Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 6/12 17:56 pm - Good Friday Road Race/Ontario Cup #1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/12
 

Results from Ontario Road Racing's season opener, Good Friday Road Race/Ontario Cup #1 , Presented by The Hamilton Cycling Club, in Flamborough (North of Hamilton)



8:30 am starts

Elite 4 Men, 55.5 km (Average Speed 38.9 km/h)
1 Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:25:33
2 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH - RME.4) at s.t.
3 Ryan Power (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.4) 0:02
4 Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
5 Derek Snider (Independent - RME.4)
6 Thomas Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Andrew House (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.4)
8 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
9 Christopher Rowley (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
10 Anthony Sreblowsk (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.4)
11 Philip Sheffield (Teambrauns.com - RME.4)
12 Cameron Hildebrandt (Independent - RME.4)
13 John Krmencik (Independent - RME.4)
14 Andrew Flanagan (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.4)
15 Nathan Poulton (Independent - RME.4)
16 Andrew Macphail (Nacsworld.com Norco - RME.4)
17 Evert Lamb (Independent - RME.4)
18 Niles Vaivars (Independent - RMU23.4)
19 Nathan Patry (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.4)
20 Colin Busby (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RME.4) all s.t.
21 Nicholas Koppelaar (Team CHCH - RMU23.4) 0:29
22 Mike Neilly (Independent - RME.4) 1:28
23 Liam Wilson (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4) 2:14
24 Michael Belanger (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4) 2:58
25 Hon-yan Chu (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4) 4:22
26 Christopher Ferron (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 6:56
27 Luke Vanlauwe (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RMU23.4) 11:01
28 Mark Ganhao (Independent - RMU23.4) s.t.
29 Marko Petrovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 11:49
30 Nigel Roedde (Independent - RME.4)
31 Nathaniel St-Armour (Independent - RMU23.4)
32 Jon Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.ca - RMU23.4) all s.t.
33 David Brassard (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.4) 11:55
34 Dallas Lukas (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4) 14:38
PUL Nicholas Burgwin (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Ross Shepherd (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Michael Collins (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Kristoffer Hernandez (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
DNF Luke Lorenzini (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Wallace Pei (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Stephen Romanczuk (Independent - RMU23.4)
DNF David Carnegie (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.4)
DNF Kabir Toor (Independent - RME.4)
NP Grahame Rivers (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 55.5 km (Average Speed 36.2 km/h)
1 Stanislaw Bielak (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.3) 1:31:52
2 David Rigby (Evolution Cycles - RMMB.3)
3 Christopher Barcus (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMC.3)
4 Jj Woodley (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.3)
5 Jan Pearson (Team CHCH - RMMB.3)
6 Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
7 Zbigniew Anuszkiewicz (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.3)
8 Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
9 Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.ca - RMMB.3)
10 Bruce Telfer (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.3)
11 Killian Cummings (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
12 Karim Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.3)
13 Massimo Pascazi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
14 Robert Stockl (Team CHCH - RMMB.3)
15 Robert Tavener (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
16 Michael Murphy (Team Spoke O'Motion - RMMA.3)
17 Josh Spicer (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.3)
18 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
19 John Taylor (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMB.3)
20 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
21 Don Ritchie (Independent - RMMB.3)
22 Larry Bradley (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.ca - RMMA.3)
23 Mark Buckaway (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMB.3)
24 Glen Way (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMA.3)
25 Ed Witvoet (Team CHCH - RMMC.3)
26 Andrew Auld (Independent - RMMA.3)
27 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3)
28 Adriano Basso (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3)
29 Mark Maybank (Independent - RMMB.3)
30 Mark Garrett (Independent - RMMA.3)
31 Steve Grundy (Team CHCH - RMMB.3)
32 Andy Mill (Speed River Cc - RMMB.3)
33 Jim Weir (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
34 Peter Cahill (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMC.3)
35 Martin Pitts (Independent - RMMB.3)
36 Aiken Scherberger (Trek Store Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
37 Ryan Fabi (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.3)
38 Gregory Marshall (Euro-Sports - RMMB.3)
39 Michael Taniguchi (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.3)
40 Marc Joanisse (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3)
41 Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
42 Ken Heydrich (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
43 Tom Hipsz (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.3)
44 John Wright (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.3)
45 David Moore (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
46 John De Boer (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3)
47 Jim Dolson (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.3)
48 Larsen Fernandes (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
49 William Aldridge (Independent - RMMB.3)
50 Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
51 Arthur Parsons (Independent - RMMB.3)
52 Chris Ford (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMC.3) all s.t.
53 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.3) 0:21
54 Chris Spalding (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.3) s.t.
55 David Hamel (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 1:21
56 Trevor Jordan (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMA.3) 1:25
57 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.3)
58 Richard Pickering (Independent - RMMA.3) both s.t.
59 Bob Nicholson (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.3) 2:11
60 Jorge Cabezas (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) s.t.
61 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 2:13
62 Paul Berry (Spinsanity Cycles - RMMA.3) 3:14
63 Graham Mills (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMC.3) 3:18
64 Campbell Macmillan (Independent - RMMA.3) s.t.
65 Vernon Ward (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.3) 4:11
66 Dave Swindells (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.3) 4:46
67 Peter Treacy (Independent - RMMB.3) 5:08
68 Andrew Szafranski (Independent - RMMA.3) 6:40
69 Dave Knights (Team Spoke O'Motion - RMMA.3) 7:33
70 Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RMMC.3) 8:09
71 Chester Kasprzak (Independent - RMMC.3) 9:58
72 Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 11:36
73 Gary Ciarloni (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 14:33
74 Charles Magyar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 15:30
75 Sage Koh (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB.3) 15:36
PUL John Alves (Independent - RMMA.3)
PUL Ray Williams (Independent - RMMC.3)
PUL Chris Glover (Spinsanity Cycles - RMMA.3)
PUL Michael Lo (Independent - RMMC.3)
PUL Paul Veter (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Patrick Kings (Bmc Kamikaze Racing - RMMA.3)
DNF Damon Rinard (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Latino (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Armando Mastracci (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Anthony Whetham (Impala Bicycles - RMMB.3)
DNF Jaret Gracey (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNF Dennis James (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC.3)
DNF William Dainty (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.3)
DNF Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.ca - RMMC.3)
DQ Raffaele Curitti (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
DQ Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMMC.3)
DQ Tony Morelli (Independent - RMMC.3)
DQ Rick Bulmann (Independent - RMMB.3)
DQ Ciprian Scriuba (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3)
DQ Daniel Lundenberg (Independent - RMMC.3)
DQ Andrej Berberovic (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Richard Yeates (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.3)
DNS Jeffrey Sneyd (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.3)
DNS Timothy Templeman (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNS Bill Konstantinou (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS David Dobson (Trek Store Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Henry Au (Independent - RMMC.3)
 
Cadet Women, 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.6 km/h)
1 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 1:42:12
2 Mary Clare Holton (Team CHCH - RWU17) at 3:28
3 Claudia Newdick (The Hub Race Team - RWU17) 4:22
4 Emma Kaszas (Team CHCH - RWU17) 5:28
5 Rachel Blair (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWU17) 5:44
6 Farleigh Creswicke (Invita - FCV - RWU17) 16:19
DQ Sarah Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RWU17)
 
Junior Women, 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.6 km/h)
1 Madeleine Mcconnell (Independent - RWJ) 1:42:12
2 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - RWJ) at 1:08
PUL Katherine Marentette (Invita - FCV - RWJ)
 
Elite 3 Women, 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.6 km/h)
1 Marie Faughnan (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3) 1:42:12
2 Antje Thamm (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWE.3)
3 Sasha Gollish (Independent - RWE.3)
4 Julie Toole (Independent - RWE.3)
5 Erin Dowswell (Invita - FCV - RWE.3)
6 Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
7 Elyse Nieuwold (Team CHCH - RWE.3)
8 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3)
9 Karen Duquette (Independent - RWE.3)
10 Meaghan Jefferson (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.3) all s.t.
11 Tatiana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.3) 0:09
12 Stephanie Morrison (Invita - FCV - RWE.3) 9:41
PUL Sarah Figley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3)
DNF Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV - RWE.3)
DNF Kaylynn Purdy (Bicisport - RWE.3)
NP Amy Hill (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3)
 
Master Women, 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.6 km/h)
1 Sandra Deegan (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMB) 1:42:12
2 Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RWMA)
3 Belinda Bain (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMB)
4 Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle - RWMA)
5 Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA) all s.t.
6 Angela Lin (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMA) 1:08
7 Karen Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RWMA) 1:11
8 Danielle Mckibbon (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA) 1:29
9 Deanna Solomon (Blacksmith Cycle - RWMB) 1:56
10 Robyn Meredith (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMB) 2:40
DNF Aly Armstrong (Team Na Consulting - RWMB)
DNF Christine Scully (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWMA)
DNS Jany Mitges (Opus/Ogc - RWMB)
 
Master A Women, 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.6 km/h)
1 Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RWMA) 1:42:12
2 Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle - RWMA)
3 Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA) both s.t.
4 Angela Lin (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMA) 1:08
5 Karen Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RWMA) 1:11
6 Danielle Mckibbon (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA) 1:29
DNF Christine Scully (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.6 km/h)
1 Sandra Deegan (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMB) 1:42:12
2 Belinda Bain (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMB) at s.t.
3 Deanna Solomon (Blacksmith Cycle - RWMB) 1:56
4 Robyn Meredith (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMB) 2:40
DNF Aly Armstrong (Team Na Consulting - RWMB)
DNS Jany Mitges (Opus/Ogc - RWMB)
 
11 Am starts
 
Junior Men, 66 km (Average Speed 36.7 km/h)
1 William Simonds (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 1:48:01
2 Adam Kopera (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ)
3 Elliot Galbraith (Team BTG - RMJ)
4 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Attack - RMJ)
5 Jack Burke (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ)
6 Shane Mccormick (Team Attack - RMJ)
7 William Elliott (Team BTG - RMJ)
8 Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH - RMJ)
9 Travis Samuel (Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville - RMJ)
10 Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ)
11 Martin Rupes (Team BTG - RMJ)
12 Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ)
13 Eric Johnston (Team BTG - RMJ) all s.t.
14 Max Gabaldo (Team CHCH - RMJ) 0:15
15 Vincent De Haitre (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 2:33
16 James Orton (Team CHCH - RMJ) 6:09
17 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 8:06
18 Peter Disera (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMJ) 8:55
19 Alexandre Pinard (Spidertech P/b Powerwatts - RMJ) 10:15
20 Nathan Jeffs (Team BTG - RMJ) 11:13
21 Eric Macdonald (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 12:27
22 Morgan Macphee (Forest City Velodrome - RMJ) 14:05
23 Cameron Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RMJ) 15:04
24 Jaxon Brennan (Team Spoke O'Motion - RMJ) 23:33
25 Drew Davison (Team Spoke O'Motion - RMJ) s.t.
26 Peter Wen (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMJ) 33:41
DNF Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH - RMJ)
DNF Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
DNF Conner Rapus (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ)
DNF Drew Welsh (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
NP Connor Nevin (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ)
NP Liam Yeates (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 66 km (Average Speed 36.7 km/h)
1 Sean Boileau (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.3) 1:48:01
2 Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
3 David Grose (Evolution Cycles - RME.3)
4 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
5 Braydon Bourne (The Cyclery - RMU23.3)
6 Dan Doddy (Independent - RME.3)
7 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.3)
8 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
9 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
10 Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RMU23.3)
11 Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3)
12 David Zorko (Team CHCH - RMU23.3)
13 Chris Leverette (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.3)
14 Mark Gilligan (Team Silent Sports - RME.3)
15 Scott Lynch (Two Wheel Racing - RMU23.3)
16 Christopher Gray (Team CHCH - RMU23.3)
17 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RME.3)
18 Robert Nicolas Pratt (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.3)
19 Brayden Mcgregor (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
20 Scott Lytle (Queen City Cyclists - RME.3)
21 Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMU23.3)
22 Preston Wagler (Two Wheel Racing - RMU23.3)
23 Simon Szymczak (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RME.3)
24 Matthew Farquharson (Lapierre Poc - RMU23.3) all s.t.
25 Mac Jonker (The Hub Race Team - RME.3) 0:59
26 Darcey Brunet (Timmins Cycling Club - RME.3) 1:02
27 Ian Gartley (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.3) s.t.
28 Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Racing - RME.3) 1:48
29 Brendan Mackillop (Cyclepathmarkham.com - RME.3) 6:57
30 Robert Pinet (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3) s.t.
31 Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3) 7:35
32 Pete Gemakas (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.3) 8:04
33 Justin Kitney (Euro-Sports - RME.3) 9:04
34 Jason Grosse (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.3) 9:09
35 Fulvio Mark Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3) s.t.
36 Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3) 9:15
37 Ben Mcnabb (Independent - RME.3) 10:03
38 Corey Hakkers (Two Wheel Racing - RME.3) 10:13
39 Dino Berno (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3) 22:06
40 Gabriel Charlton (Team BTG - RMU23.3) 28:00
DNF Marc Charlebois (Timmins Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
DNF Benjamin Batson (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3)
DQ Chad Dawe (Independent - RME.3)
DNS Christian Manolache (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Rod Smit (Team Silent Sports - RME.3)
NP Christopher Kupi (Brant Cycle - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 66 km (Average Speed 36.8 km/h)
1 Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH - RMMA.2) 1:47:33
2 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2) at 0:02
3 Edgars Apse (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB.2)
4 Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent - RMMC.2)
5 Jeremy Maclennan (Independent - RMMA.2)
6 David Blondel (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
7 Sergio Cuneo (Independent - RMMA.2)
8 Paul Beit (Team CHCH - RMMB.2)
9 Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.2)
10 Robert Meeder (Velocity Cycle And Ski - RMMB.2)
11 Patrick Elliott (Team CHCH - RMMB.2)
12 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
13 Matt Thomas (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2)
14 Rick Clavir (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMC.2)
15 Dale Danner (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2)
16 Randall Akins (Team Spoke O'Motion - RMMC.2)
17 Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
18 Fred Perez (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2)
19 Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
20 Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMA.2)
21 Angus Botterell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
22 Marco Salvati (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2)
23 Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bic - RMMA.2)
24 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
25 Mark Sugita (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.2)
26 Chris Chambers (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
27 Ken Macdermid (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
28 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
29 Stuart Smith (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.2)
30 Jeff Ker (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2)
31 Michael White (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2)
32 Ian Chambers (Team CHCH - RMMB.2)
33 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
34 John Kwarta (Speed River Cc - RMMA.2)
35 Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMB.2)
36 Michael Bandurchin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
37 Graham Jones (Primary Sweet Pete's - RMMB.2)
38 Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
39 Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
40 Sung-bae Chae (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.2)
41 Derek Koops (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
42 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
43 Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RMMB.2)
44 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMB.2)
45 Scott Edgington (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.2)
46 Giles Marshall (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RMMC.2)
47 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
48 Paul Thomsen (Bmc Kamikaze Racing - RMMB.2)
49 Brad Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
50 William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
51 Marcel Lavoie (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
52 Michael Zikovitz (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
53 Dave Rudnicki (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
54 Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
55 Mike Vantil (Elite Health - RMMB.2) all s.t.
56 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.2) 0:16
57 Bill Shewan (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RMMB.2) all s.t.
58 Jason Mottaz (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.2)
59 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall - RMMC.2)
60 Kieran Andrews (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:34
61 James List (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 0:39
62 Emilio Deagazio (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2) 0:43
63 Jeff Kehler (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMA.2)
64 Robert Givens (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RMMB.2) both s.t.
65 Zbigniew Lukasik (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2) 2:12
66 Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2) 2:57
67 Andrew Doble (Velocity Cycle And Ski - RMMA.2) 3:53
68 Jeff Murphy (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 5:37
69 Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMMC.2) 6:48
70 Corey Tkachuk (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 7:10
71 Joao Correia (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) s.t.
72 Camilo Mondaca (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.2) 7:34
73 Gary Wright (Team CHCH - RMMB.2) 7:38
74 James Nugent (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2) 7:58
75 Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2) 8:11
76 Ernesto Alvarez (Team Evatik powered by Ar Coach - RMMB.2) 10:50
77 Joel Cash (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMD.2) 19:57
78 Robert Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 26:00
79 Rick J Bourgeault (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2) 28:27
DNF Kerri Brass (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Mark Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Duncan Wardle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNF Michael Quatsch (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
DQ Trevor Doyle (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2)
DQ Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
DNS Erik Davis (Shut Up Legs - RMMB.2)
NP Elgar Vaivars (Independent - RMMC.2)
NP Chad Mussen (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.2)
NP Jason Coulson (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RMMB.2)
NP Don Macphail (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 66 km (Average Speed 32.0 km/h)
1 Julia Bradley (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RWE.1) 2:03:51
2 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.1)
3 Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
4 Jamie Gilgen (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWE.2)
5 Mandy Dreyer (Team CHCH - RWE.2)
6 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team CHCH - RWE.2) all s.t.
7 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RWE.1) 0:08
8 Catherine Dessureault (Realdealracing/ La Bicicletta - RWE.1) 1:15
9 Sara Byers (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1) 8:44
10 Melanie Bernier (Reynold Cycle - RWE.2) 8:47
11 Arlene Marchildon (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RWE.2)
12 Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store Cycling Club - RWE.2)
13 Laura Haapamaki (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.2)
14 Rhonda Stickle (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RWE.2)
15 Emily Flynn (Tommy And Lefebvre Cycling - RWE.2)
16 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.1)
17 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RWE.2)
18 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWE.2)
19 Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Racing - RWE.2)
20 Lisa Carr (Team Zuck - RWE.2) all s.t.
21 Shelly Mckee (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWE.2) 12:19
DNF Nina Nesdoly (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower - RWE.2)
DNF Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)
 
1:30 pm Starts
 
Sportif Men, 22 km (Average Speed 33.6 km/h)
1 Graham Thomas (Hamilton Cycling Club - PMMB.3) 0:39:19
2 Dean Lowrie (Independent - PMMB.3) at 1:20
3 Scott Reynolds (Independent - PMMB.3) 1:23
4 Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club - PMMA.3) 1:42
5 Marcel Badertscher (Morning Glory Cycling Club - PMMB.3)
6 Philip Gil (Independent - PMMB.3) both s.t.
7 George Eastwood (Team CHCH - PMMC.3) 1:51
8 Brian Malone (Morning Glory Cycling Club - PMMB.3)
9 Dieter Eisbrnner (Independent - PMMB.3) both s.t.
10 Larry Duncan (Evolution Cycles - PMMD.3) 2:16
11 Randy Koster (Independent - PMMC.3) 2:19
12 Otto Wevers (Impala Bicycles - PMMC.3) 2:53
13 Craig Pitt (Port Hope Bicycle - PMMA.3) 3:30
14 Thomas Fornoville (Independent - PME.4) 4:01
15 Stephen Jackson (Morning Glory Cycling Club - PMMC.3) 4:18
16 Jeffrey Sneyd (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.3) s.t.
 
Sportif Women, 22 km (Average Speed 25.6 km/h)
1 Emily Millard (Independent - PWE.3) 0:51:30
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 88 km (Average Speed 39.5 km/h)
1 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 2:13:45
2 Derrek Ivey (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RME.1) at 0:03
3 Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 0:19
4 Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 0:42
5 Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist - RMU23.1) 1:13
6 Ed Veal (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.1)
7 Kenneth Ng (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
8 Peter Mazur (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RME.1)
9 Stephen Keeping (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.1)
10 Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RMU23.1)
11 Brandon Etzl (Spidertech powered by Powerwatts - RMU23.2)
12 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervélo - RME.1)
13 John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
14 Yuri Hrycaj (OCTTO-Cervélo - RME.2)
15 Andrew De Cal (Liberty! Bicycles - RMU23.2)
16 Brody Pasciullo (Independent - RMU23.2)
17 Martin Zollinger (Ride With Rendall - RME.1)
18 Chris Balestrini (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1)
19 Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
20 Andy Lytwynec (MVP Health Care Cycling - RME.1)
21 Marc Boudreau (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.2)
22 Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RME.1)
23 James Larmer (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
24 Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall - RME.1)
25 Todd Scheske (MVP Health Care Cycling - RME.1)
26 Benjamin Perry (Team CHCH - RMU23.2)
27 Marco Li (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1)
28 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.2)
29 Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.com - RME.1)
30 Kevin Black (OCTTO-Cervélo - RME.1)
31 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) all s.t.
32 Matt Degiacomo (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1) 1:23
33 Lance Johnson (Handlebars Cycle Company/Qcc - RME.2)
34 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) both s.t.
35 Zachary Hughes (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1) 1:27
36 Dave Byer (OCTTO-Cervélo - RME.1) 2:37
37 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1) 3:09
38 Mark Palma (Primary Sweet Pete's - RME.2) 3:50
39 Gregory Archi (Team CHCH - RMU23.2) s.t.
40 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2) 5:10
41 John-Christopher Reid (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) s.t.
42 Charles Bryer (Ekoi.com - Gaspesien - RME.1) 5:24
43 Geoff Power (Reynold Cycle - RME.2) 7:18
44 Christopher Bradbury (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMU23.2) s.t.
45 Jeff Moote (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2) 7:27
46 Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2) 7:33
47 James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.2) 7:59
48 Brian Trafford (OCTTO-Cervélo - RMU23.1) s.t.
49 Timothy Burton (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2) 9:19
50 Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1) 12:09
DNF Marten Mann (Reynold Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Charles Dumas (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RME.2)
DNF Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
DNF James Thompson (MVP Health Care Cycling - RME.1)
DNF Alex Schmidt (Liberty! Bicycles - RMU23.2)
DNF Peter Mogg (Reynold Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Logan Cornel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMU23.2)
NP Stan Ambis (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
NP Cameron Jette (Scott - 3 Rox Racing - RME.1)



There are no results for the M1 Men:the entire field was DQ'd for yellow line infractions and the race was nullified

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login