Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 24/11 7:11 am - Road World Championships: Junior Men's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/24/11
 

Full results from the Junior men's road race, in Copenhagen, Denmark

Junior Men, 126 km
1 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France) 2:48:58
2 Martijn Degreve (Belgium)
3 Steven Lammertink (Netherlands)
4 Florian Senechal (France) 0:03
5 Rick Zabel (Germany)
6 Roman Ivlev (Russia)
7 Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)
8 Nicolas Marini (Italy)
9 Stan Godrie (Netherlands)
10 Frederik Plesner (Denmark)
11 Søren Andersen (Denmark)
12 Sondre H Enger (Norway)
13 Niccolo Bonifazio (Italy)
14 Martin Otonicar (Slovenia)
15 Kevin Deltombe (Belgium)
16 Calvin Watson (Australia)
17 Adrien Legros (France)
18 Alexander Mazhechev (Russia)
19 Aksel Nõmmela (Estonia)
20 Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)
21 Doron Hekic (Slovenia)
22 Richard Dijkshoorn (Netherlands)
23 Jayde Julius (South Africa)
24 Owain Doull (Great Britain)
25 Jan Dieteren (Germany)
26 Boris Vallee (Belgium)
27 Emil Andersson (Sweden)
28 Guy Gabay (Israel)
29 Jack Wilson (Ireland)
30 Roman Semyonov (Kazakhstan)
31 Joaquin Torres Parraga (Spain)
32 Maarten Van Trijp (Netherlands)
33 Vitaliy Marukhin (Kazakhstan)
34 Jon Dibben (Great Britain)
35 Théry Schir (Switzerland)
36 Daniel Paulus (Austria)
37 Ben Eihorn (Israel)
38 Michael Vakoc (Czech Republic)
39 Rob Leemans (Belgium)
40 Cristian Raileanu (Moldova)
41 Dion Smith (New Zealand)
42 Vadim Zhuravlev (Russia)
43 Daan Myngheer (Belgium)
44 Olivier Le Gac (France)
45 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukraine)
46 Antoine Mores (Luxembourg)
47 Thomas Zechmeister (Czech Republic)
48 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)
49 Sandis Eislers (Latvia)
50 Mihkel Räim (Estonia)
51 Antonio Barbio (Portugal)
52 José Alfredo Aguirre (Mexico)
53 Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)
54 Hiroki Nishimura (Japan)
55 Krists Neilands (Latvia)
56 Alexey Vermeulen (United States)
57 Juriy Vasyliv (Germany)
58 Tormod H Jacobsen (Norway)
59 Sviatoslav Lupitskyi (Ukraine)
60 Paul Lynch (United States)
61 Nikolaos Ioannidis (Greece)
62 Ivar Slik (Netherlands)
63 Silvio Herklotz (Germany)
64 João Leal (Portugal)
65 Adam De Vos (Canada)
66 Aleksey Rybalkin (Russia)
67 Emil Vinjebo (Denmark)
68 Romain Faussurier (France)
69 Christophe Braun (Luxembourg)
70 Sergio Escutia (Mexico)
71 Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine)
72 Alistair Slater (Great Britain)
73 David Edwards (Australia)
74 Mate Radonics (Hungary)
75 Pierre-Roger Latour (France) all s.t.
76 Tobias Derler (Austria) 0:13
77 Paulius Siskevicius (Lithuania)
78 Bradley Linfield (Australia)
79 Milos Borisavljevic (Serbia)
80 Guillaume Martin (France)
81 Abel Kenyeres (Hungary)
82 Marko Pavlic (Slovenia) all s.t.
83 Dennis Paulus (Austria) 0:17
84 Arakdiusz Owsian (Poland)
85 Josip Rumac (Croatia)
86 Bruno Maltar (Croatia)
87 Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)
88 Mathew Lipscomb (United States) all s.t.
89 Roy Goldstien (Israel) 0:21
90 Markus Fåglum-Karlsson (Sweden) s.t.
91 Aku Silvenius (Finland) 0:24
92 Matthew Holmes (Great Britain) s.t.
93 Mohamed Amine Mahmoudi (Tunisia) 0:26
94 Ryan Mullen (Ireland)
95 Fraser Gough (New Zealand) both s.t.
96 Michel Hübsch (Luxembourg) 0:29
97 Naoya Uchino (Japan) s.t.
98 Alexander Edmonson (Australia) 0:37
99 Simone Andreetta (Italy) 0:39
100 Davide Martinelli (Italy) s.t.
101 Nicholas Schultz (Australia) 0:50
102 Pawel Samol (Poland) 0:57
103 Alexander Kamp Egested (Denmark) 1:02
104 Tilegen Maidos (Kazakhstan) 1:09
105 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spain) 1:10
106 Alexis Gougeard (France) 1:18
107 Isaac Yaguaro (Venezuela) 1:27
108 Ludwig Halleröd (Sweden) 1:43
109 Alex Darville (United States) 2:11
110 Mario Dasko (Slovakia) 2:34
111 Sang-Hoon Park (Korea) 2:42
112 Amir Kolahdozhagh (Iran) 3:12
113 Gilles Heymes (Luxembourg) s.t.
114 Oskar Nisu (Estonia) 3:28
115 Olli Teivaala (Finland)
116 William David Muñoz Perez (Colombia) both s.t.
117 Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg) 3:32
118 Julian Barrientos (Argentina) 4:21
119 Lubos Malovec (Slovakia) s.t.
120 Francisco Jose Medina Abril (Spain) 4:23
121 Balint Varro (Hungary) 4:26
122 Samuel Lowe (Great Britain) 4:48
123 Erik Baska (Slovakia) s.t.
124 Tom Bohli (Switzerland) 4:59
125 Amaury Capiot (Belgium) 5:10
126 Stefan Kueng (Switzerland) 8:31
127 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mexico)
128 Djordje Stevanovic (Serbia)
129 Tsz Chin Wong (Hong Kong) all s.t.
130 Hayden Mccormick (New Zealand) 8:38
131 Juan Ignacio Curuchet (Argentina)
132 James Oram (New Zealand) both s.t.
133 Rasmus Lund (Denmark) 9:00
134 Benjamin Dietrich (Germany) 9:12
135 Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)
136 Ondrej Tkadlec (Czech Republic) both s.t.
137 Timur Yambulatov (Uzbekistan) 10:08
138 Kristopher Jorgenson (United States) 10:14
139 Alberto Bettiol (Italy) 11:43
140 Jackson Law (Australia) s.t.
141 Ohko Shimizu (Japan) 13:01
142 Ahmet Orken (Turkey) 13:35
143 Colby Wait-Molyneux (United States) 15:40
144 Yohan Patry (Canada)
145 Benjamin Perry (Canada) both s.t.
146 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mauritius) 15:51
DNF Dylan Groenewegen (Netherlands)
DNF Ildar Arslanov (Russia)
DNF Alexey Ryabkin (Russia)
DNF Pascal Ackermann (Germany)
DNF Alex Frame (New Zealand)
DNF Matteo Cigala (Italy)
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway)
DNF Alexander Cataford (Canada)
DNF Emile Jean (Canada)
DNF Patryk Komisarek (Poland)
DNF Daniel Biedermann (Austria)
DNF Satjakul Sianylam (Thailand)
DNF Gonçalo Amado (Portugal)
DNF Luis Gomes (Portugal)
DNF Ricardo Teixeira (Portugal)
DNF Francisco Valinho (Portugal)
DNF Ezequiel Linaza (Argentina)
DNF Roope Nurmi (Finland)
DNF Peteris Janevics (Latvia)
DNF Aleksa Velickovic (Serbia)
DNF Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)
DNF Mohammadreza Eimanigoloujeh (Iran)
DNF Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mongolia)
DNF Kostadin Petrov (Macedonia)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login