Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 8/11 16:22 pm - Holland Ladies Tour: Stage 3, Numainville 7th


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/11
 

Results from the 3rd stage of the Holland Ladies Tour in the Netherlands. Loes Gunnewijk (Nederland Bloeit) own the stage. Joelle Numainville (TIBCO - To the Top) finished 7th at 27 seconds back

Stage 3: Breda to Breda, 115.2 km
1 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:54:18
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit at 0:27
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK
5 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
7 Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To the Top
8 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
9 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
10 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
11 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
12 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK
13 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women all s.t.
14 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 0:33
15 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:53
16 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
17 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women
18 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
19 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
20 Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
21 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
22 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team
23 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara
24 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team all s.t.
25 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 9:05
26 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team s.t.
27 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 9:45
28 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 12:36
29 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
30 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To the Top
31 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
32 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
33 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
34 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
35 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
36 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
37 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
38 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
39 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team
40 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To the Top
41 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team
42 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
43 Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
44 Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
45 Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
46 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
47 Sofie van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST
48 Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
49 Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
50 Marieke den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
51 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK
52 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord
53 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
54 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
55 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
56 Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
57 Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
58 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
59 Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women
60 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
61 Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
62 Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
63 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women
64 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
65 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
66 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
67 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
68 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
69 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
70 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
71 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
72 Anne de Wildt (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
73 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
74 Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
75 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team
76 Annelies van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
77 Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO - To the Top
78 Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To the Top
79 Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
80 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
81 Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
82 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
83 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
84 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
85 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
86 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
87 Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
88 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
89 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
90 Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
91 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
92 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team
93 Sandra van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
94 Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
95 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
96 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
97 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
98 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST
99 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
100 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK
101 Samantha van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
102 Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giordana
103 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team
104 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
105 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
106 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
107 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
108 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
109 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
110 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
111 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord
112 Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord
113 Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
114 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
115 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
116 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
117 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel all s.t.
118 Heather Sprenger (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 17:36
119 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
120 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women
121 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women
122 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women
123 Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
124 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
125 Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
126 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
127 Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord
128 Petra van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
129 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giordana all s.t.
DNF Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
DNF Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec products UCK
DNF Laura van der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
DNS Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 6:10:12
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK at 0:40
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:04
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 1:09
5 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:26
6 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 2:28
7 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 2:59
8 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:28
9 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK 3:36
10 Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To the Top 4:42
11 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4:42
12 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 5:06
13 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5:21
14 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana 6:30
15 Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 7:32
16 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 7:50
17 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 7:50
18 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 8:19
19 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team 9:02
20 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 10:02
21 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 12:46
22 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 13:12
23 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women 13:27
24 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 13:46
25 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 14:04
26 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 14:57
27 Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 15:23
28 Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 15:36
29 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 15:41
30 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara 15:43
31 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To the Top 15:44
32 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance 15:53
33 Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance 16:10
34 Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 16:18
35 Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO - To the Top 16:21
36 Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women 16:30
37 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara 16:31
38 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 16:36
39 Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To the Top 16:36
40 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 16:58
41 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara 16:58
42 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 17:06
43 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team 17:08
44 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 17:14
45 Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 17:18
46 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women 17:19
47 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance 17:24
48 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 17:34
49 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 17:42
50 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 17:50
51 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana 18:23
52 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 18:25
53 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance 18:41
54 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana 18:46
55 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 18:55
56 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team 19:06
57 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 19:26
58 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 20:06
59 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 20:37
60 Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giordana 21:56
61 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 22:10
62 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 22:23
63 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 22:38
64 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 22:41
65 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 22:45
66 Annelies van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 23:09
67 Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 23:11
68 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 23:18
69 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 23:22
70 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 23:22
71 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 23:23
72 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 23:49
73 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 23:52
74 Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 24:00
75 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 24:08
76 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 24:11
77 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 24:12
78 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST 24:17
79 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 24:20
80 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 24:39
81 Anne de Wildt (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 24:40
82 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 24:44
83 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 24:45
84 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 24:50
85 Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 24:52
86 Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 24:59
87 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 24:59
88 Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance 25:08
89 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 25:10
90 Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 25:14
91 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 25:19
92 Marieke den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 25:22
93 Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 25:30
94 Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 25:40
95 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 25:43
96 Sandra van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 25:53
97 Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 26:02
98 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK 26:11
99 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team s.t.
100 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 26:14
101 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 26:24
102 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 26:24
103 Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST 26:24
104 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 26:29
105 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 26:33
106 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord 26:35
107 Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord 26:47
108 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team 26:51
109 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 27:05
110 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord 27:07
111 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK 27:11
112 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To the Top 27:18
113 Samantha van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 27:26
114 Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 27:30
115 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 27:45
116 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 27:53
117 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women 28:00
118 Sofie van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST 28:59
119 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women 29:00
120 Heather Sprenger (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 30:18
121 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 30:30
122 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women 30:46
123 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 31:02
124 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giordana 32:04
125 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 32:53
126 Petra van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 32:54
127 Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 33:07
128 Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 33:48
129 Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord 36:46


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login