Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 5/11 11:16 am - Tour de l'Avenir: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/11
 

Results from the Prologue at the Tour de l'Avenir in France, an 8 day tour part of the Nation's Cup for for U23 male riders, . Team Canada has 6 riders: David Boily, Guillaume Boivin, Antoine Duchesne, Pierrick Naud and Jaimie Riggs.

 

Prologue (August 4th): Yutz ITT, 6.6 km
1 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team 7:13
2 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australian National Team 0:04
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:18
4 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 0:22
5 Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
6 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 0:26
7 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) French National Team 0:27
8 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:28
9 David Boily (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
10 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team 0:29
11 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team
12 Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team both s.t.
13 Rudy Molard (Fra) French National Team 0:30
14 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team s.t.
15 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:31
16 Richard Lang (Aus) Australian National Team 0:32
17 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
18 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:34
19 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norwegian National Team
20 Michael Hümbert (Ger) German National Team both s.t.
21 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:35
22 Marco Haller (Aut) Austrian National Team
23 Robert Bush (USA) US National Team
24 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team
25 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team all s.t.
26 Patrick Lane (Aus) Australian National Team 0:36
27 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Danish National Team s.t.
28 Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team 0:37
29 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team 0:39
30 Jesper Hansen (Den) Danish National Team
31 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Dutch National Team
32 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombian National Team all s.t.
33 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:40
34 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Spanish National Team
35 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norwegian National Team
36 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgian National Team
37 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team all s.t.
38 Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Team 0:41
39 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombian National Team s.t.
40 Simon Yates (GBr) British National Team 0:42
41 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team 0:43
42 Jordi Simon (Esp) Spanish National Team
43 Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team both s.t.
44 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:44
45 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canadian National Team 0:45
46 Erick Rowsell (GBr) British National Team 0:46
47 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
48 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team
49 Warren Barguil (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
50 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombian National Team 0:47
51 Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team s.t.
52 Victor Martin (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:48
53 Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team
54 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italian National Team
55 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Swiss National Team all s.t.
56 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) US National Team 0:49
57 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
58 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:50
59 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team
60 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team both s.t.
61 Ian Boswell (USA) US National Team 0:51
62 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
63 Omar Fraile (Esp) Spanish National Team
64 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Spanish National Team
64 Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team
66 Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
67 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:52
68 Jan Keller (Sui) Swiss National Team
69 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Swiss National Team both s.t.
70 Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:53
71 Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team 0:54
72 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team s.t.
73 William Valencia (Col) Colombian National Team 0:55
74 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norwegian National Team
75 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team
76 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
77 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italian National Team 0:56
78 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Dutch National Team
79 Thomas Moses (GBr) British National Team both s.t.
80 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:57
81 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:58
82 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team 0:59
83 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombian National Team
84 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italian National Team
85 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch National Team
86 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team
87 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
88 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1:00
89 Aritz Orbe (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
90 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:02
91 Scott Thwaites (GBr) British National Team s.t.
92 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1:04
93 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:05
94 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
95 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team both s.t.
96 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team 1:07
97 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:08
98 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italian National Team 1:09
99 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team 1:20
100 Rob Squire (USA) US National Team 1:24
101 Jamie Riggs (Can) Canadian National Team 1:25
102 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italian National Team 1:26
103 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 1:28
104 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:29
105 Raphaël Addy (Sui) Swiss National Team s.t.
106 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 1:31
107 Oliver Hofstetter (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:32
108 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 1:47
 
Teams
1 Australian National Team 0:22:15
2 Canadian National Team at 0:59
3 US National Team 1:03
4 British National Team 1:04
5 Danish National Team 1:05
6 French National Team 1:07
7 Austrian National Team 1:08
8 Mixed Team 1:09
9 Dutch National Team 1:13
10 Belgian National Team 1:15
11 German National Team 1:16
12 Norwegian National Team 1:18
13 Kazakhstan National Team 1:31
14 Colombian National Team s.t.
15 Spanish National Team 1:35
16 Czech Republic National Team 1:42
17 Italian National Team 1:56

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login