Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 14/12 9:20 am - Mountain Bike World Cup Houffalize: U23 Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/12
 

Results from today's U23 Men's XC in Houffalize, Belgium

U23 Men,
1 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team 1:19:33
2 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) KTM at 0:21
3 Julian Schelb (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team 0:27
4 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 0:45
5 Ruben Scheire (Bel) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 1:29
6 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 1:46
7 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo 2:25
8 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus MIG Team 2:46
9 Christian Pfäffle (Ger) Team Rothaus Poison Bikes/Hochschwartzwald/MTB Teck 2:47
10 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Lapierre International 2:47
11 Marvin Gruget (Fra) 3:08
12 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Team Newcycling 3:13
13 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 3:14
14 Olof Jonsson (Swe) 3:25
15 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey-Cannondale 3:37
16 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 3:38
17 Jonas de Backer (Bel) 4:03
18 Didier Bats (Bel) 4:03
19 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) 4:17
20 Grant Ferguson (GBr) 4:22
21 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) 4:30
22 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek 4:35
23 Luca Braidot (Ita) 4:54
24 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 5:06
25 Julien Trarieux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 5:17
26 James Reid (RSA) Scott Sports 5:23
27 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) British National Team 5:33
28 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) 5:40
29 Mirco Widmer (Sui) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour 5:42
30 Marcel Fleschhut (Ger) 6:00
31 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Esp) 6:05
32 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 6:06
33 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) 6:08
34 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) 6:18
35 Jaime Yesid Chia Amaya (Col) 6:18
36 Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Esp) 6:24
37 Marc Stutzmann (Sui) 6:51
38 Rens de Bruin (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 6:56
39 Kerry Werner (USA) 7:02
40 Steven James (GBr) 7:29
41 Martin Gluth (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team 7:36
42 Jozef Bebcak (Svk) 7:44
43 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) Giant Italia Team 7:55
44 Fabian Strecker (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team 8:01
45 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 8:14
46 Paul Mathou (Fra)) 8:26
47 Louis Wolf (Ger) 8:28
48 Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por) 8:29
49 Lukas Loretz (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 8:32
50 Lucas Garbellotto (Fra) Salcano Factory Team 8:42
51 Thibault Geneste (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 8:49
52 Pavel Priadein (Rus) 9:07
53 Denny Lupato (Ita) 9:16
54 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt 9:16
55 Lars Forster (Sui) 9:29
56 Bart de Vocht (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling 9:31
57 David Simon (Ger) 9:40
58 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida 9:57
59 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) 10:02
60 Samuel Shaw (NZl) 10:07
61 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) Focus MIG Team 10:08
62 Michael Crosbie (Aus) 10:17
63 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 10:21
64 Pietro Sarai (Ita) Giant Italia Team 10:22
65 Sturla Aune (Nor) Team Fokus - Danica 10:30
66 Piotr Kurczab (Pol) 10:45
67 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Merida NTG 11:10
68 Mark Kuyan (Rus) 11:27
69 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) 11:33
70 Urban Ferencak (Slo) 11:36
71 Martino di Pierdomenico (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida 11:37
72 Rien Terpstra (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team 11:47
73 Christopher Platt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team 11:55
74 Manfred Zöger (Aut) 11:58
75 Olivier Bruwiere (Bel) 12:03
76 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 12:09
77 Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 12:33
78 Pieterjan Kindermans (Bel) 12:47
79 Adria Noguera Soldevila (Esp) 13:20
80 Frantisek Lami (Svk) 13:28
81 Stefan Peter (Sui) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 13:28
82 Anton Liyubuy (Ukr) 13:44
83 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain 13:56
84 Hamza Kansiz (Tur) Salcano Factory Team 13:57
85 Rok Korosec (Slo) 14:32
86 Ronny Koller (Sui) 14:41
87 Tobias Reiser (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team 15:18
88 Alexey Krylov (Rus) 15:26
89 Borys Goral (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 15:47
90 Quentin Winandy (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain 17:10
91 Isak Unal (Tur) 18:31
92 Karol Michalski (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team -1 Lap
93 Bayram Eroglu (Tur) -1 Lap
94 Yusuf Cabik (Tur) -1 Lap
95 Sebastian Jayne (Aus) -1 Lap
96 Alexander Meyland (Aus) -1 Lap
DNF Daniele Braidot (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo  
DNF Gregor Raggl (Aut) Hai PowerBike Team  
DNF Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Team Protek  
DNF Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team  
DNF Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team  
DNF Kacper Urbanowicz (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team  
DNF Maxime Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.ch Scott  
DNF Miguel Londono Naranjo (Col) Giant Italia Team  
DNF Ole Hem (Nor) Team United Bakeries  
DNF Roger Walder (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team  
DNF Sascha Bleher (Ger)  
DNF Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login