Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 10/11 12:29 pm - Holland Ladies Tour: Stage 5, Numainville 10th


Posted by Editoress on 09/10/11
 

Results from the 5th stage of the Holland Ladies Tour in the Netherlands won by Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit). Joelle Numainville (TIBCO - To the Top) finished 10th at 4 seconds back

Stage 5: Nuenen to Gerwen, 113.7 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:50:46
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
3 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
5 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team all s.t.
6 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:04
7 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara
8 Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giordana
9 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
10 Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To the Top
11 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women
12 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team
13 Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
14 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK
15 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
16 Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
17 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
18 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
19 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To the Top
20 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
21 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
22 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
23 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
24 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
25 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women
26 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
27 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
28 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
29 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK
30 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
31 Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
32 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
33 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara all s.t.
34 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 0:09
35 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
36 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
37 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To the Top
38 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giordana
39 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team
40 Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
41 Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
42 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
43 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
44 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
45 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
46 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
47 Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To the Top
48 Annelies van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
49 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
50 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
51 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
52 Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO - To the Top
53 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
54 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
55 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
56 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK
57 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
58 Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women
59 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
60 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women
61 Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
62 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team
63 Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team all s.t.
64 Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:18
65 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:19
66 Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
67 Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
68 Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
69 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord
70 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women
71 Anne de Wildt (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
72 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women
73 Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
74 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
75 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
76 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
77 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
78 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST
79 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
80 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
81 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
82 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
83 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team all s.t.
84 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:28
85 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:45
86 Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 1:09
87 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
88 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
89 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
90 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
91 Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
92 Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
93 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK
94 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
95 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
96 Marieke den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
97 Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
98 Sandra van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
99 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
100 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
101 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
102 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
103 Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
104 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team all s.t.
105 Sofie van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST 1:55
106 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 1:59
107 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 2:44
108 Samantha van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 3:15
109 Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord 3:17
110 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord 6:52
111 Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord s.t.
112 Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 6:54
DNF Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
DNF Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNF Heather Sprenger (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
DNF Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
DNF Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
DNF Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
DNF Petra van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
DNS Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
DNS Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 12:17:56
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK at 1:01
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:09
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 1:22
5 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 2:45
6 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:46
7 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 3:25
8 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:54
9 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK 3:57
10 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5:08
11 Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To the Top 5:12
12 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 5:36
13 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 6:47
14 Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 7:58
15 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 8:11
16 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 8:34
17 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team 9:17
18 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12:52
19 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women 13:48
20 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 13:49
21 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 15:38
22 Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 15:44
23 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 16:02
24 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To the Top 16:16
25 Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 16:26
26 Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 16:44
27 Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO - To the Top 16:47
28 Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance 16:54
29 Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women 17:07
30 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara 17:10
31 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 17:14
32 Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To the Top 17:17
33 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 17:24
34 Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 17:44
35 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 17:50
36 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team 17:52
37 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara s.t.
38 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women 17:54
39 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 17:55
40 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 18:03
41 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 18:46
42 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 18:50
43 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana 19:06
44 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 19:16
45 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana 19:17
46 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance 19:19
47 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 19:22
48 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 19:25
49 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team 19:27
50 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 19:52
51 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance 20:25
52 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 21:00
53 Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giordana 22:17
54 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 23:04
55 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 23:06
56 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 23:15
57 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 23:18
58 Annelies van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 23:35
59 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 23:50
60 Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 23:58
61 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 24:06
62 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 24:14
63 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 24:15
64 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 24:33
65 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 24:43
66 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 24:46
67 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 25:05
68 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 25:06
69 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 25:11
70 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST s.t.
71 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 25:18
72 Anne de Wildt (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 25:34
73 Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 25:44
74 Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 25:46
75 Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel s.t.
76 Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance 26:02
77 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 26:03
78 Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 26:06
79 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team 26:09
80 Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 26:27
81 Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 26:36
82 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team 26:37
83 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 27:03
84 Marieke den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 27:06
85 Sandra van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 27:19
86 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord 27:26
87 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 27:27
88 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK 27:37
89 Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 27:46
90 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To the Top 27:55
91 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK s.t.
92 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 28:08
93 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
94 Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST both s.t.
95 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 28:11
96 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 28:26
97 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 28:47
98 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women 28:54
99 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women 29:21
100 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 29:29
101 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 29:42
102 Samantha van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 31:09
103 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women 31:22
104 Sofie van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST 31:29
105 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 31:39
106 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giordana 32:30
107 Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord 34:25
108 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord 34:52
109 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 35:38
110 Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 35:42
111 Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord 40:56
112 Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 41:11


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login