Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 15/12 6:43 am - Mountain Bike World Cup Houffalize: Junior Men's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/12
 

Results from the Junior Men's Xc in Houffalize, Belgium

Junior Men, 19.38 km
1 Romain Seigle (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt 1:05:07
2 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team at 0:40
3 Keegan Swenson (USA) Team USA 0:45
4 Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 0:49
5 Victor Koretzky ((Fra) Bikepark.ch Scott 0:51
6 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Belgium 1:22
7 Enea Vetsch (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 1:59
8 Boris Cara (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team 2:15
9 Michael Mayer (Aut) Austria 2:39
10 Dominic Zumstein (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 2:42
11 Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Norway 2:44
12 Manuel Fasnacht (Sui) Fischer Junior MTB Team 3:03
13 Dominic Grab (Sui) Switzerland 3:07
14 Martin Frey (Ger) Team Bulls 3:23
15 Amado Goncalco Duarte Basilio (Por) Portugal 3:25
16 Florian Trigo (Fra) Houffalize-Granville Team 3:33
17 Niels Rasmussen (Den) Denmark 3:39
18 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy 3:39
19 Beltain Schmid (Ita) Italy 3:54
20 Raphael Gay (Fra) France 3:58
21 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Germany 4:18
22 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) Denmark 4:23
23 Piotr Konwa (Pol) Poland 4:52
24 Martin Stosek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 5:13
25 Alexey Lomilov (Rus) Russian Federation 5:14
26 Oleksii Zavolokin (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 5:16
27 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Canada 5:21
28 Adrian Kucharek (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team 5:25
29 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus Mig Team 5:27
30 Louis Bendixen (Den) Denmark 5:32
31 Alex Baker (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale 5:38
32 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 5:59
33 Eirik Sverdrup Augdal (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 6:00
34 Andrin Beeli (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 6:06
35 Simon Schilli (Ger) JB Felt Team 6:15
36 Martin Fusek (Cze) Czech Republic 6:16
37 Arnaud Cannau (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty 6:23
38 Alexander Welburn (GBr) Great Britain 6:29
39 Nicolas Scheire (Bel) Belgium 6:37
40 Florian Buffard (Fra) Haut-Jura Vtt 6:46
41 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) France 6:54
42 Mathias Cloostermans (Bel) Belgium 6:54
43 Daniel Voitl (Ger) Germany 7:06
44 Daniel Lukes (Cze) Czech Republic 7:10
45 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Canada 7:10
46 Javier Cerdeno (Esp) Spain 7:11
47 Mathieu Dehaeze (Bel) Versluys Team 7:13
48 Nicolas Le Roy (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty 7:29
49 Jan Kalt (Ger) Germany 7:32
50 Raphael Koch (Sui) Switzerland 7:32
51 Jacopo Billi (Ita) Italy 7:37
52 Tom Evans (GBr) Great Britain 7:45
53 Diego Gonzalez Calderon (Esp) Spain 7:55
54 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) Russian Federation 7:58
55 Alvaro Sanchez Escalona (Esp) Spain 8:00
56 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty 8:07
57 Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek 8:07
58 Bastien Michaud (Fra) Haut-Jura Vtt 8:13
59 Thomas Griot (Fra) R - Vtt Morillon 8:25
60 Jarno Weemaes (Ned) Trek-Kmc Trade Team 8:26
61 Georg Egger (Ger) Germany 8:31
62 Kjell vanDen Boogert (Ned) Netherlands 8:32
63 Denis Fumarola (Ita) Giant Italia Team 8:32
64 Vincent Matz (Fra) France 8:37
65 Mattia Setti (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida 8:38
66 Alberto Rossi (Ita) Italy 8:39
67 Nicolas Fischer (Sui) Tropical Solothurn 8:42
68 Iain Paton (GBr) Great Britain 8:42
69 Lehvi Braam (Ned) Netherlands 8:52
70 Hugo Numata (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty 8:54
71 Bram Cools (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team 9:00
72 Eirik B Langerud (Nor) Norway 9:02
73 Sem Huitema (Ned) Giant DealerTeams 9:09
74 Alessandro Repetti (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida 9:13
75 Maurus Duerr (Sui) Switzerland 9:14
76 Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden 9:20
77 Shane Skelton (USA) Team USA 9:23
78 Lukas Baum (Ger) Germany 9:35
79 Albin Dalenberg (Swe) Sweden 9:40
80 Roy Beukers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 9:42
81 Remy Mertz (Bel) Belgium 9:57
82 Gregor Dimic (Slo) Energijateam.Com 9:58
83 Jorgen Scheerens (Bel) Belgium 10:06
84 Joel Koller (Sui) Switzerland 10:17
85 Nicolas Daniels (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 10:19
86 Bercel Meggyesi (Hun) Hungary 10:20
87 Erno McCrae (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team 10:24
88 Michael Thompson (GBr) Great Britain 10:40
89 Dominik Banyai (Hun) Hungary 10:40
90 Theo Meuzard (Fra) R - Vtt Morillon 10:44
91 Theo Barthelemy (Fra) LOOK - Beaumes De Venise 10:49
92 Arthur Moutte (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise 11:04
93 Jesper Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 11:05
94 Ulisse Fieschi (Sui) JB Felt Team 11:10
95 Davide Simone Ferrero (Ita) Team Dytech 11:14
96 Nikita Fedorov (Rus) Russian Federation 11:15
97 Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 11:19
98 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Italy 11:23
99 Connor Bell (USA) Team USA 11:25
100 Agit Salman (Tur) Turkey 11:31
101 Anders Dalgaard (Nor) Norway 11:31
102 Alexander Loquet (Bel) Belgium - B 11:36
103 Jochen De Vocht (Bel) Belgium - B 11:40
104 Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria 12:04
105 Olivier Eliot (Fra) Bikepark.ch Scott 12:16
106 Johan Widen (Swe) Sweden 12:16
107 Erjan Ten Hove (Ned) Netherlands 12:16
108 Bas van der Kooij (Ned) Netherlands 12:40
109 Audun Hanssen (Nor) Norway 12:47
110 Robbert Keus (Ned) Netherlands 13:02
111 Quentin Stepien (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team 13:09
112 Jakub Rydval (Cze) Czech Republic 13:21
113 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland 13:41
114 Lars Hubacher (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 13:47
115 Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 13:50
116 Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic 14:06
117 Oliver Herzig (Ger) Tropical Solothurn 14:09
118 Philipp Bertsch (Ger) Germany 14:21
119 Roan Mc Crae (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team 14:28
120 Thierry Montrosset (Ita) Team Dytech 14:42
121 Omer Faruk Kansiz (Tur) Turkey 15:07
122 Yannick Runhart (Ned) Giant DealerTeams 15:14
123 Matteo Berta (Ita) Team Dytech 15:21
124 Blaz Kadivec (Slo) Energijateam.Com 15:35
125 Olaf Malek (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 16:44
126 Christos Loizou (Cyp) Cyprus 17:43
127 Jasper Maes (Bel) Belgium 17:57
128 Gauthier Costalgi (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty 17:58
129 Adrien Bacchiocchi (Fra) Haut-Jura Vtt 19:27
130 Sergiy Boltak (Ukr) Ukraine 20:24
131 Fabien Nobili (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty 23:19
132 Geoffrey Hoyaux (Bel) Belgium - B -1 Lap
133 Lucas Negro (Ita) Team Dytech -1 Lap
DNF Martin D Bakken (Nor) Norway
DNF Emil Linde (Swe) Sweden
DNF Andreas Mündle (Lie) Liechtenstein
DNF Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
DNF Guillaume Panisset (Fra) Haut-Jura VTT

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login