Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 20/11 13:58 pm - Thuringen Rundfahrt: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/11
 

Results from the 3rd stage of the Thüringen Rundfahrt in Germany won by Emma Johansson (HITEC Products UCK).  Top Canadian was Moriah Macgregor (Juvederm-Specialized) in 17th at 5:52 back.

Stage 2: Greiz Road Race, 105.5 km
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) HITEC Products UCK 2.52:10
2 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
4 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team
5 Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team
6 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team
7 Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women
8 Fabianna Luperini (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
9 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
10 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:34
11 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 1:34
12 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) HITEC Products UCK 5:52
13 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
14 Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
15 Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
16 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus-Nutrixxion
17 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
18 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
19 Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
20 Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
21 Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized
22 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo
23 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus-Nutrixxion
24 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team
25 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australian National Team
26 Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
27 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
28 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
29 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
30 Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
31 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
32 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
33 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
34 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team
35 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
36 Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
37 Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian National Team
38 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) HITEC Products UCK
39 Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
40 Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo
41 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
42 Evgenya Romanyuta (Rus) Russian National Team
43 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
44 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
45 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team
46 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
47 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
48 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
49 Lise Nostvold (Nor) HITEC Products UCK
50 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
51 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
52 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team
53 Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian National Team
54 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
55 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo
56 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
57 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
58 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo
59 Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
60 Sara Mustonen (Swe) HITEC Products UCK
61 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
62 Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo
63 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Mcipollini Giambenini
64 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo
65 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team
66 Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo
67 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
68 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team
69 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss
70 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
71 Josie Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team
72 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
73 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) HITEC Products UCK 9:42
74 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
75 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team
76 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
77 Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 14:31
78 Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus-Nutrixxion s.t.
79 Hanna Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 21:56
80 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
81 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo both s.t.
82 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 22:36
83 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
84 Maria Grand-Petersen (Den) Abus-Nutrixxion both s.t.
85 Samantha Galassi (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 25:57
DNF Venera Absaliyamova (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Anne Guzman (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
 
GC
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) HITEC Products UCK 6:05:58
2 Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women at 0:07
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:13
4 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 0:14
5 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
6 Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team 0:15
7 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 0:19
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team 0:20
9 Fabianna Luperini (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 0:23
10 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:50
11 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team s.t.
12 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 5:46
13 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 5:52
14 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 5:56
15 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women 5:59
16 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 6:06
17 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
18 Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo both s.t.
19 Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 6:07
20 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 6:08
21 Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian National Team s.t.
22 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) HITEC Products UCK 6:09
23 Sara Mustonen (Swe) HITEC Products UCK s.t.
24 Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 6:10
25 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team s.t.
26 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 6:11
27 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team s.t.
28 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 6:12
29 Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo
30 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team
31 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
32 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team all s.t.
33 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Mcipollini Giambenini 6:13
34 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 6:15
35 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
36 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
37 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
38 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
39 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit all s.t.
40 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 6:16
41 Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 6:20
42 Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized s.t.
43 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss 6:22
44 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
45 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
46 Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
47 Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
48 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens all s.t.
49 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 6:24
50 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 6:27
51 Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
52 Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil both s.t.
53 Evgenya Romanyuta (Rus) Russian National Team 6:38
54 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 6:39
55 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus-Nutrixxion 6:41
56 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo 6:42
57 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss 6:49
58 Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 6:50
59 Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized s.t.
60 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss 6:52
61 Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian National Team 7:05
62 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus-Nutrixxion 7:11
63 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 7:22
64 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) HITEC Products UCK 7:27
65 Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 7:35
66 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 8:25
67 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team 8:30
68 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australian National Team 8:31
69 Josie Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 8:35
70 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit 9:20
71 Lise Nostvold (Nor) HITEC Products UCK 9:53
72 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) HITEC Products UCK 10:47
73 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 11:03
74 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 12:57
75 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team 12:57
76 Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 17:56
77 Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus-Nutrixxion 18:15
78 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 22:47
79 Hanna Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 23:31
80 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 26:14
81 Maria Grand-Petersen (Den) Abus-Nutrixxion 26:20
82 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 30:31
83 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 43:10
84 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 43:50
85 Samantha Galassi (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 47:44

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login