Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 23/12 19:36 pm - Redlands Classic: Men Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/12
 

Results from today's stage 1


Stage 1: City of Beaumont Circuit Road Race, 193.88 km
1 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 4:34:44
2 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)
3 Sean Sullivan (Elbowz Racing)
4 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)
5 Ricar Van der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
6 Thomas Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist)
7 Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
8 Joseph Lewis (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions)
9 Michael Friedman (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
10 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5 Hour Energy)
11 Lee Muse (Cash Call Mortgage)
12 Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions)
13 Carlos Eduar Alzate (Team Exergy)
14 Travis Livermon (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
15 Thomas Brown (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
16 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist)
17 Aurelien Passeron (Wonderful Pistachios)
18 Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
19 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager Livestrong)
20 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
21 Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
22 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist)
23 Julian Kyer (Juwi Solar Cycling)
24 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
25 Travis McCabe (Landis/Trek)
26 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5 Hour Energy)
27 Stephen Leece (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
28 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)
29 Joe Dombrowski (Bontrager Livestrong)
30 Michael Weicht (Cash Call Mortgage)
31 Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
32 Michael Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
33 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
34 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
35 Serge Tvetcov (Team Exergy)
36 Marsh Cooper (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
37 Rob Britton (Competitive Cyclist)
38 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
39 Kirk Carlsen (Wonderful Pistachios)
40 Andrew Bajadali (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
41 James Oram (Bontrager Livestrong)
42 Colin Don (Landis/Trek)
43 Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
44 Stephen Mull (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
45 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)
46 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
47 Menso De Jong (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
48 Clay Murfet (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
49 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
50 Ian Boswell (Bontrager Livestrong)
51 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
52 Evan Huffman (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
53 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy)
54 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
55 Art Rand (Stage 17 Racing) all s.t.
56 Nate English (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 0:15
57 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist) s.t.
58 Stefano Barberi (Cash Call Mortgage) 0:00
59 Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 0:17
60 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
61 Erik Slack (Wonderful Pistachios)
62 John Murphy (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) all s.t.
63 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 0:52
64 Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 1:14
65 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
66 AJ Meyer (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
67 Jovan Zecavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
68 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) all s.t.
69 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 1:16
70 Chris Winn (Juwi Solar Cycling)
71 Ian Holt (Juwi Solar Cycling)
72 James Hepburn (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions)
73 Zach Hughes (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose)
74 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear)
75 Tyler Brandt (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
76 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling)
77 Yosvany Falcon (Wonderful Pistachios)
78 Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
79 Lucas Binder (Spy-Swamis Development Elite)
80 Ben Zawacki (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
81 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose)
82 Nathan Wilson (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) all s.t.
83 Christian Varley (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 2:13
84 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) 2:39
85 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek)
86 Chris Johnson (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA)
87 Torey Philipp (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
88 Edison Blair Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
89 Neil Bezdek (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
90 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
91 Devan Dunn (Cash Call Mortgage)
92 Anthony Canevari (Cash Call Mortgage)
93 Nick Frey (Juwi Solar Cycling)
94 Luke Keough (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
95 Andy Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling)
96 David Glick (Landis/Trek)
97 James Mattis (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
98 Ben Hill (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) all s.t.
99 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 0:00
100 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 5:03
101 Christopher Stazny (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) s.t.
102 Nathan King (Competitive Cyclist) 7:08
103 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1 (Development))
104 Chris Balestrini (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose)
105 Dan Harm (Stage 17 Racing)
106 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home)
107 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)
108 Logan Loader-Mooney (Team Exergy)
109 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Livestrong)
110 Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 8:16
111 David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 8:53
112 Franck Eamon (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
113 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
114 Austin Carroll (Simple Green-Bike Religion)
115 Cory Greenberg (Simple Green-Bike Religion)
116 Colt Peterson (Simple Green-Bike Religion)
117 Chris Gruber (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA)
118 Tony Hall (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA)
119 Luis Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
120 Ricky Gargiulo (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA)
121 Scott Stewart (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
122 Chris Monteleone (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
123 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear)
124 Shane Buysse (Spy-Swamis Development Elite)
125 Hunter Grove (Stage 17 Racing)
126 Orion Berryman (Spy-Swamis Development Elite)
127 Kyle Wamsley (Jamis Sutter Home)
128 John Simes (Jamis Sutter Home)
129 Andrew Goessling (Stage 17 Racing)
130 James Stemper (Kenda/5 Hour Energy)
131 Robin Eckmann (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
132 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5 Hour Energy)
133 Paul Mach (Kenda/5 Hour Energy)
134 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) all s.t.
135 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios) 9:43
136 Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 10:19
137 Branden Russell (Team Type 1 (Development))
138 Isaac Enderline (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
139 Gabe Varala (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
140 Alexey Shmidt (Team Type 1 (Development))
141 Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear)
142 Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1 (Development))
143 Scott Tietzel (Juwi Solar Cycling)
144 Rudolph Napolitano (Stage 17 Racing)
145 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
146 Greg Krause (Juwi Solar Cycling)
147 David Santos (Cash Call Mortgage)
148 Brian McCulloch (Cash Call Mortgage)
149 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist)
150 Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing)
151 Connor McCutcheon (Simple Green-Bike Religion) all s.t.
152 Igor Volshteyn (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 15:24
153 Nick Schreiber (Landis/Trek) 17:01
154 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) s.t.
155 Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 18:25
156 Lars Finanger (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) s.t.
157 Jeff Schiller (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 19:21
158 Jamie Riggs (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) s.t.
159 Jerome Townsend (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 21:51
OTL Justin Williams (Cash Call Mortgage) 27:47
OTL Cory Bruno (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 29:12
OTL John Abate (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 31:43
OTL Andrew Bosco (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 13:06
DNF Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling)
DNF Tyler Karnes (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
DNF Charles Avis (Bontrager Livestrong)
DNF Andres Miguel Diaz (Team Exergy)
DNF Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy)
DNF Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios)
DNF Timothy Rugg (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA)
DNF Dan Ramsey (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA)
DNF Willy Zellmer (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions)
DNF Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear)
DNF Daniel Farinha (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear)
DNF Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear)
DNF Marco Li (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose)
DNF Matt DeGiacomo (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose)
DNF Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
DNF Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
DNF Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green-Bike Religion)
DNF Jos Le Roux (Simple Green-Bike Religion)
DNF Thorlak Frank (Spy-Swamis Development Elite)
DNF Trevor Haag (Spy-Swamis Development Elite)
DNF Andrea Ciacchini (Team Type 1 (Development))
DNF Jared Nieters (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
DNF Russell Brown (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
DSQ Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios)
DSQ Ta Bertrand Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)
DSQ Adam Carr (Stage 17 Racing)
DSQ Justin Morris (Team Type 1 (Development))
DNS Stradford Helms (Team Type 1 (Development)



GC
1 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5 Hour Energy)
2 Julian Kyer (Juwi Solar Cycling) at 0:03,
3 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy), 0:06
4 Andy Jacques-Maynes(Kenda/5 Hour Energy), 0:15,
5 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing), 0:16

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login