Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 13/11 21:42 pm - Tour de l'Ain: Stage 4 and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/13/11
 

Results from the 5th day of racing and final stage at the Tour de l'Ain in France won by Thibault Pinot (FDJ). Top Canadian was Svein Tuft (Team Spidertech powered by C10) in 33rd at 8:11 back.

Stage 4: Belley to Le Grand Colombier, 134.8 km
1 Thibault Pinot (Fra) FDJ 3:45:17
2 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne at 0:03
3 Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team Netapp 1:04
4 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia es Pasion- Cafe de Colombie s.t.
5 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:08
6 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 1:13
7 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia es Pasion- Cafe de Colombie 1:14
8 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:50
9 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 3:40
10 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia es Pasion- Cafe de Colombie 3:41
11 Warren Barguil (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 3:56
12 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
13 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 3:59
14 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 4:02
15 Romain Bardet (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 4:05
16 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano 4:15
17 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 4:45
18 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5:00
19 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 6:05
20 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 6:17
21 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 6:27
22 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 6:30
23 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 6:34
24 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 6:45
25 Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 6:49
26 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 6:58
27 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 7:03
28 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia es Pasion- Cafe de Colombie 7:22
29 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 7:27
30 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 7:42
31 John Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion- Cafe de Colombie s.t.
32 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 8:11
33 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 s.t.
34 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8:32
35 Emilien Viennet (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 8:34
36 Rudy Molard (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 8:56
37 Yoann Michaud (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 9:15
38 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp .
39 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team Netapp both s.t
40 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 9:23
41 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:34
42 Axel Domont (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 10:02
43 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 10:34
44 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
45 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller both s.t
46 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 10:37
47 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano 11:16
48 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale s.t.
49 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 11:31
50 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 11:32
51 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 12:31
52 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 12:56
53 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 13:02
54 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 13:37
55 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 14:23
56 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 15:16
57 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team
58 Dmitriv Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana both s.t
59 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 16:24
60 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
61 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
62 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
63 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
64 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
65 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
66 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano
67 Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
68 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano 16:36
69 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 16:38
70 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano 17:13
71 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 18:42
72 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
73 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team 18:45
74 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
75 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp
76 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
77 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
78 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team 18:48
79 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 19:01
80 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team 19:48
81 Jasper Bovenhuiss (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team s.t.
82 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 20:59
83 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
84 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 22:26
85 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 22:58
86 Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 26:01
87 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
DNF Assan Buzayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
DNF Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia es Pasion- Cafe de Colombie
DNF Zach Bell (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
 
Final GC
1 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 14:05:55
2 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team at 0:43
3 Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team Netapp 1:31
4 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 1:48
5 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia es Pasion- Cafe de Colombie 3:26
6 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 3:53
7 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 4:14
8 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 4:18
9 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia es Pasion- Cafe de Colombie 4:30
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 4:31
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 4:43
12 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 5:00
13 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5:16
14 Thibault Pinot (Fra) FDJ 5:23
15 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 7:32
16 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 8:07
17 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 8:35
18 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 8:39
19 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team 10:10
20 Emilien Viennet (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 10:24
21 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia es Pasion- Cafe de Colombie 10:54
22 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano 14:57
23 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team Netapp 15:12
24 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp 15:17
25 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 15:50
26 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 16:27
27 John Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion- Cafe de Colombie 16:35
28 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 17:32
29 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 18:09
30 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano 18:45
31 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 18:46
32 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 22:32
33 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 22:57
34 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 23:10
35 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 23:11
36 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 23:21
37 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 23:40
38 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 25:02
39 Rudy Molard (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 25:42
40 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 26:13
41 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 27:10
42 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 27:13
43 Yoann Michaud (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 27:17
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 27:18
45 Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 27:34
46 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano 27:38
47 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 28:21
48 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 30:24
49 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia es Pasion- Cafe de Colombie 30:49
50 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 31:13
51 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 31:15
52 Axel Domont (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs 32:45
53 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 35:04
54 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 35:46
55 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 36:34
56 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 36:44
57 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 36:46
58 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 36:59
59 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano 37:46
60 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 38:12
61 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 38:40
62 Dmitriv Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 39:36
63 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 39:47
64 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 39:54
65 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 40:09
66 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 40:53
67 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team 41:13
68 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team 41:53
69 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team 42:11
70 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp 42:36
71 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 44:00
72 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 44:07
73 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM Pro Cycling Team 45:07
74 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 46:18
75 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 46:38
76 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 47:42
77 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano 48:06
78 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 48:35
79 Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 49:15
80 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 49:43
81 Jasper Bovenhuiss (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 50:38
82 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 52:21
83 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 52:57
84 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 52:58
85 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 55:08
86 Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 57:05
87 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 59:58


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login