58 Mike Mckee (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMA.1) s.t.
59 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 4:54
60 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMA.1) s.t.
61 Marc Mazer (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMB.1) 7:05
62 Rhys Spencer (Team IFG - RMMB.1) s.t.
63 Adam Fitzsimmons (Canhear Uganda - RMMA.1) 8:26
64 Derek de Gannes (Nacsworld.com - RMMC.1) 9:31
65 Carlo Capaldi (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMA.1) 9:46
66 Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 34:18:00
DNF Rick Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Leo St Germain (Wheels of Bloor - RMMC.1)
DNF Pavle Stanojevic (Nacsworld.com - RMMA.1)
DNF David Jack (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMB.1)
DNF Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Tony Abramavicius (Wheels of Bloor - RMMC.1)
DNF Miguel Novo (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF John Wiman (Team IFG - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNS Geoffrey Morgan (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMB.1)
DNS Demetre Kalkounis (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMA.1)
NP Brent Aquino (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.1)
NP John Mccormick (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMB.1)
NP Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1/2 Men, 131.2km (Average Speed 39.9km/h)
1 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton R. - RME.1) 3:17:17
2 Stephen Meyer (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RMU23.1)
3 Derrek Ivey (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RME.1) both s.t.
4 Ruan du Toit (Hillbillies - RME.2) 1:08
5 Ed Veal (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) 1:37
6 Kevin Black (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.2)
7 Marco Li (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norto - RME.1)
8 Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1)
9 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny'S - RME.1) all s.t.
10 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) 9:00
11 Evan Mundy (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norto - RMU23.1)
12 Matthias Schmidt (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.2)
13 Bayden Pritchard (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RME.2) all s.t.
14 Andrew De Cal (Liberty! Bicycles - RMU23.2) 11:39
15 John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2) 16:00
16 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1)
17 Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent - RME.2) both s.t.
DNF Andrew Randell (Independent - RME.1)
DNF John Van Arragon (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RME.2)
DNF Kevin Massicotte (Nativo/Devinci - RMU23.1)
DNF Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Geoff Power (Team London - RME.2)
DNF Thomas Foster (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
DNF Justin Henri (Liberty! Bicycles - RMU23.2)
DNF Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMU23.2)
DNF Ben Andrew (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bi - RMU23.2)
DNF Kyle Fry (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norto - RMU23.1)
DNF Rob Bruce (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Gabriel Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club - RMU23.2)
DNF Stu Alp (Khs Bicycles - RME.2)
DNF Stacy Wall (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RME.2)
DNS Mark Palma (Sweet Pete'S - RME.2)
NP Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1)
NP Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login