Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 5/12 22:35 pm - Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco: Stages 3 and 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/12
 

Results from the Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco in Spain

 

Stage 3: (April 4th) Vitoria-Gasteiz to Eibar-Arrate, 164km
1 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:58:15
2 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
3 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan both s.t.
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
6 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
8 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
9 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
10 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
11 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
12 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
13 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
14 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda
17 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
18 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
20 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
 
142 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 21:21
 
Stage 4: Eibar to Bera-Ibardin, 151km
1 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 3:55:56
2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi at 0:09
3 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:12
4 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:16
6 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
8 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda
11 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:21
13 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
14 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
15 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
16 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:26
17 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
19 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
 
101 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 10:36
 
GC
1 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 16:02:02
2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi at 0:09
3 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:21
4 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 0:24
5 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling s.t.
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda 0:28
7 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
9 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
11 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team all s.t.
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:33
13 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
14 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team both s.t.
15 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:38
16 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
18 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:45
19 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team s.t.
20 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 1:01
 
122 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 34:11


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login