Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 10/00 7:33 am - Euro Results


Posted by Editor on 02/10/00
 

Trofeo Mallorca, Mallorca

Stage 5 - Palmanova 164 km

1. Elio Aggiano (Ita) Vitalicio Seguros 4:00:23
2. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Amica Chips at 0:06
3. Javier Ochoa (Esp) Kelme - Costa Blanca s.t.
4. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step 0:13
5. Jan Hruska (Cze) Vitalicio Seguros s.t.
6. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto 0:17
7. Rik Reinerink (Ned) Batavus 0:28
8. Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) Once - Deutsche Bank 0:31
9. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 0:52
10. David Etxebarria (Esp) Once - Deutsche Bank 1:03

Final GC

1. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme - Costa Blanca 17:36:13
2. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros at 0:15
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 0.17
4. Ruben Galvan (Esp) Kelme - Costa Blanca
5. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
6. José Luis Rebollo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
7. David Canada (Esp) Once - Deutsche Bank
8. Ramon Medina (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
9. Felix M. Garcia (Esp) Festina
10. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros all s.t.


Tour of the Mediterranean, France

Stage 2 - Mauguio to Cavaillon 106 km

1. Jeremy Hunt (GBR) Big Mat Auber-93 2:32:48
2. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli
3. Miguel Meza Flores (Mex) Colpack
4. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance
5. Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
6. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
7. Olivier Pereaudeau (Fra) Bonjour-Tourpargel
8. Oleg Pankov (Ukr) Collstrop
9. Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli
10. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Rabobank all s.t.

Stage 3 - Merindol to Cadenet TTT 35 km

1. ONCE 43:26
2. Credit Agricole at 0:03
3. Mapei-Quick Step 0:47
4. Fassa Bortolo 0:52
5. AG2R-Prevoyance 0:57
6. Liquigas-Pata s.t.
7. Jean Delatour 1:18
8. Rabobank 1:19
9. La Francaise des Jeux 1:35
10. Bonjour 1:48

GC

1. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) ONCE 5.36.33
2. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE
3. Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE
4. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) ONCE
5. Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
6. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
7. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
8. Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
9. Antony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
10. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login