Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 17/12 16:34 pm - Giro del Trentino: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Giro del Trentino in Italy

 

Stage 1: Riva del Garda to Arco TTT, 14.3km Time Diff
1 BMC Racing Team 0:15:50.79 0
2 Pro Team Astana 0:16:00.93 0:10
3 Colnago - CSF Inox 0:16:03.46 0:13
4 Androni Giocattoli 0:16:05.72 0:15
5 Acqua & Sapone 0:16:06.92 0:16
6 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:16:09.72 0:19
7 Lampre - ISD 0:16:13.09 0:23
8 Team NetApp 0:16:13.22 0:24
9 Utensilnord Named 0:16:27.87 0:38
10 Spidertech powered by C10 0:16:33.58 0:44
11 Team Europcar 0:16:37.21 0:47
12 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:16:39.17 0:48
13 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:16:39.99 0:49
14 AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:42.45 0:52
15 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:16:42.71 0:53
16 Team Idea 0:16:44.77 0:54
17 Colombia - Coldeportes 0:16:52.82 1:02
 
GC
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:50
2 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
3 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
4 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
5 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
6 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:05
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:10
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
9 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
10 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
12 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:11
13 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:13
15 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
16 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
17 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
18 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
19 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
20 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:15
21 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
22 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
23 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
24 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
25 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:16
26 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
27 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
28 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
29 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
30 Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
31 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
32 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone all s.t.
33 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:19
34 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
35 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
36 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
38 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:23
39 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
40 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
41 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
42 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
43 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team NetApp
44 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
45 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp
46 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
47 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp all s.t.
48 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:26
49 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:37
50 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) Utensilnord Named
51 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named
52 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named
53 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Utensilnord Named all s.t.
54 Oleg Berdos (Mda) Utensilnord Named 0:39
55 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:43
56 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C10
57 Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech powered by C10
58 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
59 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
60 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:45
61 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
62 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:47
63 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
64 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
65 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
66 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
67 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
68 Flavio de Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 0:48
69 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:49
70 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
71 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
72 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
73 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
74 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
75 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
76 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
77 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
78 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia all s.t.
79 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:50
80 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52
81 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
86 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
87 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
88 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
89 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
90 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
91 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea 0:54
92 Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea
93 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea
94 Simone Boifava (Ita) Team Idea
95 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea
96 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea all s.t.
97 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:56
98 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 0:58
99 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:01
100 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 1:02
101 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
102 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
103 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
104 Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes all s.t.
105 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 1:04
106 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named 1:05
107 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
108 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:09
109 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 1:12
110 Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named 1:15
111 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:17
112 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 1:40
113 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:52
114 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
115 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 1:53
116 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:54
117 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:59
118 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 2:05
119 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp s.t.
120 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:06
121 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:17
122 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:19
123 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
124 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale both s.t.
125 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:52
126 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea 3:03
127 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:07
128 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3:18
129 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:57
130 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 4:01
131 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team Idea 4:11

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login