Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 28/11 21:47 pm - Quebec Provincial Road Race Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/11
 

Results from the Quebec Provincial Road Race held today in Ste- Agathe- Le P'tit Bonheur QC

 

Senior Women, 84.4 km
1 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 2:25:29
2 Joanie Caron (Juvederm-Specialized) 1:56
3 Lex Albrecht (Juvederm-Specialized) s.t.
4 Veronique Labonte (Juvederm-Specialized) 5:31
5 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 7:39
6 Michelle Paiement (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
7 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R)
8 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) all s.t.
9 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Juvederm-Specialized) 9:42
10 Isabelle Rodrigue (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) s.t.
11 Annabelle Dumais (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 11:09
12 Julie Lafreniere (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 14:38
DNF Valerie Crete (Juvederm-Specialized)
DNF Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
DNF Evelyne Gagnon (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Jessica Joly (Guru/Cinelume)
DNF Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Alexandria Wilson (Re: Form/CyclePower)
DNF Stephanie Germain (Rockland MD présenté par Médique)
 
Junior Women, 84.4 km
1 Josiane Boily (Atrium - CC2R) 2:33:08
2 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) s.t.
3 Alizee Brien (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 1:33
4 Lea Audet (Équipe du Québec) 2:15
5 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 2:39
6 Allyson Gillard (Atrium - CC2R) 4:51
7 Janie Rioux- Coulombe (Atrium - CC2R) 5:45
8 Audrey Bernard (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 6:58
9 Marie- Ève Poisson (Équipe du Québec) 10:23
10 Josiane Lessard (Vélo Club Longueuil- André Cycles) 12:13
11 Emmanuelle Boilard (MyCa - CC2R) 13:01
12 Noemie Frechette (Atrium - CC2R)
13 Frederique Larose- Gingras (Atrium - CC2R) both s.t.
14 Laurie Dumas (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 13:03
15 Helene Pilote- Fortin (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
16 Gabrielle Matte (D'Amos) both s.t.
17 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium - CC2R) 13:50
18 Katherine Lafreniere (Vélo Club Longueuil- André Cycles) 14:29
19 Arianne Bonhomme (Équipe du Québec) 15:13
20 Éve Desjardins (Équipe du Québec) 18:10
21 Renaude Tousignant (D'Amos)
22 Elise Brouillette (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized)
23 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) all s.t.
DNF Rosalie Cyr (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Justine Dallaire (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts)
DNF Audrey Labrie (Piste.ca)
DNF Maude Martel (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Laurence Paquette (Piste.ca)
DNF Roxanne Pepin (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Rosalie Cardin- Houde (Équipe du Québec)
DNF Gabrielle April (Independant)
 
Junior Men, 106.7 km
1 Charles Matte (Nippour/DEVINCI) 2:56:01
2 Emile Jean (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts)
3 Simon- Pierre Maltais (Nippour/DEVINCI)
4 Jeremie Lavoie- Doyon (Nippour/DEVINCI)
5 Yohan Patry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs)
6 Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized)
7 Olivier Brisebois (Équipe du Québec)
8 Marc Antoine Soucy (Équipe du Québec)
9 Alexandre Mathieu (Indépendant-RP) all s.t.
10 David Onsow (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 0:04
11 Jerome Corneau (Espoirs de Laval) 2:24
12 Hendrik Pineda (Sprint 2000 Charleroi) 2:34
13 Samuel Gagnon (Atrium - CC2R)
14 Francois Vaillancourt (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized)
15 Olivier Miclette (Équipe Brunet)
16 Samuel Gauthier (Atrium - CC2R) all s.t.
17 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 2:38
18 Marc- Antoine Labelle (Atrium - CC2R)
19 Olivier Delaney (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized)
20 Jerome Bastien (Équipe du Québec)
21 Jules Cusson- Fradet (Vélo Club Longueuil- André Cycles) all s.t.
22 Felix Cote Bouvette (Prud' Homme- IGA) 2:41
23 Vincent Desilets Jacob (Espoirs de Laval) s.t.
24 Nicolas Masbourian- Parent (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 2:47
25 David Fugere (Atrium - CC2R) 2:53
26 Benjamin Veillette (D'Amos) 3:00
27 Samuel Tremblay (Nippour/DEVINCI) s.t.
28 Elliott Doyle (Nippour/DEVINCI) 3:03
29 Benoit Lantagne (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs)
30 Lambert Gatineau (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) both s.t.
31 Maxime Leboeuf (Atrium - CC2R) 8:14
32 Jean- Sebastien Parent (Atrium - CC2R) 13:41
33 Nicolas Ducharme (Espoirs de Laval) s.t.
34 Blaise Limoges (Prud' Homme- IGA) 18:20
35 Etienne Cyr (Nippour/DEVINCI) 18:40
36 Marc Antoine Germain (D'Amos) 20:09
37 Rafaël Gagnon- Gascon (Tourcom/Proco) s.t.
38 Pierre Robitaille (Atrium - CC2R) 20:51
39 Alexandre Pinard (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 22:16
40 Olivier Hokmi (Atrium - CC2R) 24:39
41 Alexandre Bourgeois (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 31:34
42 Arnaud Gagnon (Espoirs de Laval) 31:36
43 Simon Milette (Vélo Club Longueuil- André Cycles) 34:33
44 William Allard Laverdure (Espoirs de Laval) 37:26
DNF Vincent Bouchard (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF Julien Chartrand (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF Frederic Cossette (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts)
DNF Jasmin Houle (Prud' Homme- IGA)
DNF Vincent Joinette (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Robert Cooper (Prud' Homme - IGA)
DNF Francois Leroux (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Emmanuel Gagné (Équipe du Québec)
DNF Alex East (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF Carl Gagnon (Vélo Mauricie)
DNF Antoine Muzzi (Cycle Bernard Hinault - IMCO)
DNF Fabien Parent (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Edouard Tougas (Prud' Homme- IGA)
DNF Miguel Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme- IGA)
DNF Jeff Bilodeau (D'Amos)
DNS Shawn Turcotte (Équipe du Québec)
 
Senior Men, 127.3 km
1 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 3:22:58
2 Francois Chabot (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) at 0:07
3 Jordan Brochu (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs)
4 Pascal Bussieres (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale)
5 Jean- Francois Racine (Indépendant-RP) all s.t.
6 Etienne Samson (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 0:09
7 Geoffroy Dussault (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 3:02
8 Jean- Samuel Deshaies (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs)
9 Mathieu Roy (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) both s.t.
10 Luc Dionne (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 3:04
11 Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 3:11
12 Rémi Pelletier- Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 3:16
13 Sebastien Rousseau (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) s.t.
14 Benjamin Martel (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 3:22
15 Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 4:42
16 Samuel Blanchette (Sports Bazar Inc) 7:55
17 Justin- Frederick Hall (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 7:59
18 Robert Ralph (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 9:04
19 James Piccoli (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 10:52
20 Mathieu Fradet (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 10:54
21 Julien Langlois (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 11:37
22 Giovanni Traina (Marinoni-Cadence)
23 Louis- Charles Lacroix (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) both s.t.
24 Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 13:53
25 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 15:05
26 Raphael Masse- Viau (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 16:34
27 Maxime Le Pluart (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
28 Walter Meco (Marinoni-Cadence) both s.t.
29 Nicolas Therrien (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 16:38
30 Adam Andersen (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 27:54
31 Samuel Gosselin- Simard (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 27:56
32 Brandon Tullock (cc Croix de Fer) 33:00
33 Olivier Lavigueur (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 35:42
34 David Fernandez (Indépendant-RP) 54:48
DNF Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo)
DNF Sebastien Lacroix (Rockland MD présenté par Médique)
DNF Jonathan Villemaire- Krajden (La Cordée)
DNF Philippe Lacasse (Sherbrooke (club cycliste))
DNF Elliott Silber (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Charly Vives (SpiderTech powered by C10)
DNF Marc Olivier Corsi (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Mark Tosques (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Clara Hughes (Indépendant-RP)
DQ Kianoush Missaghi (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale)


Full results all categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login