Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 4/12 8:49 am - Energiewacht Tour: Stage 1 FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/12
 

Full results from the Energiewacht Tour in Holland




Appingedam ITT, 15.3 km Time Diff
1 Kristin Armstrong (USA) US National Team 19:42.43 0:00:00
2 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon 19:52.04 0:09.61
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 19:55.89 0:13.46
4 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon 20:07.50 0:25.07
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge - AIS 20:09.04 0:26.61
6 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 20:27.88 0:45.45
7 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge - AIS 20:33.99 0:51.56
8 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 20:35.88 0:53.45
9 Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 20:38.53 0:56.10
10 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 20:40.51 0:58.08
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 20:44.48 1:02.05
12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 20:49.59 1:07.16
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 20:57.00 1:14.57
14 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 21:03.87 1:21.44
15 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 21:08.02 1:25.59
16 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo 21:08.67 1:26.24
17 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 21:09.15 1:26.72
18 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 21:09.44 1:27.01
19 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 21:11.65 1:29.22
20 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo 21:12.07 1:29.64
21 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 21:14.60 1:32.17
22 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team 21:14.91 1:32.48
23 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 21:15.00 1:32.57
24 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 21:17.38 1:34.95
25 Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) US National Team 21:17.67 1:35.24
26 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 21:21.21 1:38.78
27 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 21:21.48 1:39.05
28 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 21:21.99 1:39.56
29 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo 21:22.53 1:40.10
30 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 21:26.30 1:43.87
31 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 21:26.65 1:44.22
32 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon 21:27.11 1:44.68
33 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 21:28.60 1:46.17
34 Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 21:28.70 1:46.27
35 Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil - Argos 21:36.39 1:53.96
36 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgian National Team 21:36.45 1:54.02
37 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 21:38.41 1:55.98
38 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil - Argos 21:42.13 1:59.70
39 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil - Argos 21:42.14 1:59.71
40 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 21:42.17 1:59.74
41 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 21:42.30 1:59.87
42 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Swiss National Team 21:42.75 2:00.32
43 Jet Wildeman (Ned) Jan van Arckel 21:43.64 2:01.21
44 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 21:46.71 2:04.28
45 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australian National Team 21:48.51 2:06.08
46 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australian National Team 21:48.83 2:06.40
47 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 21:49.16 2:06.73
48 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 21:49.64 2:07.21
49 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 21:50.93 2:08.50
50 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo 21:50.96 2:08.53
51 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel 21:55.36 2:12.93
52 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 21:56.57 2:14.14
53 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 22:01.25 2:18.82
54 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australian National Team 22:02.38 2:19.95
55 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jean van Arckel 22:02.68 2:20.25
56 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 22:06.11 2:23.68
57 Kathryn Bertine (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN 22:06.78 2:24.35
58 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team 22:09.63 2:27.20
59 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice 22:10.13 2:27.70
60 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team 22:13.04 2:30.61
61 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 22:13.06 2:30.63
62 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 22:14.75 2:32.32
63 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 22:15.83 2:33.40
64 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 22:16.06 2:33.63
65 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 22:16.57 2:34.14
66 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australian National Team 22:20.04 2:37.61
67 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgian National Team 22:20.74 2:38.31
68 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 22:23.25 2:40.82
69 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 22:27.36 2:44.93
70 Julia Soek (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 22:29.16 2:46.73
71 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgian National Team 22:29.91 2:47.48
72 Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice 22:31.62 2:49.19
73 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 22:31.92 2:49.49
74 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Restore 22:32.95 2:50.52
75 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 22:34.26 2:51.83
76 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 22:38.15 2:55.72
77 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 22:41.36 2:58.93
78 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgian National Team 22:43.08 3:00.65
79 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 22:44.24 3:01.81
80 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil - Argos 22:44.30 3:01.87
81 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Swiss National Team 22:46.88 3:04.45
82 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 22:50.35 3:07.92
83 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team 22:51.34 3:08.91
84 Tessa De Moyer (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 22:51.96 3:09.53
85 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 22:53.79 3:11.36
86 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Noord 22:54.70 3:12.27
87 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 22:55.74 3:13.31
88 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 22:56.94 3:14.51
89 Pippa Handley (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 22:57.01 3:14.58
90 Marielle van Ooijen (Ned) Jan van Arckel 22:58.71 3:16.28
91 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 22:59.44 3:17.01
92 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 23:00.13 3:17.70
93 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team 23:01.67 3:19.24
94 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team 23:01.82 3:19.39
95 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 23:01.95 3:19.52
96 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN 23:02.83 3:20.40
97 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 23:03.34 3:20.91
98 Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 23:04.99 3:22.56
99 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore 23:05.82 3:23.39
100 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 23:06.51 3:24.08
101 Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 23:08.57 3:26.14
102 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 23:09.47 3:27.04
103 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 23:10.87 3:28.44
104 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 23:11.75 3:29.32
105 Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 23:12.14 3:29.71
106 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Noord 23:12.75 3:30.32
107 Lisanne Al (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN 23:14.92 3:32.49
108 Melissa Slewe (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN 23:15.16 3:32.73
109 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 23:15.17 3:32.74
110 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 23:18.02 3:35.59
111 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 23:18.91 3:36.48
112 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil - Argos 23:21.71 3:39.28
113 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 23:23.50 3:41.07
114 Hannah Welter (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 23:24.03 3:41.60
115 Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Noord 23:28.23 3:45.80
116 Marije Venema (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 23:28.33 3:45.90
117 Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Noord 23:31.61 3:49.18
118 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team 23:37.67 3:55.24
119 Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore 23:38.72 3:56.29
120 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel 23:42.14 3:59.71
121 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 23:42.44 4:00.01
122 Lisa Poller (Ger) German National Team 23:43.20 4:00.77
123 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil - Argos 23:46.05 4:03.62
124 Melanie Klement (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 23:47.05 4:04.62
125 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 23:48.67 4:06.24
126 Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 23:49.22 4:06.79
127 Irene Tesink (Ned) People's Trust Noord 23:50.05 4:07.62
128 Janien Lubben (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 23:50.13 4:07.70
129 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgian National Team 23:54.17 4:11.74
130 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 23:57.43 4:15.00
131 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team 23:58.30 4:15.87
132 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team 24:03.30 4:20.87
133 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 24:03.89 4:21.46
134 Olivia Koster (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 24:10.65 4:28.22
135 Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore 24:12.41 4:29.98
136 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 24:13.37 4:30.94
137 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 24:13.44 4:31.01
138 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 24:14.77 4:32.34
139 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team 24:15.86 4:33.43
140 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 24:16.24 4:33.81
141 Annet Pit (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 24:28.96 4:46.53
142 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Jan van Arckel 24:29.19 4:46.76
143 Judith Jelsma (Ned) People's Trust Noord 24:33.62 4:51.19
144 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 24:34.87 4:52.44
145 Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN 24:35.35 4:52.92
146 Chiara Roberti (Ned) Restore 24:43.97 5:01.54
147 Ymke Stegink (Ned) Restore 24:48.25 5:05.82
148 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 24:52.85 5:10.42
149 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 25:15.44 5:33.01
150 Erika Broekema (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 25:33.82 5:51.39
151 Anneloes Stoelwinder (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN 25:53.72 6:11.29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login