Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 24/11 19:11 pm - Tour de France: Stage 21


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/11
 

The final stage of the 2011 Tour de France was won by Mark Cavendish (HTC-Highroad). Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) finished 140th in the same time.

The overall was won by Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) with Hesjedal finishing 18th.

Top Sprinter: Mark Cavendish
Top Climber: Samuel Sánchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
Best Young rider: Pierre Rolland (Team Europcar)
Top Team: Team Garmin-Cervelo

Cavendish Crowns Green Jersey with Final Stage Win in Paris
HTC-Highroad's Mark Cavendish crowned his first ever points jersey win in the Tour de France with a third straight victory on the Champs Elysées. The Manxman took his fifth sprint win of the 2011 race at the end of a ninety-five kilometer stage from Creteil to Paris, blasting ahead of Edvald Boasson Hagen of Norway and Germany's Andre Greipel.

The first British rider ever to win the points jersey, Cavendish said afterwards there could not have been a better way to round off his battle for green than with the twentieth stage win of his career in the Tour de France.

"I finally got it, but it didn't come easy," Cavendish said, "I really had to fight for it all the way to the last finish line and I'm very tired, but it was worth all that effort."

"I had eight fantastic team-mates around me all the way, they kept working with me, I was close to getting it for the last two years and now it's finally here."

"I'm so happy, it's incredible. It's a great way to finish the Tour and a super, super emotional day."

HTC-Highroad completed the 2011 Tour de France as the team with the most victories; five for Cavendish and one on Saturday for Germany's Tony Martin.

HTC-Highroad press release

Stage 21: Créteil to Paris Champs-Élysées 95 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 2:27:02
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
3 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
5 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
6 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
7 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
9 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
10 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
11 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
13 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
14 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
15 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
16 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
18 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
19 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
20 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
21 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
23 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
25 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
29 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
30 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
31 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
32 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
33 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
35 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
38 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
39 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
40 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
41 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
42 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
43 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
44 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
45 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
46 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
47 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
48 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
49 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
50 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
52 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
54 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
55 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
56 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
57 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
58 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
59 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
60 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
61 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
62 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
63 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
64 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team
65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
67 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
69 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
70 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
71 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
72 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
74 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
75 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
77 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
78 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
79 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
80 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
82 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
83 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
86 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
87 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
88 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
89 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
90 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD
91 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
92 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
96 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
97 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
98 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
99 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
100 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
101 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
102 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
103 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
105 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
106 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
107 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
108 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
110 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
111 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
113 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
115 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
116 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
117 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
118 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
119 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
121 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
122 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
124 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
125 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
126 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
127 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
129 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
130 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
131 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
132 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
133 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
134 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
135 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
136 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
138 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
139 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
140 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
141 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
142 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
143 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
144 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
145 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team
146 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
147 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
148 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
149 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
150 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
151 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
152 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33
153 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
154 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
155 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
156 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
157 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:35
158 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
159 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:36
160 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:38
161 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:48
162 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:59
163 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
164 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto both s.t.
165 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:32
166 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
167 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:43
 
Final GC
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 86:12:22
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek at 1:34
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 2:30
4 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 3:20
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:57
6 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:55
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6:05
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:23
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8:15
10 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:11
11 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10:43
12 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11:29
13 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 16:29
14 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 18:36
15 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 21:20
16 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 26:23
17 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 27:12
18 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 27:14
19 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 28:54
20 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 32:41
21 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 33:04
22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:54
23 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 42:26
24 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 42:48
25 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 43:06
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 46:23
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 50:28
28 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 52:25
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 53:16
30 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 56:46
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:00:48
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 1:03:58
33 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:05:09
34 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:28
35 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12:58
36 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:40
37 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:14:42
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:14:51
39 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 1:22:04
40 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:24:21
41 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:25:25
42 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:25:37
43 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:27:43
44 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:30:56
45 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:31:48
46 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:34:06
47 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:34:51
48 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:35:18
49 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:37:57
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 1:39:58
51 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:43:47
52 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:43:49
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:44:39
54 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:44:41
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:44:45
56 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:45:16
57 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:46:09
58 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:47:02
59 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 1:51:08
60 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:51:19
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:52:21
62 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:53:22
63 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:54:11
64 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:56:12
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:58:43
66 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:59:47
67 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:59:56
68 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:03:15
69 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:03:56
70 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:06:35
71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:07:26
72 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:09:24
73 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team 2:10:05
74 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:11:51
75 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:12:28
76 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:14:56
77 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:17:27
78 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:17:58
79 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:18:19
80 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:22:54
81 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:24:29
82 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:25:49
83 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:27:12
84 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:27:13
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:27:28
86 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:28:27
87 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:29:24
88 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:29:47
89 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:30:09
90 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 2:31:34
91 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:31:47
92 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:32:00
93 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:35:45
94 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:36:14
95 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:36:26
96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 2:37:25
97 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:37:37
98 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 2:41:04
99 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:41:41
100 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:47:07
101 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:47:49
102 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:49:23
103 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:49:37
104 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2:49:49
105 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:53:50
106 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:53:59
107 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:54:20
108 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 2:55:25
109 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 3:00:00
110 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:00:04
111 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:00:44
112 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 3:00:59
113 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:01:51
114 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:03:47
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:04:47
116 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:06:29
117 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:07:07
118 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:07:10
119 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 3:07:31
120 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 3:08:34
121 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:08:41
122 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:10:19
123 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:10:36
124 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:11:47
125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:13:43
126 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:13:44
127 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 3:14:15
128 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:14:15
129 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 3:14:29
130 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 3:15:05
131 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:15:12
132 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 3:15:39
133 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:16:00
134 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:16:38
135 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:16:58
136 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:17:11
137 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:18:07
138 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:19:46
139 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 3:20:02
140 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 3:20:07
141 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:21:39
142 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 3:22:32
143 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:23:30
144 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 3:26:22
145 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:28:00
146 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:29:04
147 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 3:29:07
148 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:29:20
149 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:30:17
150 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:30:22
151 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 3:30:35
152 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:31:30
153 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 3:31:42
154 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 3:33:25
155 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 3:34:37
156 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:35:04
157 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:36:53
158 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 3:38:13
159 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:38:32
160 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:38:34
161 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 3:39:56
162 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:43:17
163 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 3:44:00
164 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:44:08
165 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 3:45:26
166 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 3:54:35
167 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:57:43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login