Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 23/11 10:46 am - Road World Championships: U23 Men's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/23/11
 

Full results from the U23 men's road race, in Copenhagen, Denmark

 

U23 men, 168 km
1 Arnaud Demare (France) 3:52:16
2 Adrien Petit (France)
3 Andrew Fenn (Great Britain)
4 Rudiger Selig (Germany)
5 Marco Haller (Austria)
6 Filippo Fortin (Italy)
7 Wouter Wippert (Netherlands)
8 Alexey Tsatevitch (Russia)
9 Tosh Van Der Sande (Belgium)
10 Andris Smirnovs (Latvia)
11 Jetse Bol (Netherlands)
12 Filip Eidsheim (Norway)
13 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spain)
14 Raymond Kreder (Netherlands)
15 Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic)
16 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Russia)
17 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa)
18 Marcel Aregger (Switzerland)
19 Fabio Silvestre (Portugal)
20 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Norway)
21 Michael Hepburn (Australia)
22 Rasmus Guldhammer (Denmark)
23 António Carvalho (Portugal)
24 Matthias Brandle (Austria)
25 Miras Bederbekov (Kazakhstan)
26 Jan Polanc (Slovenia)
27 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Norway)
28 Natnael Berhane (Eritrea)
29 Andreas Hofer (Austria)
30 Zico Waeytens (Belgium)
31 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukraine)
32 Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)
33 Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Norway)
34 Grzegorz Stepniak (Poland)
35 Toms Skujins (Latvia)
36 Ramon Sinkeldam (Netherlands)
37 Michael Valgreen Andersen (Denmark)
38 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan)
38 Jan Keller (Switzerland)
40 Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway)
41 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukraine)
42 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia)
43 Georg Preidler (Austria)
44 Klemen Stimulak (Slovenia)
45 Chi Ho Yuen (Hong Kong)
46 Christopher Jennings (South Africa)
47 Indulis Bekmanis (Latvia)
48 Romain Delalot (France)
49 Michel Koch (Germany)
50 Igor Frolov (Russia)
51 Simon Yates (Great Britain)
52 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Colombia)
53 Philip Lavery (Ireland)
54 José Gonçalves (Portugal)
55 Roman Osuna Montes (Spain)
55 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)
57 Tim Declercq (Belgium)
58 Armands Becis (Latvia)
59 Jesper Dahlström (Sweden)
60 Sergey Chernetski (Russia)
61 Eugenio Alafaci (Italy)
62 Jesper Hansen (Denmark)
63 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Belarus)
64 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Netherlands)
65 Jelle Wallays (Belgium)
66 Angelo Tulik (France)
67 Moyano Enzo Josue (Argentina)
68 Mark Christian (Great Britain)
69 Piotr Gawronski (Poland)
70 Recep Ünalan (Turkey)
71 Emilien Viennet (France)
72 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (Turkey)
73 Kamil Gradek (Poland)
74 Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Colombia)
75 Luke Rowe (Great Britain)
76 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)
77 Rudy Molard (France)
78 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Brazil)
79 Scott Thwaites (Great Britain)
80 Tom David (New Zealand)
81 Mark Dzamastagic (Slovenia)
82 Julian Kern (Germany)
83 Sean De Bie (Belgium)
84 Jonas Ahlstrand (Sweden)
85 Matthias Allegaert (Belgium)
86 Arman Kamyshev (Kazakhstan)
87 Jacob Rathe (United States) all s.t.
88 Thomas Palmer (Australia) 0:20
89 Christian Delle Stelle (Italy) s.t.
90 Daniel Diaz (Argentina) 0:26
91 Sonny Colbrelli (Italy) 0:29
92 Rob Bush (United States)
93 Gavin Mannion (United States) both s.t.
94 Theo Reinhardt (Germany) 0:33
95 Sam Bennett (Ireland) 0:37
96 Magkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (Greece) 0:43
97 Philipp Ries (Germany)
98 Louis Meintjes (South Africa) both s.t.
99 Bastian Bürgel (Germany) 1:04
100 Nicola Boem (Italy) s.t.
101 Anton Vorobev (Russia) 1:07
102 Jovan Zekavica (Serbia) 1:09
103 Jakub Novak (Czech Republic) 1:49
104 Jay Mccarthy (Australia)
105 Rohan Dennis (Australia)
106 Luke Durbridge (Australia) all s.t.
107 Janis Dakteris (Latvia) 1:52
108 Sebastian Lander (Denmark)
109 Christopher Juul Jensen (Denmark)
110 Tomás Koudela (Czech Republic)
111 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Malaysia)
112 James Williamson (New Zealand)
113 Erick Rowsell (Great Britain)
114 Niklas Gustavsson (Sweden) all s.t.
115 Andrei Krasilnikau (Belarus) 2:29
116 Yauheni Patenka (Belarus) s.t.
117 Guillaume Boivin (Canada) 2:38
118 Johann Van Zyl (South Africa) 3:32
119 Roman Dronin (Uzbekistan)
120 Ki Ho Choi (Hong Kong)
121 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kazakhstan)
122 Siarhei Novikau (Belarus)
123 Reynard Butler (South Africa)
124 Gabriel Juarez Veron (Argentina)
125 Pawel Bernas (Poland) all s.t.
126 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece) 5:38
127 Ian Boswell (United States) 5:58
128 Joe Dombrowski (United States)
129 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukraine)
130 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Turkey) all s.t.
131 Gabor Kasa (Serbia) 6:13
132 Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukraine) 7:41
133 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Denmark) 8:25
134 George Bennett (New Zealand) 9:34
135 Philip Lindau (Sweden) s.t.
136 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukraine) 17:17
137 Berhane Melake (Eritrea)
138 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak (Eritrea) both s.t.
DNF Richard Lang (Australia)
DNF Gianluca Leonardi (Italy)
DNF Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spain)
DNF Victor Martin Hernandez (Spain)
DNF Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spain)
DNF Baron Castillo Felix Alejandro (Colombia)
DNF Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Ethiopia)
DNF Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)
DNF Stanislau Bazhkou (Belarus)
DNF Gökhan Hasta (Turkey)
DNF Mustafa Sayar (Turkey)
DNF Felix English (Ireland)
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski (Poland)
DNF King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong)
DNF Mohd Ekbar Zamanhuri (Malaysia)
DNF Youcef Reguigui (Algeria)
DNF Carlos Daniel Linares Zambrano (Venezuela)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login