Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 4/11 12:42 pm - Green Mountain Stage Race:Women's Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/11
 

Results from the 2nd stage of the Green Mountain Stage race in Vermont

Stage 2 (September 3rd) : Bridges Circuit Race, 102.98 km
1 Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 3:11:41
2 Lindsey Bayer (XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON)
3 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz)
4 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
5 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com)
6 Véronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres)
7 Kristin Lotito (CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez)
8 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
9 Rosanne van Dorn (Team Placid Planet)
10 Kacy Wander (Ind)
11 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women)
12 Martha Buckley (Wheelworks Racing)
13 Crystal Anthony (LadiesFirst Racing)
14 Elle Anderson (LadiesFirst Racing)
15 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized)
16 Kaarin Tae (Bicycles Plus Cycling Club)
17 Rachel O'Reilly (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery)
18 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team)
19 Jena Greaser (NorEast Cycling)
20 Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized)
21 Katie Quinn (MIT Cycling/FXDD)
22 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto Wheels of Bloor Team)
23 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com)
24 Sarah Chubb (SauvaCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)
25 Alexandria Wilson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower)
26 Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic)
27 Courtnay Darville (RE:FORM/Cyclepower)
28 Kathleen Lysakowski (Cycle Lodge)
29 Cynthia Nelson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower)
30 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) all s.t.
 
GC
1 Véronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres) 3:26:44
2 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) at 0:18
3 Kacy Wander (Ind) 0:24
4 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 0:30
5 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:33
6 Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 0:33
7 Crystal Anthony (LadiesFirst Racing) 0:36
8 Lindsey Bayer (XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON) 0:40
9 Martha Buckley (Wheelworks Racing) 0:42
10 Cynthia Nelson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 0:59
11 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:06
12 Elle Anderson (LadiesFirst Racing) 1:07
13 Katie Quinn (MIT Cycling/FXDD) 1:08
14 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto Wheels of Bloor Team) 1:12
15 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) 1:13
16 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 1:19
17 Kathleen Lysakowski (Cycle Lodge) 1:38
18 Jena Greaser (NorEast Cycling) 1:40
19 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) 1:41
20 Rosanne Van Dorn (Team Placid Planet) 1:43
21 Kaarin Tae (Bicycles Plus Cycling Club) 1:46
22 Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic) 1:52
23 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women) 1:52
24 Rachel O'Reilly (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery) 2:11
25 Sarah Chubb (SauvaCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes) 2:24
26 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 2:43
27 Alexandria Wilson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 2:45
28 Kristin Lotito (CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez) 2:48
29 Courtnay Darville (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 3:05
30 Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 6:40:51

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login