Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 2/11 16:44 pm - MTB World Championships: 4X Final results


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/11
 

Full results from the 4X Final in Champery, Switzerland

 

 

Women
 
Big Final
1 Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)
2 Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)
3 Céline Gros (France)
4 Melissa Buhl (United States of America)
 
Small Final
5 Jana Horakova (Czech Republic)
6 Neven Steinmetz (United States of America)
7 Tereza Votavova (Czech Republic)
8 Steffi Marth (Germany)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Lucia Oetjen (Switzerland)
10 Joanna Petterson (United States of America)
11 Dana Elena Schweika (Germany)
12 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Austria)
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Michal Prokop (Czech Republic)
2 Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland)
3 Joost Wichman (Netherlands)
4 Jared Graves (Australia)
 
Small Final
5 Johannes Fischbach (Germany)
6 Quentin Derbier (France)
7 Guido Tschugg (Germany)
8 Lukas Mechura (Czech Republic)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Graeme Mudd (Australia)
10 Felix Beckeman (Sweden)
11 Adrian Weiss (Switzerland)
12 Marek Pesko (Slovakia)
13 Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic)
14 Michal Marosi (Czech Republic)
15 Hannes Slavik (Austria)
16 Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Scott Beaumont (Great Britain)
18 Daniel Prijkel (Netherlands)
19 Lucas Rafael Alvarez De Lara (Spain)
20 Pascal Seydoux (Switzerland)
21 Petr Muhlhans (Czech Republic)
22 Filip Polc (Slovakia)
23 Peter Prajczer (Hungary)
24 Klaus Beige (Germany)
25 Harold Woolnough (Canada)
26 Petrik Brückner (Germany)
27 Jakub Riha (Czech Republic)
28 Aiko Göhler (Germany)
29 Daniel Franks (New-Zealand)
30 Richard Levinson (Australia)
31 Piotr Paradowski (Poland)
32 Michael Mechura (Czech Republic)
 
1/16 Finals
33 Lear Miller (United States of America)
34 Blake Carney (United States of America)
35 Werner Muther (Switzerland)
36 Kristjan Medvescek (Slovenia)
37 Robert Kulesza (Poland)
38 Andrej Bratina (Slovenia)
39 Benedikt Last (Germany)
40 Jakob Malik (Slovenia)
41 Benjamin Kistner (Switzerland)
42 Tamas Tarr (Hungary)
43 Norbert Papp (Hungary)
44 Urban Rotnik (Slovenia)
45 Scott Roberts (Great Britain)
46 William Evans (Great Britain)
47 Hakan Yildirim (Turkey)
DNS David Graf (Switzerland)
DNS Massimo Kienzler (Germany)
DNS Matija Stupar (Slovenia)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login