Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 30/11 10:10 am - MAC Beacon Cross: Richey wins


Posted by Editoress on 10/30/11
 

Results from Round 8 of the Mid Atlantic Cyclocross: Beacon Cross in Bridgeton, NJ on Saturday October 30th

 

Elite Women
1 Nicole Thiemann (USA) 46:08
2 Laura Van Gilder (USA) 46:08
3 Kristin Gavin (USA) 46:37
4 Stacey Barbossa (USA) 47:35
5 Katherine Shields (USA) 49:15
6 Alice Henriques (USA) 49:26
7 Patricia Buerkle (USA) 49:56
8 Brittlee Bowman (USA) 49:59
9 Lauri Webber (USA) 50:00
10 Elizabeth Bonilla (USA) 50:12
11 Lauren Kling (USA) 50:57
12 Jessica Kutz (USA) 51:09
13 Kristine Church (USA) 51:37
14 Michelle Bishop (USA) 51:53
15 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) 52:11
16 Amy Breyla (USA) 52:46
17 Molly Hurford (USA) 54:13
18 Emily Shields (USA) 54:41
19 Erin Mascelli (USA) 55:44
20 Bailey Semian (USA) 56:38
DNF Arley Kemmerer (USA)
DNF Katrina Dowidchuk (USA)
DNF Kathrin Schumacher (USA)
DNS Carolyn Popovic (USA)
DNS Annajean Dallaire (USA)
 
Elite Men
1 Craig Richey (Can) renner custom cx team-raleigh 1:05:58
2 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:06:43
3 Travis Livermon (USA) Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley 1:07:19
4 Mike Garrigan (Can) Lapierre canada/ shimano/giro 1:07:47
5 Lukas Müller (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:07:55
6 Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:08:03
7 Weston Schempf (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling 1:08:07
8 Greg Wittwer (USA) ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1:08:09
9 Mark Batty (Can) SpiderTech p/b C10 1:08:38
10 Adam Myerson (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop 1:08:50
11 Ben Frederick (USA) Team Traveller 1:09:12
12 Ryan Dewald (USA) XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson Racing 1:09:15
13 Ryan Knapp (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:09:26
14 Daniel Chabanov (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:10:32
15 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:10:43
16 Donny Green (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:11:48
17 Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:11:55
18 Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart 1:11:55
19 David Wilcox (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:12:11
20 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Team Deschuytter-KWSC Westkerke 1:12:30
21 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 1:12:53
22 John Burns (USA) Burns Racing 1:13:19
23 Nathan Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Industry Nine 1:13:46
24 Steven Ordons (USA) Human Zoom 1:13:51
25 Austin Roach (USA) MetLife Cycling Team 1:14:10
26 Gunnar Bergey (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
27 Fred Brown (USA) MTBNJ.com
28 Eric Brungger (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School
29 Gerald Adasavage (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
30 Cary Fridrich (USA) EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
31 Zach Semian (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
32 Cole Oberman (USA) Team Gun Show p/b BreakawayBikes.com
33 Montana Norvell (USA) Team Gunshow p/b BreakawayBikes.com
34 Peter Hagerty (USA) Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Jerome Townsend (USA)
DNF Anthony Clark (USA)
DNF John Minturn (USA)
DNF Craig Lebair (USA)
DNF Matthew Means (USA)
DNF Stephen Cummings (USA)
DNS Zoltan Tisza (Hun)
DNS Ryan Leach (USA)
DNS Matt Spohn (USA)
DNS Thomas Mackay (USA)
DNS Gavriel Epstein (Can)
DNS Kyle Peppo (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login