Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 22/11 14:11 pm - Thuringen Rundfahrt: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/11
 

Results from the 4th stage of the Thüringen Rundfahrt in Germany won by Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo.  Top Canadian was Denise Ramsden (Juvederm-Specialized) in 45th, at 7:02 back

Stage 4: Zeulenroda Road Race, 98.7 km
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 2:39:54
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women at 1:05
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) HITEC Products UCK 1:18
4 Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team
5 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
6 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
7 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
8 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
9 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo
10 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team
12 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team
13 Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women
14 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team
15 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
16 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
17 Fabianna Luperini (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini all s.t.
18 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 2:38
19 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 5:46
20 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 7:02
21 Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
22 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus-Nutrixxion
23 Lise Nostvold (Nor) HITEC Products UCK
24 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
25 Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized
26 Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
27 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
28 Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
29 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team
30 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
31 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team
32 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
33 Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian National Team
34 Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
35 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
36 Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo
37 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
38 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
39 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
40 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) HITEC Products UCK
41 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
42 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
43 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) HITEC Products UCK
44 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
45 Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
46 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
47 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
48 Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
49 Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
50 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team
51 Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo
52 Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
53 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo
54 Josie Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team
55 Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian National Team
56 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss
57 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australian National Team
58 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) HITEC Products UCK
59 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
60 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
61 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
62 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus-Nutrixxion
63 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team
64 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team
65 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo
66 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo
67 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
68 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
69 Sara Mustonen (Swe) HITEC Products UCK all s.t.
70 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 8:53
71 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women s.t.
72 Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 9:11
73 Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus-Nutrixxion 10:00
74 Hanna Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo s.t.
75 Samantha Galassi (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 16:57
76 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team s.t.
77 Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 20:39
78 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil s.t.
DNF Evgenya Romanyuta (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Annabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo
DNF Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
DNS Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
 
GC
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) HITEC Products UCK 12:32:11
2 Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women at 0:11
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 0:16
4 Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team s.t.
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:17
6 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team 0:24
7 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 0:26
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team 0:30
9 Fabianna Luperini (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 0:33
10 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 2:00
11 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team s.t.
12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 3:56
13 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss 4:07
14 Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 4:54
15 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 5:31
16 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 5:37
17 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 6:24
18 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 6:25
19 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women 9:14
20 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 9:15
21 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 9:31
22 Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 9:32
23 Sara Mustonen (Swe) HITEC Products UCK 9:34
24 Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian National Team 9:46
25 Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 9:49
26 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
27 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 9:53
28 Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens s.t.
29 Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 9:58
30 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 10:44
31 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 11:34
32 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 11:59
33 Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 12:04
34 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team s.t.
35 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 12:06
36 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 12:09
37 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) HITEC Products UCK s.t.
38 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 12:10
39 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 12:11
40 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team 12:12
41 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 12:15
42 Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 12:20
43 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 12:21
44 Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
45 Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil both s.t.
46 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss 12:22
47 Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens 12:22
48 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens s.t.
49 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australian National Team 12:25
50 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo 12:26
51 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss 12:35
52 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus-Nutrixxion s.t.
53 Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized 12:50
54 Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian National Team 12:59
55 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss 13:02
56 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss 13:12
57 Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 13:48
58 Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 13:51
59 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team 14:24
60 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 14:38
61 Josie Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 14:48
62 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 15:07
63 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit 15:20
64 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) HITEC Products UCK 15:36
65 Lise Nostvold (Nor) HITEC Products UCK 15:53
66 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) HITEC Products UCK 18:05
67 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus-Nutrixxion 18:53
68 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team 18:57
69 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 31:02
70 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo 31:05
71 Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 43:15
72 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 44:04
73 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 45:21
74 Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus-Nutrixxion 45:36
75 Hanna Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo 50:52
76 Samantha Galassi (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 1:04:37
77 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 1:07:33
78 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 1:21:50

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login