Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 17/11 22:34 pm - Tour de Bretagne Feminin: Canuel 2nd and Shaw 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/11
 

Results from the Tour de Bretagne Féminin in France. Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope) finished 2nd and Rhae Shaw (Canadian National Team) 3rd overall

 

Stage 1 (July 14th): Plougonven to Locunolé, 128.5km
1 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 3:27:10
2 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope at 0:13
3 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 0:21
4 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Asahi 0:28
5 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team 1:09
6 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 2:43
7 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
8 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek
9 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
10 Olga Demidova (Rus) Russian National Team
 
22 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
35 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
56 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team
62 Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
64 Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
91 Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team 23:32
DNS Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team
 
Stage 2 (July 15th): Allaire ITT, 16.2km
1 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 0:23:58.81
2 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies at 1:02.50
3 Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne 1:21.21
4 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa 1:24.59
5 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team 1:26.68
6 Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne 1:29.74
7 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:32.89
8 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 1:35.31
9 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 1:42.76
10 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 1:43.72
 
40 Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 2:50.22
47 Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team 3:10.22
49 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 3:19.65
94 Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team 5:59.01
 
Stage 3 (July 16th): Guignen to Saint-Méen le Grand, 120.9km
1 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 3:26:17
2 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team at 0:11
3 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team
4 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
5 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
6 Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team
7 Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne
8 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
10 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team
 
11 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
18 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
27 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
52 Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
69 Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team 3:16
76 Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team 8:23
 
Stage 4: Plouha -to Yffiniac, 110.1km
1 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 3:01:43
2 Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne at 0:07
3 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:25
4 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
5 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
6 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
7 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
8 Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
9 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
10 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
 
12 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
17 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
23 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team
34 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
37 Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
74 Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team 13:14
DNF Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team
 
Final GC
1 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 10:21:04
2 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope at 0:28
3 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 1:02
4 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 1:03
5 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team 1:12
6 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Asahi 1:43
7 Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne 2:21
8 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies 2:23
9 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa 2:48
10 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 2:52
11 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 2:59
 
27 Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 4:14
33 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 4:43
72 Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team 8:59

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login