Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 16/12 22:58 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Men Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/16/12
 

Men's results from the first stage of the San Dimas Stage Race in San Dimas California

 

Stage 1: Chaffey Auto Body Time Trial, , 6.11 km Time Diff
1 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 13:10.15 0:13:10
2 Rob Britton (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 13:24.17 0:14.02
3 Nathan English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 13:24.70 0:14.55
4 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 13:33.04 0:22.89
5 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 13:39.23 0:29.08
6 Nate Wilson (California Giant/Specialized) 13:39.42 0:29.27
7 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling) 13:41.40 0:31.25
8 Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling) 13:42.24 0:32.09
9 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 13:44.82 0:34.67
10 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 13:52.48 0:42.33
11 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 13:53.81 0:43.66
12 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 13:54.74 0:44.59
13 Sebastian Salas (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 13:55.79 0:45.64
14 Kirk Carlsen (Wonderful Pistachios) 13:56.18 0:46.03
15 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 13:57.42 0:47.27
16 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 13:58.03 0:47.88
17 Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 13:58.69 0:48.54
18 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 14:00.52 0:50.37
19 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 14:01.02 0:50.87
20 John Murphy (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 14:04.25 0:54.10
21 Tayor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 14:07.61 0:57.46
22 Sergei Tvetkov (Team Exergy) 14:12.43 1:02.28
23 Reid Mumford (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 14:13.24 1:03.09
24 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 14:14.45 1:04.30
25 Connor McCutcheon (Bear Valley Bikes) 14:14.68 1:04.53
26 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 14:15.18 1:05.03
27 Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager-Livestrong) 14:15.90 1:05.75
28 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 14:19.09 1:08.94
29 Ian Boswell (Bontrager-Livestrong) 14:21.86 1:11.71
30 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager-Livestrong) 14:24.74 1:14.59
31 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 14:26.11 1:15.96
32 Bobby Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 14:28.78 1:18.63
33 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 14:32.66 1:22.51
34 Jonathan Teeter (Marc pro/Strava) 14:32.86 1:22.71
35 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycling) 14:33.23 1:23.08
36 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycling) 14:33.27 1:23.12
37 Michael Weicht (Velo Club LaGrange) 14:34.52 1:24.37
38 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 14:35.59 1:25.44
39 Stephen Mull (Unattached) 14:36.90 1:26.75
40 Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 14:37.04 1:26.89
41 Joseph Lewis (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling) 14:37.32 1:27.17
42 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 14:37.77 1:27.62
43 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 14:41.60 1:31.45
44 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage) 14:43.37 1:33.22
45 Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green/ Bike Relligion) 14:44.20 1:34.05
46 James Hepburn (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling) 14:45.86 1:35.71
47 Chris Monteleone (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 14:46.01 1:35.86
48 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) 14:48.85 1:38.70
49 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 14:50.87 1:40.72
50 Cory Bruno (SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design) 14:52.94 1:42.79
51 Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 14:54.61 1:44.46
52 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 14:56.07 1:45.92
53 Nate King (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 14:56.79 1:46.64
54 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 14:57.90 1:47.75
55 James Wingert (Team Mike's Bikes) 15:00.22 1:50.07
56 Tom Soladay (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:00.43 1:50.28
57 Chris Parrish (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:01.90 1:51.75
58 Roux Jos Le (Simple Green/ Bike Relligion) 15:02.44 1:52.29
59 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 15:03.56 1:53.41
60 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 15:05.87 1:55.72
61 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 15:06.00 1:55.85
62 Christian Varley (B & L) 15:06.88 1:56.73
63 Chris Barton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 15:07.05 1:56.90
64 Mike Sherer (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:09.10 1:58.95
65 Sean Sullivan (Elbowz Racing) 15:10.88 2:00.73
66 Nick Frey (Boo Bicycles) 15:10.93 2:00.78
67 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:12.23 2:02.08
68 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes) 15:13.24 2:03.09
69 Chris Stastny (California Giant/Specialized) 15:14.92 2:04.77
70 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 15:15.91 2:05.76
71 Jeff Perrin (Alto Velo Racing Club) 15:23.86 2:13.71
72 Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin' - MS Society) 15:24.54 2:14.39
73 Christopher Johnson (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ CRCA) 15:25.57 2:15.42
74 James Riggs (Velo Club LaGrange) 15:25.65 2:15.50
75 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) 15:28.09 2:17.94
76 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:29.45 2:19.30
77 Mark Shimahara (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 15:29.71 2:19.56
78 Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy) 15:31.28 2:21.13
79 Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1 Development) 15:32.47 2:22.32
80 Shane Buysse (Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team) 15:33.30 2:23.15
81 Ivan Dominguez (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 15:35.27 2:25.12
82 Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin' - MS Society) 15:36.77 2:26.62
83 Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:37.67 2:27.52
84 Alexey Shmidt (Team Type 1 Development) 15:37.86 2:27.71
85 Diego Sandoval (Ind) 15:38.96 2:28.81
86 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 15:38.98 2:28.83
87 Ken Hanson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:39.12 2:28.97
88 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:39.68 2:29.53
89 Brandon Gritters (Sho-Air/Rock N Road) 15:39.79 2:29.64
90 Tommy Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 15:41.15 2:31.00
91 Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:43.92 2:33.77
92 Benjamin Hill (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling) 15:44.95 2:34.80
93 John Simes (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 15:48.38 2:38.23
94 Kyle Wamsley (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 15:49.15 2:39.00
95 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 15:51.43 2:41.28
96 Colt Peterson (Get Crackin' - MS Society) 15:51.59 2:41.44
97 Tyler Brandt (Team Mike's Bikes) 15:53.78 2:43.63
98 Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes) 15:55.42 2:45.27
99 Julio Mollindo (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear) 15:57.04 2:46.89
100 Mike Tettleton (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear) 15:57.10 2:46.95
101 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1 Development) 16:01.70 2:51.55
102 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 16:02.47 2:52.32
103 Andy Goessling (Team Mike's Bikes) 16:03.50 2:53.35
104 John Piasta (Team Mike's Bikes) 16:04.44 2:54.29
105 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 16:04.93 2:54.78
106 Kyle Gritters (Sho-Air/Rock N Road) 16:05.47 2:55.32
107 Chad Hartley (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 16:06.86 2:56.71
108 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 16:07.03 2:56.88
109 Austin Carroll (Simple Green/ Bike Religion) 16:07.72 2:57.57
110 David Robertson (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear) 16:08.46 2:58.31
111 Diego Yepez (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear) 16:08.79 2:58.64
112 Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 16:09.90 2:59.75
113 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ CRCA) 16:10.39 3:00.24
114 David Benkoski (Alto Velo Racing Club) 16:10.58 3:00.43
115 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 16:15.63 3:05.48
116 Rob Scheffler (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 16:16.61 3:06.46
117 Thorlak Franck (Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team) 16:17.79 3:07.64
118 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 16:18.52 3:08.37
119 Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage) 16:19.45 3:09.30
120 Stradford Helms (Team Type 1 Development) 16:23.74 3:13.59
121 Tim Srenaski (GS Boulder) 16:31.05 3:20.90
122 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 16:32.61 3:22.46
123 Michael Larsen (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear) 16:36.79 3:26.64
124 Adam Carr (Team Ekoï.com / Gaspésien) 16:45.09 3:34.94
125 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes) 16:47.13 3:36.98
126 Justin Morris (Team Type 1 Development) 16:50.59 3:40.44
127 Branden Russell (Team Type 1 Development) 16:56.63 3:46.48
128 Patrick Caro (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear) 16:56.67 3:46.52
129 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (Velo Club LaGrange) 16:58.35 3:48.20
130 Shawn Daurelio (Velo Club LaGrange) 17:04.35 3:54.20
131 Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 17:05.54 3:55.39
132 Andrew Bosco (SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design) 17:07.55 3:57.40
133 Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 17:08.94 3:58.79
134 Daniel Farinha (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear) 17:12.44 4:02.29
135 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Southern California Velo) 17:18.97 4:08.82
136 Michael Herdman (Sho-Air/Rock N Road) 17:30.20 4:20.05
137 Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage) 17:56.65 4:46.50
138 Miles Lamon (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 17:57.22 4:47.07
139 Andrea Ciacchini (Team Type 1 Development) 17:57.49 4:47.34
140 Evan Hepner (Cascade Bicycle Studio) 18:00.83 4:50.68
141 Shawn Vangassen (SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design) 18:15.56 5:05.41
142 James Esser (Kretzschmar Steel Racing) 22:12.79 9:02.64
DNS Mike Mathis (Bicycle Haus)
DNS Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)
DNS Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)
DNS Rene Corella (Elecoy)
DNS Daniel Ramsey (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)
DNS Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNS Michael Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNS Marsh Cooper (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNS Alex Jarman (Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team)
DNS Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing)
DNS Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing)
DNS Andrea Pirovano (Team Type 1 Development)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login