Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
CC Awards 2014  Dec 11 CC-2
 

Daily News


 

July 11/11 23:02 pm - Ontario Cup Road #6 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/11
 

Ciociaro Club Ontario Cup #6, Sunday July 10th in Tecumseh Ontario

Presented by 3Sixty Cycling Promotions


Cadet Men, 32.5 km (Average Speed 37.0 km/h)
1 Charles Finnegan (Independent - RMU17) 0:52:43
2 Sean Mackinnon (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMU17) at s.t.
3 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH - RMU17) 0:05
4 Eric Macdonald (Cycles London Racing Team - RMU17) 0:42
5 James Orton (Team CHCH - RMU17)
6 Roger Bush (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)
7 Biran Falk-Dotan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) all s.t.
8 Conner Rapus (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17) 2:14
 
Elite 4 & Master 3 Men, 33.8 km (Average Speed 39.7 km/h)
1 Thomas Flannery (Independent - RME.4) 0:51:03
2 Christopher Kupi (Brant Cycle - RME.4)
3 Paul Rea (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMA.3)
4 Jaime Saavedra (Vitess Racing Club - RMMB.3)
5 Jeff Murphy (Team Bike-Fit - RMMB.3)
6 John Krmencik (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RME.4)
7 Eric Vandenbrink (Ciclo Sport Racing - RME.4)
8 Phillip Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.3)
9 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.3)
11 David Zorko (Team CHCH - RMU23.4)
12 William Aldridge (Independent - RMMB.3)
13 Marc Marentette (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.3)
14 Karim Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.3)
15 Marshall Eidinger (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
16 David Pluck (Tower International - RMMA.3)
17 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.3)
18 Zbigniew Lukasik (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMMC.3) all s.t.
19 Ryan Power (Independent - RME.4) 0:06
20 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH - RME.4)
21 James Gouin (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
22 David Howson (Independent - RMMB.3)
23 Steven Gardon (Independent - RMMB.3) all s.t.
24 Christopher Gray (Team CHCH - RMU23.4) 0:12
25 Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.3) 0:15
26 Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing - RMMC.3) s.t.
27 Ken Ashcroft (Waterloo C.C. /The Flying Dogs - RMMC.3) 6:32
DNF Christopher Hull (Vitess Racing Club - RMMA.3)
DNF George P. Mason (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Pietro Diponio (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.3)
DNF Dan Scott (Tower International Cycling - RMM.3)
NP Arthur Adams (Vitess Racing Club - RMMC.3)
NP Paul Choquette (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMB.3)
NP Richard Ugalde (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 4 Men, 33.8 km (Average Speed 39.7 km/h)
1 Thomas Flannery (Independent - RME.4) 0:51:03
2 Christopher Kupi (Brant Cycle - RME.4)
3 John Krmencik (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RME.4)
4 Eric Vandenbrink (Ciclo Sport Racing - RME.4)
5 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
6 David Zorko (Team CHCH - RMU23.4)
7 Marshall Eidinger (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
8 Ryan Power (Independent - RME.4) 0:06
9 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH - RME.4) s.t.
10 Christopher Gray (Team CHCH - RMU23.4) 0:12
 
Master 3 Men, 33.8 km (Average Speed 39.7 km/h)
1 Paul Rea (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMA.3) 0:51:03
2 Jaime Saavedra (Vitess Racing Club - RMMB.3)
3 Jeff Murphy (Team Bike-Fit - RMMB.3)
4 Phillip Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.3)
5 Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.3)
6 William Aldridge (Independent - RMMB.3)
7 Marc Marentette (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.3)
8 Karim Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.3)
9 David Pluck (Tower International - RMMA.3)
10 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.3)
11 Zbigniew Lukasik (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMMC.3) all s.t.
12 James Gouin (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMC.3) 0:06
13 David Howson (Independent - RMMB.3)
14 Steven Gardon (Independent - RMMB.3) both s.t.
15 Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.3) 0:15
16 Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing - RMMC.3) s.t.
17 Ken Ashcroft (Waterloo C.C. /The Flying Dogs - RMMC.3) 6:32
DNF Christopher Hull (Vitess Racing Club - RMMA.3)
DNF George P. Mason (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Pietro Diponio (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.3)
DNF Dan Scott (Tower International Cycling - RMM.3)
NP Paul Choquette (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMB.3)
NP Richard Ugalde (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.3)
NP Arthur Adams (Vitess Racing Club - RMMC.3)
 
Cadet & Junior Women, 31.2 km (Average Speed 34.8 km/h)
1 Sarah Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RWU17) 0:53:48
DNS Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - RWJ)
 
Cadet Women, 31.2 km (Average Speed 34.8 km/h)
1 Sarah Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RWU17) 0:53:48
 
Elite 3 Women, 31.2 km (Average Speed 34.8 km/h)
1 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RWE.3) 0:53:48
2 Cassandra Humphrey (Peterborough Cycling Club - RWE.3) s.t.
 
Master A Women, 31.2 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Danielle Mckibbon (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA) 0:52:08
DNF Natalie Jackson (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 31.2 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Julie Marceau (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 0:52:08
2 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RWMB) at 1:40
3 Hedvig Salamon (Forest City Velodrome - RWMB) 5:51
 
Elite 3 & Junior Men, 46.8 km (Average Speed 42.2 km/h)
1 Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.3) 1:06:31
2 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.3)
3 Reece-emerson Van Beek (Northcote Cycling - RME.3)
4 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
5 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMU23.3)
6 Brad Hilton (Whisper/Jade - RME.3)
7 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.3)
8 Dan Doddy (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3) all s.t.
9 Eric Reinert (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ) 1:03
10 Justin Zottl (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ) 1:07
11 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ)
12 Kevin Collins (Independent - RME.3)
13 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.3)
14 Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
15 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
16 Kyle Rupay (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RMJ)
17 Gregory Archi (Team CHCH - RMU23.3)
18 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
19 Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.3)
20 Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ) all s.t.
21 Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team - RME.3) 1:16
22 Max Gabaldo (Team CHCH - RMJ) s.t.
23 Drew Welsh (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 1:36
DNF Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor - RMJ)
DNS Brandon Lindow (Team CHCH - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 & Master Women, 31.2 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Julie Marceau (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 0:52:08
2 Danielle Mckibbon (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA) at s.t.
3 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RWE.3) 1:40
4 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RWMB)
5 Cassandra Humphrey (Peterborough Cycling Club - RWE.3) both s.t.
6 Hedvig Salamon (Forest City Velodrome - RWMB) 5:51
DNF Natalie Jackson (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA)
 
Junior Men, 46.8 km (Average Speed 41.6 km/h)
1 Eric Reinert (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ) 1:07:34
2 Justin Zottl (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ) s.t.0:04
3 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ)
4 Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
5 Kyle Rupay (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RMJ)
6 Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ) all s.t.
7 Max Gabaldo (Team CHCH - RMJ) 0:13
8 Drew Welsh (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 0:33
DNF Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor - RMJ)
DNS Brandon Lindow (Team CHCH - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 46.8 km (Average Speed 42.2 km/h)
1 Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.3) 1:06:31
2 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.3)
3 Reece-emerson Van Beek (Northcote Cycling - RME.3)
4 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
5 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMU23.3)
6 Brad Hilton (Whisper/Jade - RME.3)
7 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.3)
8 Dan Doddy (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3) all s.t.
9 Kevin Collins (Independent - RME.3) 1:07
10 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.3)
11 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
12 Gregory Archi (Team CHCH - RMU23.3)
13 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
14 Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.3) all s.t.
15 Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team - RME.3) 1:16
 
Master 2 Men, 44.2 km (Average Speed 40.1 km/h)
1 Roy Zucchetto (Independent - RMMC.2) 1:06:05
2 Chris Vlemmix (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMA.2)
3 Mike Brown (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMA.2)
4 Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.2)
5 John Wolf (Ciclosport Racing - RMMA.2)
6 Eric Leene (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
7 Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
8 Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
9 Mauro Rizzardo (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMA.2)
10 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2) all s.t.
11 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin - RMMB.2) 0:08
12 Mark Teves (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2) 0:17
13 Doug Devine (Reynold Cycle - RMMA.2) 0:33
DNS Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 41.6 km (Average Speed 37.7 km/h)
1 Chloe Black (Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing - RWE.1) 1:06:17
2 Rachel O`Reilly (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery - RWE.1) at 1:31
3 Arlene Marchildon (Total Sports The Bike Shop - RWE.2)
4 Lori Caruso (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RWE.2)
5 Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RWE.2)
6 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWE.1) all s.t.
DNF Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 44.2 km (Average Speed 40.4 km/h)
1 Paolo Eugeni (Z-Team Wheels Oof Oakville - RMMB.1) 1:05:40
2 David Bogue (Team London - RMMB.1) at s.t.
3 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.1) 0:52
4 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com - RMMB.1)
5 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1)
6 Nicholas Dwyer (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.1)
7 Gerard Yeates (Canhear Uganda - RMMB.1) all s.t.
8 Michael Renneboog (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMC.1) 1:01
9 Patrick Shea (Team London - RMMB.1) s.t.
10 Gregory T. Cushing (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville - RMMB.1) 1:07
DNS Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 65 km (Average Speed 40.7 km/h)
1 Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) 1:35:50
2 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1)
3 Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RMU23.2)
4 Chris Balestrini (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose - RMU23.2) all s.t.
5 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose - RME.1) 1:24
6 Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1)
7 Bayden Pritchard (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RME.1) both s.t.
8 Marco Li (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose - RME.1) 1:36
9 Derrek Ivey (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RME.1) 1:41
10 Jason Valenti (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1) 1:58
11 Ed Veal (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) s.t.
12 Ken Ng (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.2) 2:01
13 Timothy Burton (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.2) 2:04
14 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.2) s.t.
15 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) 2:18
16 Anthony Walsh (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta - RME.1) 3:41
DNF Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Stu Alp (KHS Bicycles - RME.2)
DNS John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login