Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 23/11 15:50 pm - National DH Championships: Qualifying UPDATED full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/11
 

Full results from today's qualifying in Panorama BC

 

Junior Expert Women
1 Lauren Rosser (BC) Cycling BC/Shimano Young Guns 4:18.42
2 Kelsey Begg (BC) Ind 5:07.47
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Kyle Sangers (ON) PerformX / Devinci 3:31.44
2 Jordan Hodder (NL) Freeride MS 3:38.41
3 forrest Riesco (BC) Cycling BC/Banshee 3:39.63
4 Max Horner (BC) Cycling BC/Devinci 3:41.55
5 Luke Stevens (AB) Team Alberta/Specialized/TLD 3:41.76
6 Riley Suhan (BC) Cycling BC 3:42.22
7 Harrison Duxbury-Sleep (BC) Team BC/Coast Cycle/Sunshine 3:42.28
8 Samuel Thibault (QC) Equipe du Quebec 3:42.34
9 Cody Ratte (AB) Ind 3:47.02
10 Andre Volard (BC) Ind 3:49.37
11 Evan Blackwell (AB) Team Alberta/Calgary Cycle 3:50.40
12 Kip Shortreed (BC) cycling BC/Trident Sports/Banshee 3:55.86
13 Grant Lestock-kay (BC) Ind 3:56.27
14 Daniel Banks (AB) Calgary Cycle 3:56.64
15 Bas Van Steenbergen (BC) Ind 3:59.84
16 Jordan Gosteli (BC) C4 racing 4:00.11
17 Nicholas Le Mare (BC) Ind 4:00.72
18 Sheldon Smith (NL) Ind 4:01.28
19 Adam Kral (BC) Cycling BC 4:01.35
20 Trevor Thew (BC) Pro City Racing 4:01.84
21 Philippe Morin (QC) Equipe du Quebec / Marin Bikes 4:02.27
22 Cameron Starcheski (AB) Xpress Racing 4:03.18
23 Patrick Pare-Martin (QC) Marin Bikes 4:03.45
24 Jay Boysen (BC) Ind 4:04.04
25 Joe Esnouf (BC) Pro City Racing 4:06.05
26 Brennen Brosinsky (AB) independent 4:17.74
27 Trevor LeBlanc (AB) Xpress Racing 4:58.08
DNS Linden Feniak (BC) Cove Factory Racing
DNS Guillaume Labrie (QC) Equipe du Quebec/On The Edge
DNS Braeden Onciul (AB) Xpress Racing
 
Elite Women
1 Claire Buchar (BC) Kovarik Racing 3:59.30
2 Katherine Short (BC) Cove Bikes/ Sombrio Cartel 4:08.89
3 Casey Brown (BC) Ind 4:10.35
4 Miranda Miller (BC) Cycling BC/SRAM/SantaCruz/Pinkbike 4:11.68
5 Micayla Gatto (BC) Cycling BC 4:12.59
6 Danice Uyesugi (BC) CCN/ OGC 4:19.65
7 Anne Laplante (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Xprezo 4:26.03
8 Jaime Hill (BC) CNC/Troy Lee Designs/Santa Cruz 4:28.90
9 Lindsay Trimble (BC) CCN/Rocky Mountain 4:35.29
10 Margaret Gregory (CA) Independent 4:46.45
 
Elite Men
1 Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycles/Devinci 3:27.58
2 Chris Del Bosco (QC) Cove Bikes/Oakley 3:28.44
3 Rob Fraser (ON) Primary SRAM/TREK 3:31.76
4 Remi Gauvin (BC) PerformX/ Devinci, 3:32.36
5 Tyler Allison (BC) Ind 3:33.41
6 Thomas Vanderham (BC) Ind 3:34.66
7 Hans Lambert (QC) Equipe Quebec/Pivot Cycles 3:34.98
8 Ryan Vanderham (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 3:37.34
9 Nick Grimm (BC) Ind 3:38.09
10 Dan Skogland (BC) Chromag, Dunbar, WhistlerAV 3:39.74
11 Jeffery Bryson (BC) Ind 3:40.06
12 Yann Gauvin (QC) Equipe Quebec/Lama Cycles 3:42.18
13 Matthew Beer (NL) Intense Cycles / Freeride MS 3:42.74
14 Julien Laramee (QC) Equipe Quebec/Cycle Neron Secialized 3:43.41
15 Sidney Slotegraaf (ON) Lapierre Canada 3:43.73
16 James Frost (ON) Primary/Sram/Trek 3:44.88
17 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:45.14
18 Johnathon Lefrancois (QC) Equipe Quebec/Cycle Neron Secialized 3:45.84
19 Adriano Digiacanto (BC) Ind 3:46.30
20 Taylor Rowlands (ON) L:apierre 3:46.40
21 Adam Mantle (BC) Dunbar/Intense 3:46.51
22 Matt Zdriluk (ON) Primary/Sram/Trek 3:46.96
23 Jordan Masse (BC) Ind 3:47.06
24 Bryden Rigets (BC) CCN / SuspensionWerx 3:48.73
25 Andrew Mitchell (BC) Dunbar/Devinci 3:51.70
26 Tyler Paksi (AB) Ind 3:55.90
27 Danny Frey (AB) The Sect/Kona 3:58.29
28 Jamie Biluk (BC) Rocky Mountain Bikes/Bondtraining 3:59.25
29 Ewan Fafard (BC) Independent 3:59.42
30 Sky Gustin (AB) Team BC/Lama Cycles 4:02.15
31 Kyle Johnson (AB) Park Cycle 4:04.07
32 Harold Woolnough (BC) Cove Bikes 4:06.15
DNS Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles
DNS Justin Terwiel (BC) Bicycle Café/ Troy Lee Designs

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login