Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 24/11 18:11 pm - Tour de L'Abitibi: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/11
 

Results from the 6th stage won by Thibaut Boulanger French National Team).  Top Canadian was Élliott Doyle (Team Québec) who finished 6th in the same time

 

Stage 6 (July 23rd): Amos Circuit, 99 km
1 Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) French National Team 2:13:43
2 Alex Darville (USA) US National Team
3 Anthony Morel (Fra) French National Team
4 Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand National Team
5 Élliott Doyle (Can) Team Québec
6 Émile Jean (Can) Canadian National Team
7 Jeffrey Perrin (USA) Team Specialized
8 Adam De Vos (Can) Canadian National Team
9 Charles Matte (Can) Team Québec
10 Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
11 Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
12 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
13 Tyler Williams (USA) US National Team
14 Nicholas Roeder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
15 José Aguire (Mex) Mexican National Team
16 Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
17 Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (QC)
18 Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
19 Brandon 8etzl (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech
20 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Québec
21 Jos Chalmers (USA) South Eastern Regional
22 Kevin Goulot (Fra) French National Team
23 Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
24 Benoît Lantagne (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
25 Yohan Patry (Can) Canadian National Team
26 Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japanese National Team
27 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Québec
28 Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japanese National Team
29 George Hubbard (NZl) New Zealand National Team
30 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
31 Jérémy Maison (Fra) French National Team
32 Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Team Québec
33 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Team Québec
34 James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized
35 James Oram (NZl) New Zealand National Team
36 David Onsow (Can) Canadian National Team
37 Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
38 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japanese National Team
39 Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) US National Team
40 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
41 Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized
42 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
43 Lucas Papillon (Fra) French National Team
44 Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
45 Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National Team
46 Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
47 Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional
48 Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
49 Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
50 Joseph Lupien (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
51 Micah Engle (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
52 Daniel Eaton (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
53 William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional
54 Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japanese National Team
55 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (QC)
56 Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
57 David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional
58 Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (QC)
59 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canadian National Team
60 William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized
61 Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
62 Gregory Daniel (USA) US National Team
63 Owen Graves (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
64 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
65 David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized
66 Jess Neufeld (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
67 Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
68 Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
69 Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
70 Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
71 Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) US National Team
72 Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japanese National Team
73 Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
74 Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
75 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) US National Team
76 Tomas Barnet (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
77 Zach Semian (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
78 Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand National Team
79 Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
80 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
81 Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized
82 Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 0:17
83 Lucca Zeray (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock s.t.
84 Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:19
85 Michael Reidenbach (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
86 Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
87 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand National Team
88 Alex Jensen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
89 Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) Thailand National Team
90 Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand National Team all s.t.
91 Blaise Limoges (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 0:00
92 James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 2:35
93 Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 14:17
94 Steve Arbault (Fra) French National Team
95 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team both s.t.
96 David Fugère (Can) Attrium (QC) 15:06
97 François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
98 Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team
99 Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
100 Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
101 Adder nFaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
102 Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexican National Team all s.t.
103 Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (QC) 15:16
104 John Nesbit (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 17:18
105 Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexican National Team
106 Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 both s.t.
107 Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand National Team 17:24
108 Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 19:43
109 Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 22:57
OTL Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can) Attrium (QC) 30:51
OTL Jason Massicotte (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 30:53
OTL Vance Fletcher (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 31:45
OTL Shacquille Sinclair (Jam) South Eastern Regional s.t.
OTL David Novak (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 32:02
DNF Jatupong Panlerd (Tha) Thailand National Team
DNF José Duran (Mex) Mexican National Team
DNF Simon Trivett (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
DNF Marc Evers (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
DNF Justin Mallet (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
DNF Jasmin Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
DNF Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional
 
GC
1 James Oram (NZl) New Zealand National Team 10:55:14
2 Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand National Team at 0:19
3 Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) US National Team 0:23
4 Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) US National Team 0:27
5 William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized 0:34
6 Émile Jean (Can) Canadian National Team 0:36
7 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner 0:42
8 Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) French National Team 0:43
9 Daniel Eaton (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 0:50
10 Gregory Daniel (USA) US National Team 0:53
11 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:56
12 José Aguire (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:59
13 George Hubbard (NZl) New Zealand National Team 1:00
14 Michael Reidenbach (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 1:01
15 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) US National Team 1:03
16 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canadian National Team 1:03
17 Jos Chalmers (USA) South Eastern Regional 1:05
18 Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National Team 1:11
19 Micah Engle (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 1:12
20 Jeffrey Perrin (USA) Team Specialized 1:13
21 Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexican National Team 1:15
22 Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized 1:15
23 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 1:16
24 Kevin Goulot (Fra) French National Team 1:19
25 Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1:23
26 Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized 1:23
27 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Québec 1:25
28 Yohan Patry (Can) Canadian National Team 1:27
29 Jérémy Maison (Fra) French National Team 1:27
30 Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japanese National Team 1:30
31 Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 1:33
32 Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 1:39
33 Jess Neufeld (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 1:39
34 Adam De Vos (Can) Canadian National Team 1:41
35 Benoît Lantagne (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team 1:41
36 James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized 1:42
37 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Québec 1:44
38 Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 1:47
39 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1:47
40 Anthony Morel (Fra) French National Team 1:51
41 Zach Semian (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 1:53
42 Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 1:53
43 Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japanese National Team 1:56
44 David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized 1:57
45 Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (QC) 1:57
46 Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand National Team 1:57
47 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (QC) 1:58
48 Alex Darville (USA) US National Team 1:59
49 Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Team Québec 2:02
50 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japanese National Team 2:02
51 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 2:03
52 Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner 2:08
53 Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 2:10
54 David Onsow (Can) Canadian National Team 2:10
55 David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional 2:13
56 Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) Thailand National Team 2:16
57 Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 2:17
58 Lucas Papillon (Fra) French National Team 2:17
59 Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 2:18
60 Nicholas Roeder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 2:21
61 Élliott Doyle (Can) Team Québec 2:22
62 Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japanese National Team 2:23
63 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Team Québec 2:25
64 Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2:25
65 Brandon 8etzl (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 2:26
66 Tyler Williams (USA) US National Team 2:36
67 Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 2:36
68 Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2:40
69 Blaise Limoges (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 2:45
70 Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 3:06
71 Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japanese National Team 3:10
72 Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 3:17
73 Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional 3:23
74 Alex Jensen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner 3:30
75 Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 3:33
76 Lucca Zeray (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 3:34
77 Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand National Team 5:23
78 Tomas Barnet (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 5:56
79 Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner 7:54
80 Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (QC) 8:11
81 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand National Team 10:30
82 Joseph Lupien (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team 10:50
83 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 11:28
84 Steve Arbault (Fra) French National Team 15:54
85 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team 16:52
86 Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team 16:54
87 Adder nFaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 17:20
88 Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexican National Team 18:45
89 Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand National Team 20:01
90 Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 20:53
91 William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional 22:33
92 John Nesbit (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 24:21
93 Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 24:58
94 Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 25:23
95 Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 25:34
96 François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 26:01
97 Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 27:40
98 Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexican National Team 27:44
99 Charles Matte (Can) Team Québec 32:59
100 Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (QC) 33:53
101 Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 35:07
102 Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 35:17
103 Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 35:23
104 Owen Graves (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 37:15
105 Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner 40:40
106 James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 43:20
107 David Fugère (Can) Attrium (QC) 48:46
108 Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 52:50
109 Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 1:21:58

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login