Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 24/11 10:53 am - Road World Championships: Elite Women's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/24/11
 

Full results from today's Elite Women's Road Race in Copenhagen, Denmark

 


Elite Women, 140 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Italy) 3:21:28
2 Marianne Vos (Netherlands)
3 Ina Teutenberg (Germany)
4 Nicole Cooke (Great Britain)
5 Julia Martisova (Russia)
6 Chloe Hosking (Australia)
7 Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain)
8 Ludivine Henrion (Belgium)
9 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania)
10 Aude Biannic (France)
11 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Russia)
12 Joelle Numainville (Canada)
13 Lise Nöstvold (Norway)
14 Emma Johansson (Sweden)
15 Grace Verbeke (Belgium)
16 Oxana Kozonchuk (Russia)
17 Leah Kirchmann (Canada)
18 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (United States)
19 Paulina Brzezna (Poland)
20 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)
21 Liesbet De Vocht (Belgium)
22 Shelley Olds (United States)
23 Ashleigh Moolman (South Africa)
24 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Netherlands)
25 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spain)
26 Sylwia Kapusta (Poland)
27 Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)
28 Vicki Whitelaw (Australia)
29 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France)
30 Grete Treier (Estonia)
31 Olga Zabelinskaya (Russia)
32 Joanna Van De Winkel (South Africa)
33 Erinne Willock (Canada)
34 Cherise Taylor (South Africa)
35 Pia Sundstedt (Finland)
36 Rhae Shaw (Canada)
37 Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)
38 Charlotte Becker (Germany)
39 Monia Baccaille (Italy)
40 Alessandra D`Ettorre (Italy)
41 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)
42 Nathalie Lamborelle (Luxembourg)
43 Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukraine) all s.t.
44 Melodie Lesueur (France) 0:08
45 Maaike Polspoel (Belgium) s.t.
46 Paola Munoz (Chile) 0:11
47 Lucy Martin (Great Britain)
48 Flavia Oliveira (Brazil)
49 Aleksandra Sosenko (Lithuania)
50 Mayuko Hagiwara (Japan)
51 Nontasin Chanpeng (Thailand)
52 Rochelle Gilmore (Australia)
53 Malgorzta Jasinska (Poland)
54 Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)
55 Denise Ramsden (Canada)
56 Sarah Düster (Germany) all s.t.
57 Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy) 0:17
58 Katarzyna Sosna (Lithuania)
59 Judith Arndt (Germany)
60 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Venezuela) all s.t.
61 Patricia Schwager (Switzerland) 0:21
62 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukraine)
63 Noemi Cantele (Italy) both s.t.
64 Trixi Worrack (Germany) 0:27
65 Katie Colclough (Great Britain) 0:29
66 Julie Leth (Denmark) 0:32
67 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mexico) 0:39
68 Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Venezuela) 0:40
69 Emma Pooley (Great Britain) s.t.
70 Martina Thomasson (Sweden) 0:41
71 Emilie Aubry (Switzerland)
72 Evelyn Stevens (United States)
73 Amber Neben (United States)
74 Martine Bras (Netherlands)
75 Danielys Garcia (Venezuela)
76 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain)
77 Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania)
78 Pascale Schnider (Switzerland)
79 Fabienne Schauss (Luxembourg)
80 Alenka Novak (Slovenia)
81 Sharon Laws (Great Britain)
82 Catherine Hare Willianson (Great Britain)
83 Carla Ryan (Australia)
84 Marie Lindberg (Sweden)
85 Claudia Häusler (Germany)
86 Madeleine Olsson (Sweden)
87 Audrey Cordon (France)
88 Tara Whitten (Canada) all s.t.
89 Shara Gillow (Australia) 0:47
90 Amanda Miller (United States)
91 Lisa Brennauer (Germany) both s.t.
92 Alona Andruk (Ukraine) 0:49
93 Sara Mustonen (Sweden) 0:50
94 Julie Krasniak (France) 0:57
95 Loes Gunnewijk (Netherlands) 1:04
96 Tatiana Antoshina (Russia) 1:08
97 Valentina Scandolara (Italy) 1:11
98 Chantal Blaak (Netherlands) 1:17
99 Kirsten Wild (Netherlands) s.t.
100 Robyn De Groot (South Africa) 1:19
101 Robin Farina (United States) s.t.
102 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Denmark) 1:24
103 Clara Hughes (Canada) 1:38
104 Edita Janeliunaite (Lithuania) 2:05
105 Magdalena De Saint (France) s.t.
106 Alexandra Burchenkova (Russia) 2:13
107 Emilie Moberg (Norway) 2:16
108 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy) 2:23
109 Elena Cecchini (Italy) s.t.
110 Amanda Spratt (Australia) 2:37
111 Linda Melanie Villumsen (New Zealand)
112 Belen Lopez Morales (Spain) both s.t.
113 Urte Juodvalkyte (Lithuania) 2:40
114 Daniela Pintarelli (Austria) 3:31
115 Jessie Maclean (Australia) 4:23
116 Evelyn Arys (Belgium)
117 Jacqueline Hahn (Austria) both s.t.
118 Rutar Tjasa (Slovenia) 7:22
119 Monrudee Chapookham (Thailand) 7:43
120 Thea Thorsen (Norway) 8:52
DNF Lucinda Brand (Netherlands)
DNF Isabelle Söderberg (Sweden)
DNF Chantal Hoffmann (Luxembourg)
DNF Olena Pavlukhina (Ukraine)
DNF Liisi Rist (Estonia)
DNF Alena Sitsko (Belarus)
DNF Jutatip Maneephan (Thailand)
DNF Mei Yu Hsiao (Taiwan)
DNF Ho Hsun Huang (Taiwan)
DNF Hsiao Chia Tseng (Taiwan)
DNF Andrea Graus (Austria)
DNF Michelle Lauge (Denmark)
DNF Marcia Fernandes Silva (Brazil)
DNF Lucienne Ferreira Da Silva (Brazil)
DNF Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic)
DNF Siobhan Horgan (Ireland)
DNF Marina Bodulak (Croatia)
DNF Maja Marukic (Croatia)
DNF Mia Radotic (Croatia)
DNF Anita Rita Kenyo (Hungary)
DNF Claire Fraser (Guyana)
DNF Dinah Chan (Singapore)
DNF Kathryn Bertine (SKN)
DNF Valeria Muller (Argentina)
DNF Roba Helane (Syria)
DNF Seba Alraai (Syria)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login