Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 9/12 11:21 am - Tour Mediterraneen: Stage 1, Boivin 5th UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 02/9/12
 

Results from today's first stage of the Tour Méditerranéen in France won by Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (Endura Racing). Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech powered by C10) finished 5th in the same time

 

Stage 1: Pertuis to Meyreuil, 132 km
1 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Endura Racing 3:21:03
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - Big Mat
3 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
4 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin Barracuda
5 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
6 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
7 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
8 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
9 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
10 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
11 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Team Garmin Barracuda
12 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
13 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun
14 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
15 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
16 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
17 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
18 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
19 Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing
20 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Greenedge Cycling Team
21 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
23 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar
24 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
25 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
26 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
27 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur Sojasun
28 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar
29 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale
30 Clément Koretzky (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
31 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
32 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
33 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar
34 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
35 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
36 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
37 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun
38 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
39 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar
40 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
41 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar
42 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
43 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
44 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
45 Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin Barracuda
46 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 Sanof
47 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
48 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin Barracuda
49 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
50 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
51 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
52 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
53 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
54 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
55 Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
56 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin Barracuda
57 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
58 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
59 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
60 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing
61 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
62 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
63 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
64 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
65 Simon Clarke (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team
66 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
67 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
68 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
69 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
70 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
71 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team
72 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin Barracuda
73 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
74 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
75 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar
76 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
77 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
78 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur Sojasun
79 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
80 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
81 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
82 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
83 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin Barracuda
84 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - Big Mat
85 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
86 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
87 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur Sojasun
88 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
89 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
90 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar
91 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Greenedge Cycling Team
92 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
93 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
94 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
95 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
96 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
98 Michael Albasini (Sui) Greenedge Cycling Team
99 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur Sojasun
100 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 Sanof
101 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
102 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
103 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur Sojasun
104 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin Barracuda
105 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 Sanof
106 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
107 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
108 Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
109 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
110 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun
111 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
112 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar
113 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
114 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 Sanof
115 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
116 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
117 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
118 Travis Meyer (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team
119 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
120 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
121 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team
122 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale 0:54
123 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's s.t.
124 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanof 1:22
125 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat 1:27
126 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team 0:00
127 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team 1:41
128 Yannick Martinez (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
129 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 both s.t.
130 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille 2:53
131 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's 3:51
132 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
133 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
134 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 Sanof
135 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
136 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
137 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
138 Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing all s.t.
139 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 6:04
140 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 Sanof s.t.
141 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 8:46
DNS Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 Sanof


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login