Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 14/11 5:49 am - Nove Mesto Na Morave World Cup : Women's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/14/11
 

Full results from the Women's XC in Nove Mesto Na Morave World Cup in the Czech Republic.

 

Elite Women, 28.4 km
1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:45:23
2 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry at 0:59
3 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 1:49
4 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2:07
5 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol 2:27
6 Annie Last (GBr) British National Team 2:41
7 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 2:57
8 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek 3:05
9 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 3:35
10 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler - iXS pro team 4:18
11 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team 4:51
12 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol 4:54
13 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 5:15
14 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 6:02
15 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek 6:41
16 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 7:07
17 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.ch Scott 7:22
18 Sarah Koba (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 7:54
19 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 8:12
20 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Racing 8:15
21 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 8:20
22 Anne Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 9:13
23 Vera Andreeva (Rus) 9:26
24 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team 9:27
25 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 9:48
26 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team 10:20
27 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team 10:35
28 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 11:01
29 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice 11:11
30 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 11:15
31 Karen Hanlen (NZl) 11:30
32 Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes 11:40
33 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 11:59
34 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Orbea Geax 12:07
35 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 12:13
36 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Central Haibike Pro Team 12:17
37 Amanda Sin (Can) 3Rox Racing 13:51
38 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 14:19
39 Anja Gradl (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team -1 Lap
40 Nina Homovec (Slo) Orbea Geax -1 Lap
41 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Rothaus Poison-Bikes -1 Lap
42 Krista Park (USA) -2 Laps
43 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team -2 Laps
44 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) -2 Laps
45 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) -2 Laps
46 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) -2 Laps
47 Lee Craigie (GBr) -2 Laps
48 Carina Kirssi (Fin) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team -2 Laps
49 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) -2 Laps
50 Katherine O'Shea (Aus) -2 Laps
51 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - Kmc Trade Team Vzw -3 Laps
52 Judith Pollinger (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan -3 Laps
53 Angela Carolina Parra Sierra (Col) Asptt Definitive Gitane -3 Laps
54 Melanie Späth (Ger) -3 Laps
55 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Czech Team -3 Laps
56 Jodie Willett (Aus) -3 Laps
57 Tatjana Dold (Ger) -3 Laps
58 Eszter Dosa (Hun) -3 Laps
59 Daniela Storch (Ger) -3 Laps
60 Lenka Bulisova (Cze) -4 Laps
61 Elena Ondasova (Svk) -4 Laps
62 Inbar Ronen (Isr) -4 Laps
DNF Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp)
DNF Caitlin Elliott (Irl)
DNF Stephania Magri (Mlt)
DNS Daniela Veronesi (Ita)
DNS Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team
 
U23 Women, 24.2 km
1 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan 1:36:24
2 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team at 1:32
3 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International 2:04
4 Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 2:36
5 Serena Calvetti (Ita) 3:04
6 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 5:35
7 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety 5:52
8 Vivienne Meyer (Sui) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol 6:10
9 Katherine O'neill (NZl) 6:15
10 Samara Sheppard (NZl) 6:51
11 Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col) 9:33
12 Noga Korem (Isr) 10:00
13 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) 10:16
14 Hana Jezkova (Cze) GT Czech Team 10:21
15 Karolina Kalasova (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team 10:59
16 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan 12:39
17 Mariske Strauss (RSA) 15:37
18 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) -1 Lap
19 Weronika Rybarczyk (Pol) -1 Lap
20 Caitlin De Wet (RSA) -1 Lap
21 Michaela Malarikova (Svk) -2 Laps
22 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team -2 Laps
23 Carla Haines (GBr) -2 Laps
24 Radka Pospisilova (Cze) -2 Laps
25 Zsofia Keri (Hun) -2 Laps
DNF Rebecca Henderson (Aus)
DNS Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Central Haibike Pro Team
DNS Nadine Rieder (Ger)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login