Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 18/00 12:49 pm - Sea Otter Men's Stage 3 Road


Posted by Editor on 03/18/00
 

Sea Otter - Stage 3 Men's Road

1JAMIE DREWMERCURY CY4:04:32
2SCOTT MONIGERMERCURY CYat 0:07
3TOMAS KONECNYWUSTENROT-0:40
4JEREMY HUNTBIGMAT AUB
5HARM JANSENTEAM SATUR
6JOHN LIESWYNTEAM SHAKLall s.t.
7HENK VOGELSMERCURY CY0:46
8CLARK SHEEHAN7UP-COLORAs.t.
9RON SCHMEERNUTRA FIG-0:51
10CZESLAW LUKASZEWICZWUSTENROT-1:51
11MILOS PEJCHAWUSTENROT-4:48
12VASSILI DAVIDENKONAVIGATORS4:59
13JAN BRATKOWSKIMERCURY CY
14GORD FRASERMERCURY CY
15MARK WALTERSNAVIGATORS
16CHRIS PICZAXBY'S
17ANTON VILLATORO7UP-COLORA
18JAROSLAV BILEKWUSTENROT-
19RICHARD FALTUSWUSTENROT-
20ERIC WOHLBERGTEAM SHAKL
21DAVID KOPPTEAM DEUTS
22JASON VAN MARLENUTRA FIG-
23DAMON KLUKSIERRA NEV
24STEVEN CATEMERCURY FI
25SEBASTIEN TALABARDONBIGMAT AUB
26ADAM LIVINGSTONJELLY BELL
27STEFFEN WEIGOLDTEAM DEUTS
28TRENT KLASNATEAM SATUR
29PAUL MARTINNAVIGATORS
30MIKE SAYERSMERCURY CY
31CARLOS DA CRUZBIGMAT AUB
32ANTONIO CRUZTEAM SATUR
33ALEXAI SIVAKOVBIGMAT AUB
34DANNY PATENUTRA FIG-
35WILL FRISCHORNMERCURY FI
36CHRIS HORNERMERCURY CY
37MICHAEL BARRYTEAM SATUR
38DAVE ZABRISKIE7UP-COLORA
39RYAN LANENETZERO CY
40JOSH THORNTONALTO VELO
41GLEN MITCHELLTEAM SHAKL
42OSCAR PINEDA7UP-COLORA
43KEVIN MONAHAN7UP-COLORA
44LEVI LIEPHEIMERUS POSTAL
45DYLAN CASEYUS POSTAL
46GRAEME MILLERTEAM SHAKL
47NORM CARTERJELLY BELL
48SYLVAIN BEAUCHAMPTEAM SHAKL
49CHARLES DIONNESIERRA NEV
50BILL INNESKISSENA CY
51DENIS LE PROUXBIGMAT AUB
52MARTY JEMISONUS POSTAL
53PHILLIP ZAJICEKMERCURY FI
54FRANK MCCORMACKTEAM SATURall s.t.
55CADEL EVANSL'EQUIPE C5:06
56MAT ANANDWUSTENROT-
57DEREK WILKERSONJELLY BELL
58ZBIGNIEW PIATEKMAT-CERESI
59ELLIOT HUBBARDNAVIGATORS
60CHRIS WALKERNETZERO CY
61PIOTR PRZYDZIAKMAT-CERESI
62CHRISTIAN KNEESTEAM DEUTS
63RICARDO SOMLEMONATTEAM DEUTS
64DAVID GEORGEUS POSTAL
65BART BOWENTEAM SATUR
66TODD LITTLEHALESNAVIGATORS
67SCOTTY WEISSZAXBY'S
68JAMES MATTISALTO VELO
69JASON MCCARTNEYNUTRA FIG-
70MICHAEL CREEDWHEELWORKSall s.t.
71DMITRIJ SEDUNMAT-CERESI5:20
72RENE ANDRLEWUSTENROT-5:23
73JONAS OWCZAREKTEAM DEUTSs.t.
74DAINIS OZOLSMAT-CERESI5:25
75FLOYD LANDISMERCURY CY5:41
76DAVID BRANSTNERTEAM DEUTSs.t.
77KIRK O'BEEUS POSTAL5:49
78NAT FAULKNERKISSENA CY6:04
79JAHN RONNYTEAM DEUTS6:56
80FRANKY VANHASESEBROUKENAVIGATORSs.t.
81PELLE KILL'EQUIPE C7:48
82TREVOR WURTLESIERRA NEV8:48
83JUAN PINEDA7UP-COLORA14:09
84KIRK ALBERSJELLY BELL
85STEVE CHAPCHNSKILE MOND/DE
86PETER DEVOREALTO VELO
87STEVE TILFORDKISSENA CY
88JOHN SLOVERL'EQUIPE C
89MATT MINARDGRAND PERF
90MARCIN GEBKAMAT-CERESI
91STEVEN MLUJEAKNATURAL SO
92SLAWOMIR CHRZANOWSKIMAT-CERESI
93SHAWN MCCORMACKWHEELWORKS
94CHRISTOPHER MCDONALDWHEELWORKS
95DAVID MCCOOKTEAM SHAKL
96JON HAMBLENNAVIGATORS
97MIKE LAMBSIERRA NEV
98JUSTIN SPINELLIL'EQUIPE Call s.t.
99CHRIS HARKEYLE MOND/DE17:05
100ALLAN JACUONEWUSTENROT-s.t.
101TOMASZ KLOCZKOMAT-CERESI21:16
102RUSSELL HAMBYTEAM HELEN24:32
103RYAN PETERSONMERCURY FI25:32
104VICTOR AYALANATURAL SO25:37
105ROBBIE VENTURATEAM SATUR
106RYAN BARNETTZAXBY'Sboth s.t.
107ALEXANDRE CHOUFFEBIGMAT AUB26:47
108RYAN GUAY7UP-COLORA
109ROBERT DAPICEWHEELWORKSboth s.t.
110MIKE LEY7UP-COLORA27:00
111CHRIS BAUMANNTEAM HELEN29:06
DNFSHAWN CHRONKHITENETZERO CY
DNFCHRISTIAN VALENZUELATEAM SHAKL
DNFIVAN DOMINGUEZCYCLESCIEN
DNFBRIAN WHITCOMBL'EQUIPE C
DNFVIKTAR RAPINSKINATURAL SO
DNFJASON JONESZAXBY'S
DNFANTOINE VARGHESEKISSENA CY
DNFREMKO KRAMERTEAM HELEN
DNFEDDY GRAGUSJELLY BELL
DNFCOLBY PEARCETEAM SHAKL
DNFSCOTT COCHRANJELLY BELL
DNFRYAN ALLISONNUTRA FIG-
DNFADHAM SBEIHNAVIGATORS
DNFLANE PACKWOODNATURAL SO
DNFJESSE KEEFERNUTRA FIG-
DNFJOHN WALRODL'EQUIPE C
DNFSTEVE HEGGJELLY BELL
DNFSHANE THEIMANMERCURY FI
DNFJONATHAN PAGEWHEELWORKS
DNFJESSE LAWLERZAXBY'S
DNFJEREMY SARTAINGRAND PERF
DNFDEAN LABERGESIERRA NEV
DNFRICK VANDENACKERALTO VELO
DNFMIKE ZINGAROCYCLESCIEN
DNFDAN LARSONCYCLESCIEN
DNFBRENDAN LOVICKLE MOND/DE
DNFCHAD KOZAKGRAND PERF
DNFJOSHUA COLLINGWOODJELLY BELL
DNFTIM NOAKESL'EQUIPE C
DNFJIM RUTBERGCYCLESCIEN
DNFTHOMAS KALSTRUPZAXBY'S
DNFKURT HACKLERKISSENA CY
DNFJOHN MATHEWSMERCURY FI
DNFGUS TIEESORTMERCURY FI
DNFMARK KAUFMANKISSENA CY

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login