Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 17/11 0:09 am - Tour de la releve Internationale de Rimouski: Men's Stages 3, 4 and 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/11
 

Results from stages 3, 4 and 5 of the Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski in Rimouski,QC

Stage 3 (July 15th): Qualinet Road Race, 68 km
1 Jonathon Schilling (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 1:50:26
2 Evan D'Hartig (USA) BORAH Development
3 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Vélocité Drummond both s.t.
4 Philippe Labrecque (Can) Vélocité Drummond 0:02
5 Adam Jamieson (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club s.t.
6 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Côte-Nord 0:53
7 Emmanuel Gagné (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1
8 Daniel Plourde (Can) Côte-Nord
9 Shawn Turcotte (Can) Prud'homme-IGA
10 Charles Finnigan (NZL) Team CHCH
11 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1
12 Étienne Dubuc (Can) Lapraicycle Inc
13 Rudyard Peterson (USA) BORAH Development
14 Trevor Rolette (USA) BORAH Development
15 Benjamin Veillette (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2
16 Olivier Miclette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
17 David Drouin (Can) Vélocité Drummond
18 Simon Fothergill (Can) Team CHCH
19 William Allard-Laverdure (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4
20 Vincent Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2
21 Benjamin St-Onge (Can) Côte-Nord
22 David Carignan (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1
23 Felix Lamy (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
24 Daniel Parks (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
25 Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1
26 Will Simonds (Can) Team Ontario
27 Antoine Muzzi (Can) Prud'homme-IGA
28 Rafaël Gagnon (Can) Proco Alma
29 Neil Symington (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center
30 Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1
31 Marc-Antoine Germain (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2
32 Julien Roussel (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center
33 Carlo Villarreal (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
34 Sébastien Dumont (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
35 Michael Dessau (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
36 Jérôme Corneau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1
37 Alex Lessard (Can) Proco Alma
38 Lucier Dawson (Can) Team CHCH
39 Jake Silverberg (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
40 Francis Bertrand (Can) Myca-CC2R
41 Julien Dulac (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2
42 Jordan Cullen (USA) BORAH Development
43 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Team Ontario
44 Jérôme Bastien (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1
45 Zack Gould (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
46 Noah Williams (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
47 Mathieu Celestin (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2 all s.t.
48 Devin Doiron (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center 1:10
49 Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Proco Alma 1:29
50 Biran Falk Dotan (Can) Team Ontario s.t.
51 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Québec métro 1:43
52 Miguel Lukaszewicz (Can) Prud'homme-IGA 1:50
53 Timothy Austen (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:40
54 Rémi Bernier (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski 11:28
55 Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélocité Drummond 11:32
56 Imari Miller (USA) Chipotle Junior Development s.t.
57 Mathieu Boutin (Can) Myca-CC2R 11:34
58 Richard E Rainville (USA) Atlantic Cycling Center 11:39
59 Carl Gagnon (Can) Vélo Mauricie 11:44
60 Mark-Étienne Drouin (Can) Côte-Nord s.t.
61 Connor Rapus (Can) Team Ontario 14:24
62 Jeff Bilodeau (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2 14:57
63 Étienne Delongchamps (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 3 15:02
64 Philippe Pepin (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1 s.t.
65 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2 15:08
66 Edouard Tougas (Can) Prud'homme-IGA 15:22
67 Félix Boudreau (Can) Vélo Mauricie 16:05
68 Fabien Parent (Can) Myca-CC2R
69 Vincent Waddell (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2
70 Yannik Lecours (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 3
71 Alexandre Moreau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4
72 Gabriel Charpin (Can) Vélo Mauricie
73 Nicolas Barriault (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil all s.t.
74 Tristan Paquet (Can) Québec métro 16:18
75 James Orton (Can) Team CHCH 16:21
76 Louis Beaulieu (Can) Lapraicycle Inc 16:23
77 Christopher Govig (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 3
78 Alex East (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4 both s.t.
79 Laurent Levasseur (Can) Québec métro 19:31
80 Raphaël Pouliot (Can) Québec métro
81 Antoine Laferrière (Can) Vélo Mauricie
82 Samuel Harrisson (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski
83 Émile Beaulieu (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski all s.t.
84 James Sabourin (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4 20:31
85 Charles Thibault (Can) Myca-CC2R 21:59
86 Marc-Antoine Sabourin (Can) Lapraicycle Inc
DNF Jeremie Lacasse (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNS Jean-Christophe Gervais (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 3
DNS Jacob Bellemare (Can) Proco Alma
 
Stage 4: Vélo Plein-Air / Argon 18 ITT, 6 km
1 Daniel Parks (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 08:11
2 Jordan Cullen (USA) BORAH Development at 0:16
3 Jonathon Schilling (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 0:21
4 Charles Finnigan (NZL) Team CHCH 0:25
5 Jake Silverberg (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 0:30
6 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Côte-Nord 0:31
7 Evan D'Hartig (USA) BORAH Development 0:36
8 Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1 0:37
9 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1 0:38
10 Michael Dessau (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 0:39
11 Rudyard Peterson (USA) BORAH Development 0:40
12 Daniel Plourde (Can) Côte-Nord 0:40
13 Shawn Turcotte (Can) Prud'homme-IGA 0:41
14 James Orton (Can) Team CHCH 0:42
15 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Team Ontario 0:42
16 Imari Miller (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 0:43
17 Noah Williams (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 0:43
18 David Drouin (Can) Vélocité Drummond 0:43
19 Zack Gould (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 0:44
20 Adam Jamieson (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:46
21 Felix Lamy (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48
22 Jérôme Corneau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1 0:51
23 Mark-Étienne Drouin (Can) Côte-Nord 0:52
24 Richard E Rainville (USA) Atlantic Cycling Center 0:54
25 Antoine Muzzi (Can) Prud'homme-IGA 0:54
26 David Carignan (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1 0:55
27 Olivier Miclette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil 0:56
28 Neil Symington (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center 0:56
29 Philippe Pepin (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1 0:56
30 Benjamin St-Onge (Can) Côte-Nord 0:57
31 Will Simonds (Can) Team Ontario 0:57
32 Connor Rapus (Can) Team Ontario 0:59
33 Julien Roussel (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center 1:00
34 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Vélocité Drummond 1:02
35 Étienne Dubuc (Can) Lapraicycle Inc 1:02
36 Carlo Villarreal (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 1:03
37 Simon Fothergill (Can) Team CHCH 1:05
38 Jérôme Bastien (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1 1:06
39 Rafaël Gagnon (Can) Proco Alma 1:07
40 Vincent Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2 1:08
41 Philippe Labrecque (Can) Vélocité Drummond 1:10
42 Lucier Dawson (Can) Team CHCH 1:12
43 Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1 1:12
44 Timothy Austen (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:13
45 Emmanuel Gagné (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1 1:13
46 Miguel Lukaszewicz (Can) Prud'homme-IGA 1:14
47 Trevor Rolette (USA) BORAH Development 1:14
48 Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Proco Alma 1:16
49 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Québec métro 1:17
50 Fabien Parent (Can) Myca-CC2R 1:19
51 Vincent Waddell (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2 1:20
52 Carl Gagnon (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1:20
53 Biran Falk Dotan (Can) Team Ontario 1:22
54 Marc-Antoine Germain (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2 1:24
55 Benjamin Veillette (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2 1:25
56 Alex Lessard (Can) Proco Alma 1:26
57 Mathieu Boutin (Can) Myca-CC2R 1:28
58 Mathieu Celestin (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2 1:28
59 Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélocité Drummond 1:28
60 Devin Doiron (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center 1:31
61 Alexandre Moreau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4 1:34
62 Julien Dulac (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2 1:36
63 Sébastien Dumont (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil 1:37
64 William Allard-Laverdure (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4 1:38
65 Rémi Bernier (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski 1:40
66 Francis Bertrand (Can) Myca-CC2R 1:40
67 Félix Boudreau (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1:40
68 James Sabourin (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4 1:45
69 Jeff Bilodeau (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2 1:48
70 Louis Beaulieu (Can) Lapraicycle Inc 1:52
71 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2 1:52
72 Tristan Paquet (Can) Québec métro 1:58
73 Christopher Govig (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 3 2:01
74 Laurent Levasseur (Can) Québec métro 2:04
75 Charles Thibault (Can) Myca-CC2R 2:04
76 Étienne Delongchamps (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 3 2:06
77 Antoine Laferrière (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2:07
78 Nicolas Barriault (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil 2:12
79 Émile Beaulieu (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski 2:14
80 Alex East (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4 2:15
81 Raphaël Pouliot (Can) Québec métro 2:25
82 Gabriel Charpin (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2:29
83 Samuel Harrisson (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski 2:32
84 Yannik Lecours (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 3 2:42
 
Stage 5: Uniprix Cathédrale Criterium, 31 km
1 Imari Miller (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 0:44:07
2 Michael Dessau (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
3 Shawn Turcotte (Can) Prud'homme-IGA
4 Emmanuel Gagné (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1
5 Jonathon Schilling (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
6 Rudyard Peterson (USA) BORAH Development
7 Trevor Rolette (USA) BORAH Development
8 Jérôme Corneau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1
9 Benjamin Veillette (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2
10 Rafaël Gagnon (Can) Proco Alma
11 Olivier Miclette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
12 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Côte-Nord
13 David Carignan (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1
14 Will Simonds (Can) Team Ontario
15 Benjamin St-Onge (Can) Côte-Nord
16 Evan D'Hartig (USA) BORAH Development
17 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Vélocité Drummond
18 Mark-Étienne Drouin (Can) Côte-Nord
19 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1
20 Sébastien Dumont (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
21 Jake Silverberg (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
22 Vincent Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2
23 Antoine Muzzi (Can) Prud'homme-IGA
24 Jordan Cullen (USA) BORAH Development
25 Julien Roussel (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center
26 Adam Jamieson (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
27 Daniel Parks (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
28 Noah Williams (USA) Chipotle Junior Development all s.t.
29 Zack Gould (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 0:07
30 Carlo Villarreal (USA) Chipotle Junior Development s.t.
31 David Drouin (Can) Vélocité Drummond 0:08
32 Neil Symington (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center
33 Étienne Dubuc (Can) Lapraicycle Inc
34 Philippe Labrecque (Can) Vélocité Drummond
35 Daniel Plourde (Can) Côte-Nord all s.t.
36 Felix Lamy (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:13
37 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Team Ontario
38 Mathieu Boutin (Can) Myca-CC2R
39 Charles Finnigan (NZL) Team CHCH
40 Simon Fothergill (Can) Team CHCH all s.t.
41 Julien Dulac (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2 0:22
42 Timothy Austen (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
43 Lucier Dawson (Can) Team CHCH
44 Marc-Antoine Germain (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2 all s.t.
45 Jérôme Bastien (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1 0:35
46 Jeff Bilodeau (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2 0:48
47 Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1 0:56
48 Mathieu Celestin (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2 s.t.
49 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Québec métro 1:51
50 James Orton (Can) Team CHCH
51 Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Proco Alma
52 Alex Lessard (Can) Proco Alma all s.t.
53 Richard E Rainville (USA) Atlantic Cycling Center 3:01
54 Miguel Lukaszewicz (Can) Prud'homme-IGA 3:03
55 Connor Rapus (Can) Team Ontario s.t.
56 Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1 3:16
57 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2 s.t.
58 Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélocité Drummond 3:35
59 William Allard-Laverdure (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4 s.t.
60 Fabien Parent (Can) Myca-CC2R 4:01
61 Francis Bertrand (Can) Myca-CC2R 5:34
62 Biran Falk Dotan (Can) Team Ontario
63 Nicolas Barriault (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil both s.t.
64 Philippe Pepin (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1 5:56
65 Charles Thibault (Can) Myca-CC2R
66 Tristan Paquet (Can) Québec métro
67 Rémi Bernier (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski all s.t.
68 Christopher Govig (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 3 7:40
69 Carl Gagnon (Can) Vélo Mauricie
70 Alexandre Moreau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4
71 Devin Doiron (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center
72 Étienne Delongchamps (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 3
73 Antoine Laferrière (Can) Vélo Mauricie
74 Vincent Waddell (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2 all s.t.
75 Alex East (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4 10:29
76 Gabriel Charpin (Can) Vélo Mauricie
77 Louis Beaulieu (Can) Lapraicycle Inc
78 Yannik Lecours (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 3 all s.t.
79 Émile Beaulieu (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski OTL
80 Laurent Levasseur (Can) Québec métro OTL
81 Raphaël Pouliot (Can) Québec métro OTL
82 Samuel Harrisson (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski OTL
83 James Sabourin (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4 OTL


GC Unavailable

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login