Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 24/11 9:57 am - Downeast Cross: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/24/11
 

Results from Down easter Cross, Day 2 in Gloucester, Maine

Elite Women
1 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:20
2 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:29
3 Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:34
4 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Embrocationcycling.com 0:43:39
5 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Quad Cycles 0:44:16
6 Sally Annis (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:44:32
7 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 0:44:32
8 Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:44:59
9 Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:45:23
10 Evelyne Blouin (Can) Ind 0:45:37
11 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) NYCROSS.com 0:46:05
12 BrittLee Bowman (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:11
13 Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team 0:46:14
14 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:46:21
15 Molly Hurford (USA) Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 0:47:00
16 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:48:32
17 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:48:36
18 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Ind 0:48:58
19 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Plan C p/b Stevens 0:49:23
20 Anna Milkowski (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:50:18
21 Elizabeth White (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY -1 lap
 
Elite Men
1 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:00:55
2 Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:21
3 Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 1:01:38
4 Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh 1:02:16
5 Jesse Anthony (USA) World Bicycle Relief 1:03:01
6 Joshua Dillon (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:03:09
7 Shawn Milne (USA) Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 1:03:29
8 Anthony Clark (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:03:34
9 Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:04:12
10 Adam Myerson (USA) Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop 1:04:31
11 Alec Donahue (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:04:52
12 Daniel Chabanov (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:05:24
13 Matthew O'Keefe (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 1:05:35
14 Christian Favata (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:06:02
15 Adam St Germain (USA) NBX / Circle A Cycles 1:06:05
16 Marc Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau Club 1:06:05
17 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Xprezo - Borsao 1:06:30
18 Michael Mihalik (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:06:30
19 Synjen Marrocco (USA) Corner Cycle 1:07:07
20 Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart 1:07:22
21 Manny Goguen (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:07:22
22 David Wilcox (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:07:38
23 Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2/ Boloco 1:07:54
24 Thomas Sampson (USA) Ind -1 lap
25 Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross -1 lap
26 Jesse Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross -1 lap
27 william Goodfellow (Can) Bodysol-Lotto PCW -1 lap
28 John Burns (USA) Burns Racing -2 laps
29 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles -2 laps
30 Cary Fridrich (USA) EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL -2 laps
31 Stephen Pierce (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal -2 laps
32 Joel Desgreniers (Can) -3 laps
33 Christopher Consorto (USA) Bikeline -3 laps
34 Adam Sullivan (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal -4 laps
35 Pierre Vanden Borre (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal -4 laps



Full results, all categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login