Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 26/12 18:20 pm - Ster van Zwolle results


Posted by Editoress on 02/26/12
 

Results from the Ster van Zwolle held on Saturday February 25th in the Netherlands

After 172.2 km
1 Robin Chaigneau (Koga Cycling Team) 4.01.53
2 Moreno Hofland (Rabobank)
3 Wesley Kreder (Rabobank)
4 Sebastian Lander (Glud & Marstrand-LRO)
5 Remco te Brake (Cycling Team De Rijke)
6 Chris Opie (UK Youth Cycling)
7 Michael Schweizer (Nutrixxion Abus)
8 Tobyn Horton (Team Raleigh - GAC)
9 Jasper Hamelink (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
10 Thomas Vernaeckt (Geofco-Ville d'Alger)
11 Bart Harmsen (Rucanor - Line CT)
12 Stefan Poutsma (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
13 Peter Schulting (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
14 Alexander Gottfried (Nutrixxion Abus)
15 Henk Wildeman (Team Raiko Stölting)
16 Bernard Sulzberger (Team Raleigh - GAC)
17 Maarten de Jonge (Team Raiko Stölting)
18 Jesper Hansen (Glud & Marstrand-LRO)
19 Jasper Bovenhuis (Rabobank)
20 Jelle Posthuma (Rucanor - Line CT)
21 Ivar Slik (Rabobank)
22 Marco Brus (Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo)
23 Lars Horring (Ruiter Dakkapellen)
24 Sebastian Forker (Team NSP-Ghost)
25 Robbert de Greef (Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo)
26 Sven van Luijk (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
27 Jim van den Berg (Koga Cycling Team)
28 Flavio Pasquino (Metec Continental CT)
29 Maurits Lammertink (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
30 Elmar Reinders (Metec Continental CT)
31 Mats Boeve (Cycling Team De Rijke)
32 Jeff Vermeulen (Metec Continental CT)
33 Dex Groen (Metec Continental CT)
34 Frank Monreal (Eddy Merckx-Indeland)
35 Tom Vermeer (Nutrixxion Abus)
36 Kay Welten (ParkHotel Valkenburg)
37 Berden de Vries (Ruiter Dakkapellen)
38 Martijn Tusveld (Rabobank)
39 Melvin Boskamp (Rabobank)
40 Dylan van Baarle (Rabobank)
41 Bob Schoonbroodt (Rabobank)
42 Lucas Schadlich (Team NSP-Ghost)
43 Evan Oliphant (Team Raleigh-GAC)
44 Jenning Huizenga (Rabobank)
45 Christian Jörgensen (Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
46 Bas de Lange (NWVG Bike4Air)
47 Rens te Stroet (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
48 Christoph Schweizer (Nutrixxion Abus)
49 Sander Oostlander (Cycling Team Jo Piels) all s.t.
50 Johim Ariesen (Koga Cycling Team) 0:05
51 Adrie Lindeman (Metec Continental CT)
52 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Cycling Team De Rijke)
53 Bart van Haaren (Koga Cycling Team) all s.t.
54 Sierd Steiginga (Ruiter Dakkapellen) 0:08
55 Bouke Kuiper (Koga Cycling Team)
56 Jan Oelerich (Team Raiko Stölting)
57 Sven Forberger (Team NSP-Ghost)
58 Joris de Boer (Ruiter Dakkapellen)
59 Roel de Vries (OWC Oldenzaal)
60 Jelmer Asjes (Koga Cycling Team)
61 Niels de Blaauw (NWVG Bike4Air)
62 Yannick Mayer (Team NSP-Ghost)
63 Stefan Schäfer (Team NSP-Ghost) all s.t.
64 Umberto Atzori (Metec Continental CT) 0:12
65 Gijs Strating (Ruiter Dakkapellen) 0:15
66 Dion Beukeboom (Cycling Team De Rijke) 0:17
67 Magnus Bäckstedt (Team UK Youth Cycling) s.t.
68 Nils Plötner (Team Raiko Stöting) 0:20
69 Yanto Barker (Team UK Youth Cycling) s.t.
70 Christoph Pfingsten (Cycling Team De Rijke) 0:22
71 Wim Botman (Koga Cycling Team) 0:24
72 Christoph Stevenson (Team UK Youth Cycling) 0:32
73 Rick van Breda (Ruiter Dakkapellen)
74 Simon Holt (Team Raleigh - GAC) both s.t.
75 Niklas Gustavsson (Team Uk Youth Cycling) 0:35
76 Joey van Rhee (Metec Continental CT) 0:40
77 Daniel Holloway (Team Raleigh - GAC)
78 Russell Hampton (Team Raleigh - GAC)
79 Dennis Smit (Metec Continental CT)
80 Jos Pronk (Ruiter Dakkapellen) all s.t.
81 Bart Rijpma (De Hanzerenners) 2:40
82 Emmanuel van Ruitenbeek (Koga Cycling Team) 2:49
83 André Steensen (Glud & Marstrand - LRO) 3:31
84 Paul de Haan (SG Automatisering WSV Emmen) 4:42
85 Jochem Hoekstra (NWVG Bike4Air)
86 Mikael Stilitte (Geofco-Ville d'Alger)
87 Joop de Gans (Eddy Merckx-Indeland)
88 Yannick Janssen (ParkHotel Valkenburg)
89 Bram Verweij (NWVG Bike4Air)
90 Rick van Caldenborgh (Colba - Superano Ham)
91 Mathias van Holderbeke (Colba - Superano Ham)
92 Koos Jeroen Kers (Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo)
93 Raymond Werst (ParkHotel Valkenburg)
94 Thijs Poelstra (OWC Oldenzaal)
95 Christoph Haxsen (NWVG Bike4Air)
96 Jamie Sparling (Team Raleigh - CAG)
97 Pieter-Paul de Weerd (WV De IJsselstreek)
98 Bas Vlaskamp (Craft-Sensa-RSE)
99 Jeroen Janssen (Team Raleigh - CAG)
100 Twan Castelijns (Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo) all s.t.
101 Wouter Haan (Cycling Team Jo Piels) 4:52
102 Roderik Groenewold (Craft-Sensa-RSE)
103 Willy Heeneman (Koopmans Cycling Team)
104 Stefan Ganser (Eddy Merckx-Indeland)
105 Robert Retschke (Eddy Merckx-Indeland)
106 Max Stahr (Nutrixxion Abus)
107 Olivier Pardini (Colba - Superano Ham)
108 Alexander Schmitt (Nutrixxion Abus)
109 Philip Vandaele (Colba - Superano Ham)
110 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (OWC Oldenzaal)
111 Rick Ottema (Cycling Team De Rijke)
112 Lasse Bochman (Glud & Marstrand - LRO) alls.t.
113 Mark Stokreef (OWC Oldenzaal) 7:02
114 Gruffudd Lewis (Team UK Youth Cycling)
115 Holger Burkhardt (Nutrixxion Abus)
116 Patrick Clausen (Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
117 Niki Ostergaard (Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
118 Patrick Bercz (Eddy Merckx-Indeland)
119 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Koopmans Cycling Team)
120 Sander Kreder (Koopmans Cycling Team) all s.t.
121 Sebastian Körber (Nutrixxion Abus) 7:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login