Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 14/12 13:28 pm - ZLM tour results


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/12
 

Results from the ZLM Tour, UCI Nations Cup for U23 Men in Holland

 

Goes to Goes, 189.8 km)
1 Maxime Daniel (France) 4:26:33
2 Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina)
3 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Belgium)
4 Filip Eidsheim (Norway)
5 Wouter Wippert (Netherlands)
6 Emils Liepins (Latvia)
7 Theo Reinhardt (Germany)
8 Andrej Rajsp (Slovenia)
9 Maksim Razumov (Russia)
10 Gabriel Chavanne (Switzerland)
11 Jan Polanc (Slovenia)
12 Calvin Beneke (South Africa)
13 Jorne Carolus (Belgium)
14 Lukasz Wisniowski (Poland) all s.t.
15 Eamon Lucas Franck (USA) 0:05
16 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) s.t.
17 Rudy Kowalski (France) 0:08
18 Jasha Sütterlin (Germany) 0:10
19 Nick Aitken (Australia) s.t.
20 Geoffrey Millour (France) 0:49
21 Kamil Gradek (Poland) 0:00
22 Anders Newbury (USA) 1:13
23 Armands Becis (Latvia) 3:08
24 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) 3:10
25 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mexico)
26 Tanner Putt (USA)
27 Fabio Silvestre (Portugal)
28 Ilya Davidenok (Kazakhstan) all s.t.
29 George Atkins (Great Britain) 3:33
30 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Norway) 3:54
31 Casper Degn Larsen (Denmark) 3:57
32 Sam Bennett (Ireland) 4:06
33 Etienne Briard (France)
34 Haavard Blikra (Norway)
35 Antoine Duchesne (Canada)
36 Michael Freiberg (Australia)
37 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan) all s.t.
38 Cameron Karwowski (New Zealand) 4:31
39 Yves Lampaert (Belgium)
40 Youcef Reguigui (Algeria)
41 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Russia)
42 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Netherlands)
43 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)
44 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)
45 Vegard Breen (Norway) all s.t.
46 Mathieu Cloarec (France) 5:12
47 Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Norway) s.t.
48 Stuart Wight (Canada) 5:45
49 Mihkel Räim (Estonia) 6:17
50 Rick Zabel (Germany)
51 Felix English (Ireland)
52 Jelle Mannaerts (Belgium)
53 Boris Vallee (Belgium)
54 Pieter Bulling (New Zealand)
55 Andzs Flaksis (Latvia)
56 Dion Smith (New Zealand)
57 Marcel Aregger (Switzerland)
58 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kazakhstan)
59 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukraine)
60 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Denmark)
61 Alexander Grigoriev (Russia)
62 Yoann Paillot (France)
63 Kiril Yatsevich (Russia)
64 Roy Jans (Belgium)
65 Lukasz Owsian (Poland)
66 Ben Grenda (Australia)
67 Aaron Donnelly (Australia)
68 Pawel Bernas (Poland)
69 Jesper Asselman (Netherlands)
70 Bastian Bürgel (Germany)
71 Yoeri Havik (Netherlands)
72 Tyler Magner (USA) all s.t.
73 Fayçal Hamza (Algeria) 7:48
74 Thomas Moses (Great Britain) 8:23
75 Frans Leonard Mustaparta (Norway) all s.t.
DNF Charles Matte (Canada)
DNF Dylan Cunningham (Canada)
DNF Bailey McKnight (Canada)
DNF Brad Clifford (Canada)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login