Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 3/12 14:28 pm - Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen: Stage 1 results, Lacombe 16th


Posted by Editoress on 03/3/12
 

Results from the 2nd day of racing at the Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen in Belgium

Stage 1: Brugge to Bellegem, 181 km
1 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4:14:23
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
3 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
5 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
6 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
7 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team
8 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
9 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
10 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
11 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
12 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
15 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
16 Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
17 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
18 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
19 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
20 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling
21 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
22 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
23 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
25 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
26 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
27 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke
28 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
30 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
31 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
32 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
33 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
34 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
35 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
36 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
37 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
38 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
39 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo
40 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
41 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
42 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan
43 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
44 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
45 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural
46 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
47 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
48 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
49 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
50 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly
51 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
53 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
54 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
55 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
56 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
57 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
58 Marc De Maar (AHo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
59 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
60 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
61 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
62 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
63 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
64 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
65 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
66 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda
67 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
68 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
69 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
70 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
71 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
72 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
73 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
74 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
75 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
76 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
77 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
78 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
79 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
80 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
81 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
82 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda
83 Benjamin King (USA) Radioshack-Nissan
84 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
86 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural
87 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
88 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
90 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
91 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
92 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat all s.t.
93 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:17
94 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:24
95 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:27
96 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
97 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
98 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo
99 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
101 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
102 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
103 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:32
104 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
105 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Ag2r La Mondiale
106 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
107 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Radioshack-Nissan
108 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
109 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale
110 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
111 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
112 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
113 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team
114 Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
115 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
116 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
117 Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
118 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
119 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
120 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
121 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo
122 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
123 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
124 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
125 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
126 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan
127 Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
128 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
129 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
130 Matthew Busche (USA) Radioshack-Nissan
131 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
132 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
133 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
134 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
135 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
136 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
137 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
138 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
139 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda
140 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
141 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
142 Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
143 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
144 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
145 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
146 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
147 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
148 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
149 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat all s.t.
150 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:49
151 Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:53
152 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:56
153 Arki Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo 1:03
154 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:20
155 Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:00
156 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00
157 Henrik Abom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 1:52
158 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 1:52
159 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo Bank 2:06
160 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 2:11
161 Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 2:11
162 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 2:28
163 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:00
164 Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVelo 2:37
165 Dav De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Caja Rural s.t.
166 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team 2:47
167 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:52
168 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team s.t.
169 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 2:55
170 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se s.t.
171 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00
172 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank 0:00
173 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00
174 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 4:55
175 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 5:48
176 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
177 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
178 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team
179 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank
180 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
181 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Esp) Caja Rural
182 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale
183 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke all s.t.
184 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo 7:57
185 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling 9:14
186 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
187 Amir Zargari (IRI) Ag2r La Mondiale
188 Jeffry Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
189 Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo 9:26
DNF Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Jason McCartney (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login