Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 16/11 13:11 pm - Tour du Limousin: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 08/16/11
 

Full results from today's first stage of the Tour du Limousin in France won by Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM). Guillaume Boivin (SpiderTech powered by C10) finished 22nd at 21 seconds back. Svein Tuft was one of a group of 10 that constituted the major break of the day, that was brought back with a major effort by the team Saur-Sojasun.

Stage 1: Limoges to Guéret, 65 km
1 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:59:46
2 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller at 0:05
3 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:14
4 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:21
5 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
6 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
7 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
8 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
10 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
11 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
12 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
13 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
14 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
15 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
16 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
17 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
18 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
19 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
20 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Caja Rural
21 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
22 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
23 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
24 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
25 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
26 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
27 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
28 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
29 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
30 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
32 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
33 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale
34 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
35 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
36 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale
37 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural
38 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
39 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
40 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
41 Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
42 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
43 John Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
44 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
45 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
46 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
47 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
48 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
50 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
51 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
52 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
53 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
54 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
55 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
56 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp) Caja Rural
57 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
58 Luis Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia all s.t.
59 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 1:40
60 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 7:27
61 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 14:05
62 Victor Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
63 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
64 Carlos Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
65 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
66 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
67 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
68 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
69 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
70 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
71 Jonathon Perdiguero (Esp) Caja Rural
72 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
73 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
74 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
75 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural
76 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
77 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
78 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
79 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
80 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
81 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
83 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
84 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
85 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet all s.t.
86 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 17:30
87 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
88 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun both s.t.
89 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 17:56
90 Juan Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 20:08
91 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
92 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
93 Jacobus Venter (Rsa) Veranda's Willems - Accent
94 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
95 Mark Batty (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
96 Zach Bell (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
97 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
98 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
99 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
100 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
101 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
102 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
103 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Caja Rural
104 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural
105 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
106 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
107 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
108 Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
109 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
110 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
111 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
112 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
DNF Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
DNF Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
DNF Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login