Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 28/11 13:46 pm - Beveridge wins in France


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/11
 

Julie Beveridge (Vienne-Futuroscope) won, on Friday May 27th, the Grand Prix de Dames Plumelec, the 4th round of the Coupe de France. Beveridge took the win ahead of Ireland's Siobhan Horgan (The Edge) with teammate Karol-Ann Canuel completing the podium.

 

Photo gallery

 

Grand Prix de Plumelec 100.3 km en
1 Julie Beveridge (Vienne Futuroscope) 2:54:15
2 Siobhan Horgan (The Edge)
3 Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope)
4 Christine Majerus (Team GSD Gestion)
5 Elodie Hegoburu (ES Gervais Lilas)
6 Edwige Pitel (Vienne Futuroscope)
7 Marion Rousse (Vienne Futuroscope)
8 Ludivine Loze (Team Ferrus Midi-Pyrenees)
9 Sandrine Bideau (CSM Puteaux)
10 Mélodie Lesueur (ES Gervais Lilas)
11 Marion Azam (Team Ferrus Midi-Pyrenees)
12 Manon Souyris (Team Ferrus Midi-Pyrenees)
13 Alexia Muffat (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
14 Sandra Levenez (CR Bretagne)
15 Emilie Blanquefort (Lointek)
16 Audrey Cordon (Vienne Futuroscope)
17 Beatrice Thomas (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
18 Alna Burato (CR Champagne Ardenne)
19 Oriane Niay (ES Gervais Lilas)
20 Emmanuelle Merlot (Vienne Futuroscope)
21 Nathalie Jeuland (CR Bretagne)
22 Oriane Chaumet (VC Nayais)
23 Aude Biannic (CR Bretagne)
24 Lucie Pader (Avenir Cycliste Cusset)
25 Jénifer Letue (Vienne Futuroscope)
26 Joanne Duval (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
27 Fleur Faure (A.V.C.Aix En Provence)
28 Marion Sicot (VC Castelneuvien)
29 Camille Robert (CR Champagne Ardenne)
30 Lina-Kristin Schink (Team GSD Gestion)
31 Eugenie Mermillod (Team GSD Gestion)
32 Pauline Lissot (Pole Normandie Feminin)
33 Sylvie Gaillon (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
34 Coralie Demay (Cr Bretagne)
35 Manuella Glon (Oust Lanvaux Vtt)
36 Steffi Jamoneau (UC Joue Les Tours)
37 Amandine Laurent (St Jean De Monts Vendee Cyclisme)
38 Mireille Robin (Team GSD Gestion)
39 Gabriela Slamova (Vienne Futuroscope) all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login