Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 2/12 13:18 pm - Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen: Prologue results, Roth 11th


Posted by Editoress on 03/2/12
 

Results from today's Prologue at Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen in Belgium

Prologue Middelkerke ITT: 7 km Time Gap
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8:00 .430 0
2 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8:04 .453 0:04.023
3 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 8:09 .383 0:08.953
4 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda 8:10 .555 0:10.125
5 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan 8:10 .629 0:10.199
6 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8:10 .918 0:10.488
7 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 8:13 .168 0:12.738
8 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 8:13 .723 0:13.293
9 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 8:14 .121 0:13.691
10 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 8:15 .906 0:15.476
11 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 8:17 .934 0:17.504
12 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 8:18 .285 0:17.855
13 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 8:18 .840 0:18.410
14 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8:19 .316 0:18.886
15 Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo 8:19 .445 0:19.015
16 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8:20 .449 0:20.019
17 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly 8:21 .172 0:20.742
18 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8:21 .742 0:21.312
19 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 8:22 .066 0:21.636
20 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo 8:22 .367 0:21.937
21 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 8:22 .961 0:22.531
22 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8:23 .082 0:22.652
23 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 8:24 .246 0:23.816
24 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 8:24 .355 0:23.925
25 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 8:26 .184 0:25.754
26 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 8:27 .313 0:26.883
27 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8:28 .109 0:27.679
28 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 8:29 .973 0:29.543
29 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 8:30 .758 0:30.328
30 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 8:31 .668 0:31.238
31 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 8:31 .723 0:31.293
32 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 8:31 .762 0:31.332
33 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team 8:31 .789 0:31.359
34 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 8:31 .848 0:31.418
35 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo 8:32 .262 0:31.832
36 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 8:32 .461 0:32.031
37 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke 8:32 .629 0:32.199
38 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 8:32 .668 0:32.238
39 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8:32 .824 0:32.394
40 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 8:32 .855 0:32.425
41 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8:33 .066 0:32.636
42 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 8:33 .609 0:33.179
43 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 8:33 .680 0:33.250
44 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 8:33 .973 0:33.543
45 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 8:34 .051 0:33.621
46 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team 8:34 .246 0:33.816
47 Benjamin King (USA) Radioshack-Nissan 8:34 .469 0:34.039
48 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 8:35 .098 0:34.668
49 Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 8:35 .258 0:34.828
50 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 8:36 .672 0:36.242
51 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan 8:36 .938 0:36.508
52 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 8:37 .359 0:36.929
53 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8:37 .668 0:37.238
54 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 8:37 .848 0:37.418
55 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8:37 .941 0:37.511
56 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 8:37 .992 0:37.562
57 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural 8:38 .332 0:37.902
58 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 8:38 .484 0:38.054
59 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 8:38 .555 0:38.125
60 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 8:38 .590 0:38.160
61 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 8:39 .309 0:38.879
62 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 8:39 .723 0:39.293
63 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 8:39 .785 0:39.355
64 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Ag2r La Mondiale 8:40 .039 0:39.609
65 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 8:40 .293 0:39.863
66 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 8:40 .488 0:40.058
67 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team 8:40 .563 0:40.133
68 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 8:40 .730 0:40.300
69 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 8:41 .285 0:40.855
70 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 8:41 .305 0:40.875
71 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 8:41 .723 0:41.293
72 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 8:41 .766 0:41.336
73 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 8:42 .688 0:42.258
74 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank 8:43 .039 0:42.609
75 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 8:43 .176 0:42.746
76 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 8:43 .215 0:42.785
77 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 8:43 .609 0:43.179
78 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8:43 .965 0:43.535
79 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 8:44 .066 0:43.636
80 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 8:44 .164 0:43.734
81 Marc De Maar (AHo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 8:44 .203 0:43.773
82 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 8:44 .504 0:44.074
83 Matthew Busche (USA) Radioshack-Nissan 8:44 .570 0:44.140
84 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 8:44 .816 0:44.386
85 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 8:44 .855 0:44.425
86 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale 8:45 .059 0:44.629
87 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 8:45 .184 0:44.754
88 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 8:45 .480 0:45.050
89 Arki Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo 8:45 .633 0:45.203
90 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8:45 .680 0:45.250
91 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 8:45 .969 0:45.539
92 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 8:46 .344 0:45.914
93 Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 8:46 .449 0:46.019
94 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 8:47 .285 0:46.855
95 Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 8:47 .406 0:46.976
96 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 8:48 .098 0:47.668
97 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 8:48 .227 0:47.797
98 Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo 8:48 .230 0:47.800
99 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8:48 .641 0:48.211
100 Henrik Abom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 8:48 .656 0:48.226
101 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 8:48 .867 0:48.437
102 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 8:49 .207 0:48.777
103 Jeffry Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 8:49 .320 0:48.890
104 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 8:49 .336 0:48.906
105 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 8:49 .629 0:49.199
106 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 8:50 .496 0:50.066
107 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8:50 .520 0:50.090
108 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 8:50 .570 0:50.140
109 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 8:50 .945 0:50.515
110 Dav De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural 8:51 .031 0:50.601
111 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Radioshack-Nissan 8:51 .168 0:50.738
112 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 8:51 .238 0:50.808
113 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 8:51 .570 0:51.140
114 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo 8:51 .742 0:51.312
115 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team 8:51 .859 0:51.429
116 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 8:52 .383 0:51.953
117 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 8:52 .590 0:52.160
118 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 8:52 .699 0:52.269
119 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8:52 .949 0:52.519
120 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 8:52 .996 0:52.566
121 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 8:54 .496 0:54.066
122 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 8:54 .559 0:54.129
123 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 8:54 .887 0:54.457
124 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 8:55 .973 0:55.543
125 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 8:56 .188 0:55.758
126 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 8:56 .270 0:55.840
127 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 8:56 .270 0:55.840
128 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 8:56 .355 0:55.925
129 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 8:56 .652 0:56.222
130 Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 8:56 .766 0:56.336
131 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 8:56 .813 0:56.383
132 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 8:57 .094 0:56.664
133 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 8:57 .117 0:56.687
134 Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 8:57 .688 0:57.258
135 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 8:58 .047 0:57.617
136 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 8:58 .160 0:57.730
137 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 8:58 .684 0:58.254
138 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 8:59 .102 0:58.672
139 Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling 8:59 .309 0:58.879
140 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8:59 .543 0:59.113
141 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 8:59 .680 0:59.250
142 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 8:59 .797 0:59.367
143 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 9:00 .684 1:00.254
144 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 9:00 .836 1:00.406
145 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale 9:00 .840 1:00.410
146 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 9:01 .082 1:00.652
147 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 9:01 .281 1:00.851
148 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 9:01 .594 1:01.164
149 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 9:02 .027 1:01.597
150 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 9:02 .160 1:01.730
151 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 9:02 .660 1:02.230
152 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 9:02 .695 1:02.265
153 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 9:02 .719 1:02.289
154 Jason McCartney (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 9:02 .820 1:02.390
155 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural 9:02 .984 1:02.554
156 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 9:03 .500 1:03.070
157 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 9:03 .703 1:03.273
158 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 9:03 .898 1:03.468
159 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 9:04 .230 1:03.800
160 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 9:04 .273 1:03.843
161 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling 9:04 .543 1:04.113
162 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 9:04 .848 1:04.418
163 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 9:05 .090 1:04.660
164 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 9:05 .172 1:04.742
165 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 9:05 .316 1:04.886
166 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural 9:05 .688 1:05.258
167 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 9:05 .910 1:05.480
168 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 9:06 .723 1:06.293
169 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 9:07 .563 1:07.133
170 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 9:08 .086 1:07.656
171 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan 9:08 .684 1:08.254
172 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 9:08 .813 1:08.383
173 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural 9:09 .262 1:08.832
174 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 9:10 .066 1:09.636
175 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 9:10 .590 1:10.160
176 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 9:10 .625 1:10.195
177 Amir Zargari (IRI) Ag2r La Mondiale 9:11 .504 1:11.074
178 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 9:13 .109 1:12.679
179 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling 9:13 .906 1:13.476
180 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 9:13 .945 1:13.515
181 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 9:14 .223 1:13.793
182 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 9:15 .473 1:15.043
183 Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVelo 9:15 .512 1:15.082
184 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo 9:16 .988 1:16.558
185 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 9:18 .398 1:17.968
186 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 9:19 .645 1:19.215
187 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 9:20 .613 1:20.183
188 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 9:24 .195 1:23.765
189 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank 9:27 .973 1:27.543
190 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling 9:28 .605 1:28.175
191 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank 9:29 .270 1:28.840
192 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 9:29 .711 1:29.281


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login