Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 3/11 15:18 pm - Green Mountain Stage Race: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/11
 

Results from first stage of the Mad River Valley Green Mountain Stage Race, in Vermont on Friday September 2nd.

 

Stage 1: The Warren Store ITT

1/2 Women, 9.654 km Time Diff
1 Véronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres) 15:32.36 0:00:00
2 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 15:53.40 0:00:21
3 Kacy Wander (Ind) 15:56.29 0:00:24
4 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 16:02.60 0:00:30
5 Crystal Anthony (LadiesFirst Racing) 16:08.81 0:00:36
6 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 16:10.17 0:00:38
7 Martha Buckley (Wheelworks Racing) 16:14.83 0:00:42
8 Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 16:20.64 0:00:48
9 Lindsey Bayer (XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON) 16:23.37 0:00:51
10 Cynthia Nelson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 16:31.16 0:00:59
11 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 16:38.55 0:01:06
12 Elle Anderson (LadiesFirst Racing) 16:39.02 0:01:07
13 Katie Quinn (MIT Cycling/FXDD) 16:40.58 0:01:08
14 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team) 16:44.62 0:01:12
15 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) 16:45.43 0:01:13
16 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 16:51.34 0:01:19
17 Kathleen Lysakowski (Cycle Lodge) 17:10.68 0:01:38
18 Jena Greaser (NorEast Cycling) 17:12.20 0:01:40
19 Rosanne Van Dorn (Team Placid Planet) 17:15.78 0:01:43
20 Kaarin Tae (Bicycles Plus Cycling Club) 17:18.66 0:01:46
21 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) 17:21.21 0:01:49
22 Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 17:24.10 0:01:52
23 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women) 17:24.87 0:01:52
24 Rachel O'Reilly (Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery) 17:43.68 0:02:11
25 Sarah Chubb (SauvaCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes) 17:56.60 0:02:24
26 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 18:15.87 0:02:43
27 Alexandria Wilson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 18:17.86 0:02:45
28 Kristin Lotito (CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez) 18:20.01 0:02:48
29 Courtnay Darville (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 18:37.45 0:03:05
30 Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 56:23.55 6:40:51
 
Pro 1/2 Men, 9.654 km Time Diff
1 Brett Tivers (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 13:28.95 0:00:00
2 Tom Zirbel (Jamis/Sutter Home) 13:34.09 0:00:06
3 Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team) 13:44.87 0:00:16
4 Peter Hurst (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 13:47.53 0:00:19
5 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 13:51.14 0:00:23
6 Jamey Driscoll (Jamis/Sutter Home) 13:57.91 0:00:29
7 James Schurman (Team Chemstar) 14:03.13 0:00:35
8 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing Team) 14:05.48 0:00:37
9 Zack Noonan (FCS Cycling Team) 14:07.40 0:00:39
10 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 14:07.99 0:00:39
11 Jordan Cheyne (H&RBlock) 14:08.06 0:00:40
12 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 14:08.14 0:00:40
13 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall) 14:08.25 0:00:40
14 Russell Langley (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 14:09.05 0:00:41
15 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall) 14:10.03 0:00:42
16 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 14:10.53 0:00:42
17 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 14:15.24 0:00:47
18 Max Korus (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 14:15.66 0:00:47
19 Robin Eckmann (Trek- LIVESTRONG) 14:18.17 0:00:50
20 Jake Hollenbach (Boston Bicycle School - Firefly) 14:18.18 0:00:50
21 Aidan Charles (HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 14:18.55 0:00:50
22 Michael Chauner (Team Cykelcity.se) 14:21.65 0:00:53
23 Liam Donoghue (XXX Racing - AthletiCo) 14:22.35 0:00:54
24 Jared Nieters (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 14:23.13 0:00:55
25 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling) 14:23.38 0:00:55
26 Andrew Seitz (TEAM GPOA) 14:28.10 0:01:00
27 Mathieu Roy (Gaspésien / Passion Vélo) 14:28.27 0:01:00
28 Andrew Mccullough (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 14:28.80 0:01:00
29 Augusto Sanchez (GS Mengoni USA) 14:30.48 0:01:02
30 Matteo Dal-Cin (Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta) 14:31.77 0:01:03
31 Timothy Johnson (Ind) 14:32.09 0:01:04
32 Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team) 14:32.69 0:01:04
33 Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 14:32.72 0:01:04
34 Ben Damhoff (ABD Cycling Team) 14:33.12 0:01:05
35 Vinnie Scalia (Boston Bicycle School - Firefly) 14:33.50 0:01:05
36 Bobby Bailey (1K2GO Sports) 14:36.36 0:01:08
37 Robin Carpenter (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 14:37.14 0:01:09
38 Timothy Rugg (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 14:37.40 0:01:09
39 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall) 14:38.89 0:01:10
40 David Moyer (XXX Racing - AthletiCo) 14:41.31 0:01:13
41 Chris Balestrini (Team Ontario) 14:42.13 0:01:14
42 Sam Witmitz (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 14:42.79 0:01:14
43 Brian Trafford (Team Ontario) 14:44.30 0:01:16
44 Aliaksandre Bialiau (ski CCB Racing Team) 14:44.45 0:01:16
45 Jean-François Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 14:47.32 0:01:19
46 Greg Olsen (CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing) 14:48.20 0:01:20
47 Christopher Johnson (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA) 14:50.26 0:01:22
48 Thomas Ashley (L & M Group Racing) 14:51.36 0:01:23
49 Nicholas Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 14:51.82 0:01:23
50 Brian Breach (GS Mengoni USA) 14:53.53 0:01:25
51 Fleming Ryan (MetLife Cycling Team) 14:55.65 0:01:27
52 Yannick Bédard (Gaspésien / Passion Vélo) 14:56.75 0:01:28
53 Charles Mccarthy (1K2GO Sports) 14:56.78 0:01:28
54 Daniel Chabanov (GS Mengoni USA) 14:57.60 0:01:29
55 Troy Wells (Team CLIF BAR) 14:57.91 0:01:29
56 S. Charles Zamastil (Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL) 14:58.59 0:01:30
57 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 14:58.76 0:01:30
58 David Hoyle (HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 14:58.91 0:01:30
59 Ron Larose (Iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 14:59.06 0:01:31
60 Shaun Mc Carthy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 14:59.17 0:01:31
61 Brad Sheehan (SGD.cc) 15:00.56 0:01:32
62 Simon Lambert Lemay (SpiderTech powered by C10) 15:00.68 0:01:32
63 Andy Lytwynec (MVP Health Care Cycling) 15:02.27 0:01:34
64 Harrison Harb (Boston Bicycle School - Firefly) 15:04.37 0:01:36
65 Kevin Massicotte (Nativo / Devinci) 15:06.83 0:01:38
66 Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni USA) 15:06.97 0:01:38
67 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien / Passion Vélo) 15:07.35 0:01:39
68 Alec Donahue (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 15:07.95 0:01:39
69 Tony Hall (CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing) 15:09.13 0:01:41
70 Jeremy Durrin (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 15:10.03 0:01:42
71 Matt Mainer (1K2GO Sports) 15:12.52 0:01:44
72 Anton Varabei (CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc) 15:13.70 0:01:45
73 Brandon Spencer (Team Ontario) 15:16.06 0:01:48
74 Adam Carr (TwinSix Specialized) 15:16.25 0:01:48
75 Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation) 15:16.90 0:01:48
76 Eric Tremble (1K2GO Sports) 15:18.39 0:01:50
77 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 15:19.92 0:01:51
78 Zoltan Tisza (Champion System Racing) 15:22.40 0:01:54
79 Andrew De Cal (Team Ontario) 15:24.13 0:01:56
80 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:27.15 0:01:59
81 Adam Sullivan (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 15:28.37 0:02:00
82 Timothy Brown (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 15:30.84 0:02:02
83 Jesse Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 15:31.29 0:02:03
84 Derek Harnden (Team Ontario) 15:31.38 0:02:03
85 Shaun Adamson (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 15:31.83 0:02:03
86 Peter Bell (MetLife Cycling Team) 15:37.78 0:02:09
87 Phil Cortes (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 15:41.04 0:02:13
88 Mathieu Charruau (Nativo / Devinci) 15:42.97 0:02:14
89 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 15:43.55 0:02:15
90 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing Team) 15:50.33 0:02:22
91 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 15:52.04 0:02:24
92 Eugene Boronow (o2 Modern Fitness) 15:55.68 0:02:27
93 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 15:56.10 0:02:28
94 Gabriel Charlton (Team Ontario) 15:58.60 0:02:30
95 Matthew O'Hagan (Team H&R BLOCK) 16:09.88 0:02:41
96 Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL) 16:23.14 0:02:55
97 Jim Tsilemos (Ride With Rendall) 16:26.82 0:02:58
>98 Michael Busa (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 16:39.19 0:03:11
99 Nick Rogers (Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL) 17:02.31 0:03:34
100 Nick Hextall (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA) 17:05.36 0:03:37
101 Leon Hextall (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA) 17:09.64 0:03:41
102 Colin Jaskiewicz (Boston Bicycle School - Firefly) 19:57.18 0:06:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login