Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 22/11 22:44 pm - Canadian U23 Men's Team in Europe


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/11
 

A Team of U23 men are in Europe:  Antoine Duchesne, Stuart Wigh, Spencer Smitheman, Garrett MacLeod, Jamie Riggs and Pierrick Naud.  Over the weekend they competed in France and below are the results from those races.



Grand Prix de Beuvry-la-Forêt, in France on August 20th

130.9 km
1 Jocelyn Lemperriere (S.C.Olympique De Dijon Les) 3:02:10
2 Mickaël Olejnik (USSA Pavilly Barentin) 3:02:10
3 Romain Fondard (S.C.Olympique De Dijon) 3:02:10
4 Alo Jakin (CC Villeneuve St Germain So) 3:02:10
5 Yann Guyot (Csa Des Loges) 3:02:10
6 Kalvis Eisaks (EC Raismes Petite Foret Por) 3:02:10
7 Alexandre Billon (CM Aubervilliers 93) 3:02:10
8 Berik Kupeshov (Kazakhstan National Team) 3:02:10
9 Benoit Daeninck (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 3:02:10
10 Geoffrey Deresmes (Eseg Douai) 3:02:10
11 Pierre Luc Perichon (S.C.Olympique De Dijon) 3:02:20
12 David Skrzypczak (Eseg Douai) 3:02:27
13 Aurélien Louvel (USSA Pavilly Barentin) 3:02:47
14 Sébastien Boire (S.C.Olympique De Dijon) 3:03:15
15 Benjamin Pascual (S.C.Olympique De Dijon) 3:05:17
16 Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan National Team) 3:05:17
17 Alexey Lyalko (Kazakhstan National Team) 3:05:30
18 Luis Almonacid Mansill (Miguel USSA Pavilly Barentin) 3:05:30
19 Peter Smith (CC Villeneuve St Germain So) 3:05:30
20 Ian Holt (Geox Fuji Test Team) 3:05:40
21 Antoine Duchesne (Canadian National Team) 3:06:15
22 Mathieu Simon (Cc Nogent) 3:09:00
23 Dominik Oborski (Multisports Cycling Team) 3:09:00
24 Gaylord Cumont (USSA Pavilly Barentin) 3:09:00
25 Pavel Gatskiy (Kazakhstan National Team) 3:09:00
26 Remi Delmarquette (Eseg Douai) 3:09:00
27 Tanguy Lefebvre (EC Raismes Petite Foret Por) 3:09:00
28 Matthias Fraisse (CC Villeneuve St Germain So) 3:09:00
29 Dimitri Patin (CC Villeneuve St Germain So) 3:09:00
30 Stuart Wight (Canadian National Team) 3:09:00
31 Fabien Fournier (EC Raismes Petite Foret Por) 3:09:00
32 Alexis Caresmel (CC Villeneuve St Germain So) 3:09:00
33 Nathaniel Thompson (Geox Fuji Test Team) 3:09:00
34 Spencer Smitheman (Canadian National Team) 3:09:00
35 Tony Mallet (Souvenir Daniel Laborne) 3:09:00
36 Bastien Delrot (Eseg Douai) 3:09:00
37 Sébastien Harbonnier (Csa Des Loges) 3:09:00
38 Sergey Kuzin (Kazakhstan National Team) 3:09:00
39 Tomasz Olejnik (USSA Pavilly Barentin) 3:09:00
40 Garrett MacLeod (Canadian National Team) 3:09:00
41 Lars Anderson (Geox Fuji Test Team) 3:09:00
42 Aurelien Thilloy (Eseg Douai) 3:09:00
43 Antoine Fouldrin (Eseg Douai) 3:09:00
DNF Jamie Riggs (Canadian National Team)  
DNF Pierrick Naud (Canadian National Team)




Grand Prix de Bavay, in France on Sunday August 21st

143 km
1 Michael Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 3:10:30
2 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) E S E G Douai at s.t.
3 Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Geox Fuji Test Team 0:02
4 Clement Lhotellerie (Fra) Pedale St Martin Tournai s.t.
5 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise 0:30
6 Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
7 Dany Maffeïs (Fra) Argenteuil Val Seine 95
8 Luis Miguel Almonacid Mansilla (Chi) USSA Pavilly Barentin
9 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
10 Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) S.C.Olympique De Dijon
11 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team U23
12 Jérémy Honorez (Fra) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
13 Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
14 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Csa Des Loges
15 Rudy Barbier (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
16 Geoffrey Corniau (Fra) U.V.Aube
17 Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.Olympique De Dijon
18 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.Olympique De Dijon
19 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.Olympique De Dijon
20 Joshua Hunt (GBr) U.V.C.A Troyes
21 Emilien Clere (Fra) U.V.Aube
22 Mathieu Desniou (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
23 Alexandre Billon (Fra) CM Aubervilliers 93
24 Jérémy Morel (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons Aisne
25 Nicolas Garbet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons Aisne
26 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Csa Des Loges
27 Johan Nystrand (Swe) Asptt Mulhouse
28 Alexis Caresmel (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons Aisne
29 Alexandre Defretin (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
30 Dominik Oborski (Pol) Multisport
31 Geoffrey Deresmes (Fra) E S E G Douai
32 Geoffrey Venel (Fra) E S E G Douai
33 Thomas Venel (Fra) E S E G Douai
34 Ewen Mc Donald (Irl) Asptt Mulhouse
35 Victor Fobert (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
36 Julien Rabaud (Fra) U.V.Aube
37 Leo Fortin (Fra) E S E G Douai
38 Aurélien Louvel His (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
39 Pierre Tielemans (Fra) Cl Barlin
40 Ludwig Laffille (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
41 Risto Raid (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons Aisne
42 Lucas Persson (Swe) Geox Fuji Test Team
43 Rémy Gauthier (Fra) Vs Chartrain
44 Alexandre Baillet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons Aisne
45 Thibaut Villa (Fra) U.V.Aube
46 Régis Vanderhaegen (Fra) Uv Hautmontoise
47 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
48 Taylor Kneuven (USA) Geox Fuji Test Team
49 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team U23
50 Dimitri Corriette (Fra) Cl Barlin
51 Marcus Johansson (Swe) Asptt Mulhouse
52 Stéphane Leveille (Fra) Cc Vieux Condeen-Peruwelz Bury
53 Aurelien Thilloy (Fra) E S E G Douai
54 Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
55 Philippe Pratte (Bel) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
56 Benjamin Pascual (Fra) S.C.Olympique De Dijon
57 Nicolas Baroux (Fra) Us Gravelinoise
58 Pavel Gatskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
59 Peter Smith (Aus) CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons Aisne
60 Sultanmurat Miraliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
61 Romain Villa (Fra) U.V.Aube
62 Pierre Garcon (Fra) Ind
63 Romain Lejeune (Fra) U.V.Aube
64 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team U23
65 Sébastien Bonnehon (Fra) U.V.C.Charleville-Mez
66 Jamie Riggs (Can) Canadian National Team U23
67 Anthony Mansion (Fra) Cc Cambresien
68 Greg Baruzzi (Fra) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
69 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Csa Des Loges
70 Cyril Lebon (Fra) Cc Vieux Condeen-Peruwelz Bury
71 Alexandre Riegert (Fra) Vc Toucy
72 Garett McLeod (Can) Canadian National Team U23
73 Jannes Wessels (Can) Geox Fuji Test Team
74 Cédric Deruyter (Fra) Ec Raismes Petite Foret Porte Du Hainaut
75 Jean Jacques Rigaux (Fra) Cc Cambresien
76 Sondre Thorbergsen (Nor) Geox Fuji Test Team
77 Adam Yates (GBr) U.V.C.A Troyes
78 Mickael Delabre (Fra) Ec Raismes Petite Foret Porte Du Hainaut
79 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Csa Des Loges
80 Dia Omirzakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
81 Maxime Roger (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
82 Romain Lecerf (Fra) U.V.C.A Troyes
83 Herberts Pudans (Fra) S.C.Olympique De Dijon
84 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin
85 Marcin Wolski (Pol) Multisport
86 Florent Lebecq (Fra) Cc Vieux Condeen-Peruwelz Bury
87 Jean Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
88 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
89 Geoffrey Ducarne (Fra) Geox Fuji Test Team
90 Ruaraidh Mcleod (Nzl) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
91 Géry Bradefer (Fra) Cc Vieux Condeen-Peruwelz Bury
92 David Meys (Fra) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
93 Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Csa Des Loges
94 Tanguy Lefebvre (Fra) Ec Raismes Petite Foret Porte Du Hainaut
95 Ludovic Blehaut (Fra) Vc Amateur St Quentin
96 Maximilien Dewuite (Fra) Ec Raismes Petite Foret Porte Du Hainaut
97 Wade Mangham (Nzl) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
98 Yoann Behague (Fra) Uc Wattignies
99 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
100 Antoine Gorichon (Fra) CM Aubervilliers 93
101 Arthur Fobert (Fra) Ec Raismes Petite Foret Porte Du Hainaut
102 Ian Holt (USA) Geox Fuji Test Team
103 Valerian Vermeulen (Fra) E S E G Douai all s.t.
104 Pierre Damien Clement (Fra) U.V.Aube 3:15
105 Michaël Welvaert (Fra) Cc Vieux Condeen-Peruwelz Bury s.t.
106 Baptiste Larcher (Fra) U.V.C.Charleville-Mez 3:20
107 Francois Cauchies (Bel) Multisport 3:40
108 Sebastien Sottiaux (Bel) Ec Raismes Petite Foret Porte Du Hainaut s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login