Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 11/11 17:40 pm - Para-cyling Road World Cup: Segovia


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/11
 

Canadian results from the first 2 days at the Para-cyling Road World Cup in Segovia, Spain

Time Trial (June 10th)
 
C1 Men, 21 km Time Diff
1 Michael Teuber (Germany) 30:51.42
2 Juan Jose Mendez Fernandez (Spain) 31:19.08 0:27.66
3 Mark Colbourne (Great Britain) 31:38.86 0:47.44
4 Erich Winkler (Germany) 31:39.30 0:47.88
5 Rodrigo Fernand Lopez (Argentina) 32:00.40 1:08.98
6 Matthew Bigos (Independant) 32:15.53 1:24.11
7 Brayden McDougall (Canada) 32:50.40 1:58.98
8 Hervé Caron (France) 32:56.74 2:05.32
9 Georg Schwab (Austria) 33:18.11 2:26.69
10 Andreas Zirkl (Austria) 33:45.53 2:54.11
11 Wojciech Franköw (Poland) 42:54.16 12:02.74
12 Kim Meldgaard (Denmark) 43:05.36 12:13.94
 
T2 Women, 31.8 km
1 Marie-Eve Croteau (Canada) 24:31.59
2 Jana Majunke (Germany) 27:33.85 3:02.26
 
T1 Women, 13 km
1 Shelley Gautier (Canada) 31:22.29
 
H1 Women, 13 km
1 Karen March (Canada) 37:20.98
2 Pia Schmid (Switzerland) 42:18.58 4:57.60
 
H3 Women, 13 km
1 Monica Bascio (Unites States) 22:32.77
2 Rachel Morris (Great Britain) 22:38.34 0:05.57
3 Sandra Graf (Switzerland) 23:05.47 0:32.70
4 Chantale Petitclerc (Canada) 26:21.60 3:48.83
5 Svetlana Moshkovich (Russia) 26:32.87 4:00.10
6 Connie Hansen (Denmark) 26:36.84 4:04.07
7 Eun Hwa Nah (Republic Of Korea) 26:55.86 4:23.09
8 Murielle Lambert (Independant) 27:12.41 4:39.64
 
C4 Women, 21 km
1 Susan Powell (Australia) 30:58.01
2 Marie-Claude Molnar (Canada) 32:40.11 1:42.10
3 Megan Fisher (Unites States) 37:37.07 6:39.06
 
Road Race
 
H1 Women, 36 km
1 Karen March (Canada) 2:04:35
2 Pia Schmid (Switzerland) at 20:50
 
H3 Women, 36 km
1 Rachel Morris (Great Britain) 1:09:16
2 Monica Bascio (Unites States) at 0:10
3 Sandra Graf (Switzerland) 3:09
4 Chantale Petitclerc (Canada) 13:31
5 Murielle Lambert (Independant) 13:37
6 Svetlana Moshkovich (Russia) 14:36
7 Eun Hwa Nah (Republic Of Korea) 16:22
8 Connie Hansen (Denmark) 17:10


Full ITT results list.

Road race results are incomplete at this time

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login